Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 05:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 05:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63218/Danapur-Mokama Passenger
     दानापुर-मोकामा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (6:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 18:43 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DNRDanapur»  -18:20+2--10.03458mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  18:26+1318:27+161m--13.43858mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  18:33+1218:34+141m--17.21557mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  18:43+818:48+85m119.42657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  18:54+618:55+61m--112.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
6/==/GZHGulzarbagh  19:02+2719:03+281m--116.22655mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/PNCPatna SahebX  19:10+1519:11+161m--119.32859mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
8/==/BKGBanka GhatX  19:24+3119:25+331m--125.45256mECRPatna, Bihar
9/==/FUTFatwa  19:32+2819:33+281m--131.53453mECRPatna, Bihar
10/==/KOOKhusropurX  19:48+3819:49+461m--140.02952mECRPatna, Bihar
11/==/KWOKarauta  20:01+3420:02+391m--145.83052mECRKarauta, Bihar
12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  20:20+3620:21+361m--154.84951mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/ATLAthmal Gola  20:32+5520:33+551m--163.85552mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/BARHBarhX  20:43+920:44+91m--172.94149mECRBarh, Bihar
15/==/PHKPunarakhX  20:59+4821:00+481m--183.13351mECRPunarakh, Bihar
16/==/MORMor  21:15+3221:16+321m--191.31546mECRMor, Bihar
17/==/MKAMokama Junction  21:45+14---198.6-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site