Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will terminate at Mhow due to closure of INDM -MHOW track for GC.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (03:32PM)

52974/Akola - Mhow MG Fast Passenger
     अकोला - महू एमजी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 07 2015 (3:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MHOW-YDM 4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take...
Read more...
some food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MHOW/Mhow 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Mhow

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AKAkola Junction»  -06:10+0710.026284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
2|--|UGWEUgweX  06:33+1506:35+142m119.932268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
3|--|PTZPatsul  07:18+1607:20+192m1132.623274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
4|--|AKOTAkot  07:48+1807:50+232m1143.338307mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
5|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg  08:08+3108:10+302m1154.726310mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
6|--|HKRHiwar Khed  08:34-08:36-2m1165.041388mSCRState Highway 194, Maharashtra
7|--|WNDWan RoadX  08:50+3708:52+362m--174.637463mSCRDhulghat, Maharashtra
8|--|DGTDhulghat  09:18+4509:20+522m--190.539410mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
9|--|DBKADabka  09:34-09:36-2m1199.637345mSCRAmlakhurd, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|TTZTukaithad  09:53+5909:55+582m--1110.153300mSCRAkot, Maharashtra
11|--|RNURatnapur  10:01-10:03-2m11115.333292mSCRUnnamed Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|AMXAmlakhurd  10:13-10:15-2m--1120.819323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|GUXGurhi  11:13+5111:15+502m--1139.149331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|JRWNJirwan  11:28-11:30-2m11149.718314mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|MRDDMordar  11:58+4612:00+452m11158.216305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  13:00+1513:15+1515m--1173.856310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|ANIAjantiX  13:27+2913:29+322m11185.061338mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|ATRAttar  13:46+3513:48+342m11202.278273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|KTKHKotlakheri  13:55-13:57-2m--1211.342223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|NKRNimar KheriX  14:04+3714:06+362m11216.267208mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|SWDSanawad  14:16+3814:18+382m11227.440198mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|OMOmkareshwar Road  14:26+1914:28+202m11232.738181mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|BWWBarwaha  14:36+4214:38+442m11237.747188mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar  14:58+4715:00+472m11253.522266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|CRLChoral  15:25+5815:27+572m11262.943343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|KKDKalakund  15:41+1:0415:43+1:232m11272.815399mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|PTPPatal Pani  16:21+5916:23+592m11282.410576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
28!--|MHOWMhow•  16:55+25---1287.9-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site