Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> THJ/Talheri Buzurg

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:48) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Talheri Buzurg.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 07:43 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
THJ/Talheri Buzurg 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Talheri Buzurg

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction» -05:15+9310.037228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#2/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 05:22+1205:23+141m114.346229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3/==/PQYPabli Khas 05:29+1605:30+191m118.949230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4/==/DRLADauralaX 05:38+2105:39+271m1115.566233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#5/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX 05:47+2805:48+341m--124.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/KATKhatauli 05:57+3405:58+391m--133.462242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7/==/MSPMansurpurX 06:07+3806:08+391m1142.781244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/JDWJarauda NaraX 06:14+4006:15+411m1150.96245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:454.7
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 07:00+1907:05+175m--155.675247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10%==%BMHRBamanheri 07:09+2007:10+211m1160.663249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#11%==%RNARohana KalanX 07:17+2207:18+281m--168.047249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#12%==%DBDDeoband 07:33+2507:34+331m1179.667256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%THJTalheri Buzurg•X 07:43+3407:44+431m--189.732264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#14%==%NGLNangalX 07:58+3907:59+481m--197.240267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#15%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 08:14+4408:15+441m11107.313273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.5
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:45+4109:00+4915m51113.846278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/PKYPilkhani 09:10+5309:11+531m21121.548281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/SSWSarsawa 09:18+5509:20+592m11127.169276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#19/==/KNZKalanourX 09:29+1:0209:31+1:012m11137.556274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:38+1:0309:48+1:0410m--1144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 09:54+1:0509:56+1:042m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#22/==/DZPDarazpur 10:02+1:0510:04+1:042m11153.658283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#23/==/MFBMustafabadX 10:12+1:0410:14+1:062m21161.367281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#24/==/RAABarara 10:22+1:0610:24+1:062m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/TDWTandwalX 10:31-10:32-1m21175.575278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#26/==/KESKesriX 10:37+1:0510:39+1:062m21181.832278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#27/==/DOKYDukheri 10:50+1:0310:51+1:031m11187.723275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.2
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:10+59-61194.9-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site