Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 39m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (9:47AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Loco
SSB WDM2A / TKD WDP3A/ TKD WDM3A
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Meerut Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 05:21 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction»  -05:15+10310.043227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#2/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.•  05:21+1305:22+151m114.340230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#3/==/PQYPabli KhasX  05:29+1505:30+191m118.949229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4/==/DRLADauralaX  05:38+1905:39+221m1115.528232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#5/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX  05:58+1306:05+147m0124.332237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#6/==/KATKhatauliX  06:22+706:25+133m0133.462239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7/==/MSPMansurpurX  06:34+1306:35+151m1142.761242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/JDWJarauda Nara  06:43+1306:50+107m1150.941245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  06:57+1107:02+95m0155.643247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/--/BMHRBamanheri  07:09+1007:10+101m1160.655249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#11/--/RNARohana KalanX  07:18+1107:24+106m0168.070251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#12/--/DBDDeoband  07:34+1107:35+171m1179.667258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/--/THJTalheri BuzurgX  07:44+1807:50+216m0189.750263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/--/NGLNangalX  07:59+1908:05+236m0197.261269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#15/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  08:15+2408:16+241m11107.314274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:296.5
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  08:45+2209:00+3315m51113.846278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/PKYPilkhani  09:10+3609:11+361m21121.548281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/SSWSarsawa  09:18+3809:20+392m11127.169276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#19/==/KNZKalanourX  09:29+4209:31+422m11137.556274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  09:38+4509:48+4310m01144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  09:54+4509:56+452m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#22/==/DZPDarazpur  10:02+4510:04+442m11153.658283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#23/==/MFBMustafabadX  10:12+4510:14+472m21161.366281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#24/==/RAABarara  10:22+4810:24+472m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#25/==/TDWTandwalX  10:31-10:32-1m21175.675279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#26/==/KESKesriX  10:37+4610:39+452m21181.832278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#27/==/DOKYDukheri  10:50+4210:51+421m11187.623275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:10+36-61195.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site