Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 06, 2013 (09:10PM)

15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
     रांची - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

Oct 05 2014 (5:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAM-4 (RNC-DGR); HWH WDM-3A/D (DGR-KYQ)
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -20:40+411-1017.953632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri Junction  21:47+221:52+35m11-958.254254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  22:50-222:55+45m11-905.528245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  23:28+123:30+62m11-890.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:45+300:50+55m52-855.754235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:55+902:00+105m52-797.568113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO  02:16+1902:17+201m32-779.43692mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  02:29-02:31-2m32-772.12886mERAndal, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapurX03:07+103:12+125m12-755.05471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/SURISiuriX  04:31+2004:32+211m12-683.92772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
11/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:15+705:20+85m22-664.85858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:49+1205:54+125m32-636.87341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
13%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+2206:38+231m12-584.33437mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  07:41+507:43+92m--2-548.15032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+808:40+615m42-513.07830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+3209:52+342m22-422.47037mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
17%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:41+4310:46+435m12-364.94652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
18%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+1712:55+1815m12-277.510114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40-413:45+75m--2-270.357120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
20|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:35+2314:37+262m--2-222.559161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21|--|BNVBinnaguri  15:22+3015:24+342m--2-178.171132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|--|HSAHasimara  15:53+5015:55+542m--2-143.940123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:47+5416:51+554m--2-109.17753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
24|==|KOJKokrajhar  17:54+1:0117:58+594m--2-27.95246mNFR03661-270618, Assam
25|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction»  18:30+1:0218:40+1:0010m--20.07758mNFR783381., Assam