Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11069⇒22129/Tulsi Express
     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Re-numbered as 22129 w.e.f. 4.12.2016
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (04:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11067/11068Saket Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 42m    16 halts    Distance: 1115 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:23 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
 M W   
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

16 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX  05:38+605:40+62m7116.55211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05+1306:08+153m4134.75110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara07:28+407:33+65m--1102.143294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX07:53+707:55+142m11116.463590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX  08:43+1208:45+132m21167.188564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  09:35+1709:40+165m21240.185582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:50+2412:00+2710m01424.276209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:43+3012:45+302m21478.846267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:15-314:20+55m01547.888309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#11/==/HDHarda  15:33+1815:35+182m21655.353289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#12/==/TBNTimarniX  15:51+1715:53+172m01669.565308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.6
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction  16:50+1217:00+1610m11731.169329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.7
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:15+3718:17+372m11816.716496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+3118:45+395m31822.949497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#16/==/BINABina JunctionO  21:35+1221:40+135m31961.674413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.8
#17/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  22:31+4222:33+422m311024.459373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3290.4
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction•00:05+5500:30+1:0325m--21114.866259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#19%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  01:28+1:2701:30+1:292m121179.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#20%--%HPPHarpalpur  01:58+1:2802:00+1:322m021199.760215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#21%--%MBAMahoba Junction  02:53+1:4102:55+1:442m021252.538211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2553.4
#22%--%BNDABandaX  04:20+1:0804:28+1:148m1721305.983127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#23%--%ATEAtarra  04:51+1:2404:53+1:242m021337.969139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.1
#24%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  05:25+1:2305:27+1:262m121374.924142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1830.8
#25%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:45+4206:50+455m221405.750250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.9
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  08:50+49-821505.6-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site