Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63218/Danapur-Mokama MEMU
     दानापुर-मोकामा मेमू

DNR/Danapur --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Danapur and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 18:18 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -17:55+7410.03759mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 18:01+1218:02+141m213.74658mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 18:07+1418:09+142m117.61557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X 18:18+1218:23+145m219.83157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:28+1818:30+192m4112.33655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#6/==/GZHGulzarbagh 18:37+2018:38+221m1116.53055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna SahebX 18:44+2618:46+272m1119.62858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.1
#8/==/BKGBanka Ghat 18:59+2319:00+251m--125.76156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 19:06+3019:08+312m--131.83453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:158.4
#10/==/KOOKhusropur 19:23+2919:24+301m--140.22953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#11/==/KWOKarautaX 19:36+2819:37+311m--146.13252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 19:54+3219:56+352m--155.14953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/ATLAthmal Gola 20:07+3520:08+351m--164.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/BARHBarhX 20:18+3520:19+381m--173.24149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#15/==/PHKPunarakhX 20:34+3720:35+381m--183.43351mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:158.2
#16/==/MORMor 20:50+3620:51+361m--191.61548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#17/==/MKAMokama 21:20+26---198.9-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.