Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 15, 2013 (02:24AM)

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 20m    55 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BEK/Bundki 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

55 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bundki and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  -08:15+8--1-107.035276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BAEBaliakheri  08:32+1208:34+132m--1-97.043274mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CDLChodialaX  08:49+1308:51+182m--1-86.344270mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/IQBIqbalpurXO  09:00+1809:02+212m--1-79.721267mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RKRoorkeeX  09:23+909:25+182m11-72.217264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6/==/DNRADhandheraX  09:35+1709:37+172m--1-69.443267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7/==/LDRLandauraX  09:44+1709:46+182m--1-64.443261mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8/==/DSNIDausniX  09:53+1809:55+212m--1-59.520244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  10:10+1611:15+2765m11-54.569238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/RSIRaisi  11:25+3011:27+312m--1-43.034231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
11/==/BLWBalawali  11:37+3011:39+322m--1-37.341242mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNKChandok  11:49+3211:51+332m--1-30.452257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan  11:59+3312:01+332m--1-23.540258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|FZLFazalpurX  12:09+3412:11+362m--1-18.230264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  12:22+3312:27+355m31-12.758269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MSDRMurshadpurX  12:34+3812:36+402m--1-5.850269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEKBundki»X  12:43+4112:45+452m--10.059255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/NGGNagina  12:55+4812:57+492m--19.935247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/PNIPuraini  13:07+4913:09+492m--115.742246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HBWHabibwala  13:17+4913:19+502m--121.345239mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DPRDhampur  13:26+5113:28+582m--126.635236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CAJChakraj MalX  13:40+5513:42+562m--133.744229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SEOSeoharaO  13:51+5513:53+1:002m--140.338224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MWEMewa NawadaX  14:09+5714:11+562m--150.449221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KNTKanth  14:19+5714:21+1:062m--156.940221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTBMatlabpur  14:34+1:0314:36+1:062m--165.536216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/AWPAghwanpur  14:52+1:0514:54+1:052m--175.243212mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/HRHHarthalaX  15:02+1:0515:04+1:142m--180.98206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXOO15:45+5217:00+4475m--186.345201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/KGFKathgharO  17:05+1:0017:07+592m--190.046199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/DLPDalpatpurXO  17:18+5617:20+1:002m--198.548195mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/MPHMundha PandeXO  17:28+1:0317:30+1:112m--1104.952191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/RMURampur JunctionO  17:40+1:1117:42+1:272m--1113.635190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/SARShahzad Nagar  17:53+1:2917:55+1:302m--1120.040186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/DAMDhamora  18:03+1:3018:05+1:362m--1125.441183mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/DUNDuganpur  18:13+1:3518:15+1:342m--1130.950180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MILMilakXO  18:22+1:3518:24+1:442m--1136.750180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/NRSNagaria SadatXO  18:34+1:4618:36+1:472m--1145.048177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/DANDhanetaO  18:45+1:4818:47+1:542m--1152.241174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BTOBhitaura  18:56+1:5318:58+1:562m--1158.440173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PKRAParsa KheraX  19:06+1:5619:08+1:592m--1163.743170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CBJClutterbuckGanjXO  19:15+1:5919:17+2:042m--1168.89172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  20:10+1:1720:20+1:2010m11176.638174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  20:26+1:3020:28+1:302m--1180.444168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/RYSRasuriyaX  20:37+1:3120:39+1:352m--1187.057174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PMRPitambarpur  20:49+1:3520:51+1:372m--1196.557171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/TSATisua  21:00+1:3721:02+1:402m--1205.053165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BLPUBilpurX  21:10+1:4021:12+1:432m--1212.154161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  21:20+1:4121:22+1:412m--1219.242162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/TLHTilharX  21:36+1:3521:38+1:392m--1229.042163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BTRABanthraX  21:52+1:3721:54+1:382m--1238.736154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/SPNShahjahanpur  22:08+1:2822:13+1:415m--1247.155156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
53/=-%ROZARoza Junction  22:21+1:5522:23+2:042m--1254.426156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/KHKahiliyaXO  22:43+2:0322:45+2:062m--1263.057152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/AIGAlgawanXO  22:54+2:0522:56+2:082m--1271.547152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadO  23:04+2:0923:06+2:122m--1277.864148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/TDPTodarpurX  23:14+2:1323:16+2:132m--1286.355147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/BEGBehtagokulX  23:23+2:1523:25+2:202m--1292.759152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/KUFKaurhaX  23:34+2:2023:36+2:262m--1301.650148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/HRIHardoi  23:46+1:5023:48+2:022m--1310.045146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/KARKarnaX  00:01+2:4300:03+2:482m--2319.956143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/MSTMasit  00:11+2:4800:13+2:482m--2327.452141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/BGHBaghauliX  00:21+2:4700:23+3:002m--2334.358141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  00:32+2:5200:34+2:572m--2343.043139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/DLQDalelnagar  00:46+3:0100:48+3:012m--2351.748136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/UTAUmar TaliX  00:56+3:0000:58+3:062m--2358.140135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/SANSandila  01:06+2:5301:08+3:002m--2363.460132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/RBDRahimabadX  01:19+3:1401:21+3:152m--2374.451132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
69/==/DILDilawarnagarXO  01:30+3:1401:32+3:182m--2382.043133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/MLDMalihabadX  01:40+3:1801:42+3:312m--2387.658130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
71/==/KKJKakoriXO  01:52+3:3301:54+3:452m--2397.34129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
72/==/AMGAlamnagarO  03:41+2:1003:43+2:242m--2404.819126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
73/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  04:05+48-72411.9-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site