Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> THJ/Talheri Buzurg

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (9:47AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Talheri Buzurg.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    11 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 07:44 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
THJ/Talheri Buzurg 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Talheri Buzurg

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction»  -05:15+10310.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#2/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  05:21+1305:22+171m114.340229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#3/==/PQYPabli Khas  05:29+1805:30+231m118.949230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4/==/DRLADauralaX  05:38+2405:39+301m1115.528233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#5/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX  05:58+2106:05+237m0124.332237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#6/==/KATKhatauliX  06:22+1606:25+203m0133.462242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7/==/MSPMansurpurX  06:34+2106:35+231m1142.761244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/JDWJarauda Nara  06:43+2406:50+207m1150.941245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  06:57+2307:02+225m0155.643247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%==%BMHRBamanheri  07:09+2207:10+241m1160.655249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#11%==%RNARohana KalanX  07:18+2507:24+266m0168.070249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#12%==%DBDDeoband  07:34+2707:35+341m1179.667256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%THJTalheri Buzurg•X  07:44+3407:50+396m0189.750264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14%==%NGLNangalX  07:59+3908:05+466m0197.261267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#15%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  08:15+4908:16+551m11107.314273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:296.5
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  08:45+4509:00+5215m51113.846278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/PKYPilkhani  09:10+5509:11+551m21121.548281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/SSWSarsawa  09:18+5609:20+572m11127.169276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#19/==/KNZKalanourX  09:29+1:0009:31+592m11137.556274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  09:38+1:0009:48+5810m01144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  09:54+5909:56+582m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#22/==/DZPDarazpur  10:02+5810:04+572m11153.658283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#23/==/MFBMustafabadX  10:12+5710:14+582m21161.367281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#24/==/RAABarara  10:22+5810:24+582m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/TDWTandwalX  10:31-10:32-1m21175.575278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#26/==/KESKesriX  10:37+5710:39+572m21181.832278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#27/==/DOKYDukheri  10:50+5410:51+551m11187.723275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.2
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:10+51-61194.9-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site