Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 00:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 00:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 06, 2013 (09:10PM)

15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
রাঁচি - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্রেস     रांची - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 13 2016 (1:06PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Reversals
Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 25 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T  
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T  
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -20:40+311-1020.954633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0759.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction  21:47+121:52+45m11-961.254256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  22:50+622:55+75m11-908.728245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  23:28+723:30+122m11-893.228227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  00:50+100:55+65m52-855.558235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction  01:55+1402:00+175m52-797.369114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjO  02:16+2102:17+221m32-779.036100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction  02:29-02:31-2m32-771.96085mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶02:48+2303:12+1924m12-754.95477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1971.1
#10%==%SURISiuriX  04:31+3504:32+361m12-683.82472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#11%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  05:19+1705:20+201m22-664.75858mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#12%==%RPHRampurhatX  05:49+2105:54+205m32-636.97441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#13%==%PKRPakurX  06:37+2506:38+261m12-584.13937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.1
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  07:34+2107:36+232m02-547.94330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX  08:25+1308:40+1415m42-512.87831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1090.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  09:50+3809:52+392m22-422.37537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.6
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj  10:38+5210:43+525m12-364.74552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#18|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:40+2612:55+3115m12-277.310114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#19|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  13:40+1113:45+125m02-270.049120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5847.7
#20|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  14:43+3414:45+342m02-222.365161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4144.3
#21|--|BNVBinnaguri  15:26+4915:27+501m02-178.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3634.3
#22|--|HSAHasimara  16:03+5716:05+1:032m02-143.726123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2034.8
#23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  17:25+2917:30+305m02-108.97453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0681.1
#24|==|KOJKokrajharX  18:36+2618:37+281m02-27.83949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction»  19:20+3719:30+3710m020.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#26|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  20:13+5720:15+582m0251.45549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#27|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  22:30+29-02175.5-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site