Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (12:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Loco
SSB WDM2A / TKD WDP3A/ TKD WDM3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 05:16 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MTCMeerut City Junction»  -05:10+12310.043229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.•  05:16+1605:17+181m--14.335230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PQYPabli Khas  05:25+1705:26+201m118.949229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%DRLADauralaX  05:34+2005:35+251m1115.559232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%SKFSakhoti TandaX  05:44+2605:45+321m--124.355237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%KATKhatauli  05:55+3005:56+331m--133.456239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MSPMansurpurX  06:06+3406:07+361m1142.761242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JDWJarauda NaraX  06:15+3406:16+341m1150.96245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
9%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagar  07:04+907:05+111m--155.625247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%BMHRBamanheriX  07:17+807:18+101m--160.628249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%RNARohana Kalan  07:34+207:35+71m--168.054251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%DBDDeobandX  07:48+607:49+111m--179.640258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  08:04+608:05+191m--189.741263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%NGLNangalX  08:16+1708:17+221m--197.240269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%--/TPZTapri Junction  08:32+1808:33+181m11107.333274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  08:45+2709:00+3115m51113.846276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/PKYPilkhani  09:10+3409:11+351m21121.548277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SSWSarsawa  09:18+4009:20+432m11127.169269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/KNZKalanourX  09:29+4609:31+452m11137.555272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  09:38+4209:40+482m31143.921275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  09:54+4709:56+472m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/DZPDarazpur  10:02+4710:04+462m11153.658276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/MFBMustafabadX  10:12+4610:14+472m21161.367281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
24/==/RAABarara  10:22+4810:24+482m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
25/==/TDWTandwalX  10:31-10:32-1m21175.675279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
26/==/KESKesriX  10:37+5010:39+502m21181.832275mNRAmbala, Haryana
27/==/DOKYDukheri  10:50+4810:51+481m11187.623275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:10+39-61195.0-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site