Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52974/Akola - Mhow MG Fast Passenger
     अकोला - महू एमजी फास्ट पैसेंजर

AK/Akola Junction --> MHOW/Mhow

Refresh Live Status (9h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take some...
more...
food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 13, 2016 (03:11PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
MHOW-YDM 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Akola Junction and Mhow.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHOW/Mhow 

26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Mhow

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction»  -06:10+0710.026283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.9
#2|--|UGWEUgwe  06:33+506:35+52m119.932268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4322.7
#3|--|PTZPatsulX  07:18+1407:20+272m1132.623274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#4|--|AKOTAkot  07:48+2507:50+252m1143.338308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#5|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg  08:08+3108:10+302m1154.826310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#6|--|HKRHiwar Khed  08:34-08:36-2m1165.240391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#7|--|WNDWan RoadX  08:50+3008:52+292m0174.737463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2615.8
#8|--|DGTDhulghat  09:18+3809:20+382m0190.540408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#9|--|DBKADabka  09:34-09:36-2m1199.737346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#10|--|TTZTukaithad  09:53+4209:55+422m01110.153300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#11|--|RNURatnapur  10:01-10:03-2m11115.433291mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#12|--|AMXAmlakhurd  10:13-10:15-2m01120.819323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5818.2
#13|--|GUXGurhi  11:13+3011:15+292m01139.148331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#14|--|JRWNJirwan  11:28-11:30-2m11149.419317mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.8
#15|--|MRDDMordar  11:58+2512:00+242m11158.216305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0015.6
#16|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  13:00+213:15+215m01173.856310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#17|--|ANIAjantiX  13:27+2213:29+252m11184.961345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#18|--|ATRAttar  13:46+2913:48+282m11202.178273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#19|--|KTKHKotlakheri  13:55-13:57-2m01211.242223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#20|--|NKRNimar KheriX  14:04+3014:06+302m11216.167214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#21|--|SWDSanawad  14:16+3314:18+332m11227.340200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22|--|OMOmkareshwar Road  14:26+3314:28+362m11232.737182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|--|BWWBarwaha  14:36+4214:38+442m11237.747197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#24|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar  14:58+4715:00+472m11253.531266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#25|--|CRLChoral  15:25+4515:27+442m11266.343343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26|--|KKDKalakund  15:41+4615:43+522m11276.215403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:389.6
#27|--|PTPPatal Pani  16:21+4116:23+412m11285.815576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.5
#28%--%MHOWMhow•  16:45+26-01291.3-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site