Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 18:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 18:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach.
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:39AM)

11069/Tulsi Express
     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

May 14 (9:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
LTT-JHS WAM/P-4 JHS-ALD WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1116 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 3
S T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M W   
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

15 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -05:20-310.0553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane  05:38-05:40-2m7116.64810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05-06:10-5m4136.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  07:50-07:55-5m11118.568589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  08:40-08:45-5m21169.287563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  09:35-09:40-5m21242.085580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  11:50-12:00-10m--1426.276208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  12:43-12:45-2m21480.646269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:15-14:20-5m--1549.588310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  15:33-15:35-2m--1657.253289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/TBNTimarniX  15:51-15:53-2m--1671.365308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi Junction  16:50-17:00-10m11733.068329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  18:15-18:17-2m11818.416496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m31824.749497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BINABina JunctionO  21:35-21:40-5m31963.274414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:31-22:33-2m311026.259373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X00:05-00:30-25m421116.564259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  01:30-01:32-2m121180.548212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|HPPHarpalpur  01:58-02:00-2m--21201.560210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|MBAMahoba Junction  02:53-02:55-2m--21254.040211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BNDABanda JunctionX  04:15-04:25-10m1721307.483128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22|--|ATEAtarra  04:48-04:50-2m--21339.474140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
23|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  05:20-05:25-5m121376.423137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:45-06:50-5m221407.250250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh