Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach.
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:39AM)

11069/Tulsi Express
     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 03 (8:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11067/11068Saket Exp
Loco
LTT-JHS WAM/P-4 JHS-ALD WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1114 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

15 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -05:20+2310.0553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  05:38+805:40+82m7116.64310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05+1006:10+105m4134.54910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  07:50+807:55+115m11116.368589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  08:40+908:45+95m21167.087563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  09:35+809:40+85m21239.785580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:50+812:00+1010m--1423.976208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpurX  12:43+1112:45+112m21478.446269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:15-1514:20+25m--1547.388310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  15:33+1415:35+152m--1654.953289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/TBNTimarniX  15:51+1415:53+142m--1669.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi Junction  16:50+2517:00+2710m11730.768329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  18:15+1:1618:17+1:162m11816.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+1:0718:45+1:125m31822.549497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BINABina JunctionO  21:35+4021:40+415m31961.074414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:31+1:1022:33+1:132m311023.959373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X00:05+4200:30+4525m421114.264259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  01:30+1:3401:32+1:382m121178.348212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|HPPHarpalpur  01:58+2:0502:00+2:062m--21199.260210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|MBAMahoba Junction  02:53+2:0802:55+2:142m--21251.840211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  04:15+2:0104:25+2:0110m1721305.283128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|ATEAtarra  04:48+2:1104:50+2:112m--21337.274140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
23|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  05:20+2:1105:25+2:115m121374.223137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh