Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63218/Danapur-Mokama MEMU
     दानापुर-मोकामा मेमू

DNR/Danapur --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by ★★★★12355 Archana Exp★★★★
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Danapur and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 18:18 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -17:55+13410.03759mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 18:01+2018:02+251m213.74658mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 18:07+2518:09+272m117.61557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X 18:18+2318:23+255m219.83157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:28+3218:30+332m4112.33655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#6/==/GZHGulzarbagh 18:37+3918:38+411m1116.53055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna SahebX 18:44+4218:46+422m1119.62858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.1
#8/==/BKGBanka Ghat 18:59+4119:00+431m--125.76156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 19:06+4719:08+502m--131.83453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:158.4
#10/==/KOOKhusropur 19:23+4919:24+531m--140.22953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#11/==/KWOKarautaX 19:36+5219:37+571m--146.13252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 19:54+5619:56+572m--155.14953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 20:07+5620:08+581m--164.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/BARHBarhX 20:18+1:0320:19+1:051m--173.24149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#15/==/PHKPunarakhX 20:34+1:0520:35+1:061m--183.43351mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:158.2
#16/==/MORMorX 20:50+1:0520:51+1:061m--191.61548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#17/==/MKAMokama 21:20+56---198.9-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site