Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1661712-0
Entry# 1661712-0
Entry# 1661712-0

15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
রাঁচি - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 06, 2013 (09:10PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (18:50) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 25 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# --
 M  T  
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# --
 M  T  
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -20:40-11-1021.154635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0759.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:47-21:52-5m11-961.354256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 22:50-22:55-5m11-908.928245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:28-23:30-2m11-893.328227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 00:50-00:55-5m52-855.658236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:55-02:00-5m52-797.369114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 02:16-02:17-1m32-779.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#8/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29-02:31-2m32-771.92885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX 03:07-03:12-5m--2-754.95477mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1971.1
#10/==/SURISiuri 04:31-04:32-1m12-683.82772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#11/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15-05:20-5m22-664.86257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:47-05:52-5m32-636.97741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#13%==%PKRPakurX 06:33-06:35-2m12-584.23737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34-07:36-2m22-548.14330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25-08:40-15m42-512.97831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50-09:52-2m22-422.47537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38-10:43-5m12-364.84553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:40-12:55-15m12-277.410114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#19|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:40-13:45-5m--2-270.244120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#20|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--2-222.460161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#21|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:36-15:38-2m--2-178.149133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.3
#22|--|HSAHasimaraX 16:20-16:22-2m--2-143.831123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.8
#23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--2-109.17553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.3
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:40-18:42-2m--2-27.84449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» 19:20-19:30-10m--20.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#26!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 20:13-20:15-2m--251.45549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#27!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 22:30----2175.5-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site