Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (15h 22m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

63218/Danapur-Mokama MEMU
     दानापुर-मोकामा मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 26 2015 (3:22PM) by जिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Danapur and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 18:18 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur»  -17:55+3010.04559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  18:00+918:02+92m013.74658mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  18:07+818:09+72m017.61557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  18:18+518:23+75m119.83157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  18:28+1218:30+122m0112.34255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  18:36+1718:38+172m0116.53055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/PNCPatna SahebX  18:44+1418:46+152m0119.63058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.1
#8/==/BKGBanka GhatX  18:58+1519:00+152m0125.76156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  19:06+1619:08+172m0131.83653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.4
#10/==/KOOKhusropur  19:22+1819:24+192m0140.23253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#11/==/KWOKarautaX  19:35+1819:37+202m0146.13252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  19:54+1519:56+162m0155.15453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/ATLAthmal Gola  20:06+1720:08+172m0164.16052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/BARHBarhX  20:17+1720:19+172m0173.24449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#15/==/PHKPunarakhX  20:33+1820:35+172m0183.43551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.2
#16/==/MORMorX  20:49+1620:51+162m0191.61548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#17/==/MKAMokama Junction  21:20+6-0198.9-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site