Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 02:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 02:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (09:45PM)

11069/Tulsi Express
     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:12AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11067/11068Saket Exp
Loco
LTT-JHS WAM/P-4 JHS-ALD WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jhansi Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1117 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 3
S T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M W   
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

15 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -05:20-310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  05:38-05:40-2m7116.54811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05-06:08-3m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  07:53-07:55-2m11118.563590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  08:43-08:45-2m21169.288564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  09:35-09:40-5m21242.185582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:50-12:00-10m01426.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:43-12:45-2m21480.946267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:15-14:20-5m01549.988310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  15:33-15:35-2m21657.453289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#11/==/TBNTimarniX  15:51-15:53-2m01671.565308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.7
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction  16:50-17:00-10m11733.269329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.6
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:15-18:17-2m11818.916496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m31825.149497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#15/==/BINABina JunctionO  21:35-21:40-5m31963.877413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4962.8
#16/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:29-22:31-2m311026.558373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3490.4
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction•00:05-00:30-25m421117.064259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#18%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  01:30-01:32-2m121181.248213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#19%--%HPPHarpalpur  01:58-02:00-2m021201.960215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#20%--%MBAMahoba Junction  02:53-02:55-2m021254.640211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2053.4
#21%--%BNDABandaX  04:15-04:25-10m1721308.183127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#22%--%ATEAtarra  04:48-04:50-2m021340.067139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.1
#23%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  05:23-05:25-2m121377.123142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2030.8
#24%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:45-06:50-5m221407.850250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.9
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  08:50--821507.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site