Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (09:22PM)

11007/Deccan Express
     डेक्कन एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (9:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
WCAM 2P/3 KYN Shed.
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 C2
 11
 C1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NRL/Neral Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Neral Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -07:00+1--1-50.94710mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  07:11+307:13+32m41-42.2737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  07:33+607:35+62m51-18.06010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  07:53+1507:55+162m410.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/NRLNeral Junction•  08:25+1908:27+182m1133.35142mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6/==/KJTKarjat Junction  08:43+1808:45+222m1146.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
7/==/KADKhandalaX  09:28+1909:30+182m1171.828545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8/==/LNLLonavala  09:38+2609:40+262m1175.563623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9/==/TGNTalegaonX  10:08+2510:10+252m11105.150619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadkiXO  10:44+1910:46+192m11133.272562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar  10:49+2010:51+212m21136.810549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction  11:05+17-41139.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site