Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (09:22PM)

11007/Deccan Express
दख्खन एक्सप्रेस     दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.9/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 C2
 11
 C1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Neral Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NRL/Neral Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NRL/Neral Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Neral Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -07:00+401-53.54914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  07:11+707:13+62m41-44.5737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane  07:33+1007:35+102m51-20.26711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  07:53+1807:55+212m510.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction•  08:25+2208:27+212m1133.15041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction08:43+2008:45+242m1146.53457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#7/==/KADKhandalaX  09:28+1309:30+122m1170.628547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala09:38+1509:40+152m1174.363623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaonX  10:08+1510:10+142m11103.950621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#10/==/KKKhadkiX  10:44+1010:46+92m11131.972563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  10:49+1210:51+112m21135.510552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.5
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction  11:05+7-41138.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site