Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1020336-0

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

BEK/Bundki --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (6h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Merged with 54232 LKO-FD Passenger to run as SRE-FD Passenger.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (01:16AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bundki and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    55 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BEK/Bundki 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

55 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bundki and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction -08:15+0--1-106.935278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/BAEBaliakheri 08:32+808:34+132m--1-96.938276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 08:42-08:43-1m--1-91.942275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/CDLChodiala 08:51+1308:53+172m--1-86.345275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/IQBIqbalpur 09:02+1609:04+192m--1-79.655270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/RKRoorkee 09:12+2009:17+275m11-72.224268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/DNRADhandhera 09:24+2509:26+272m--1-69.443267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/LDRLandaura 09:33+2809:35+292m--1-64.442260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/DSNIDausni 09:42+2809:44+312m--1-59.512244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:265.3
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 10:10+1510:40+4430m11-54.245239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/RSIRaisi 10:51+4610:52+471m--1-46.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/BLWBalawali 11:02+4811:04+502m--1-37.542244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/CNKChandok 11:14+5111:16+512m--1-30.552256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 11:24+5211:26+542m21-23.741257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#15/==/FZLFazalpur 11:34+5511:36+572m--1-18.258264mNRUttar Pradesh 246731, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 11:42+1:0211:47+1:065m31-12.533268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17/==/MSDRMurshadpur 11:59+1:0312:01+1:072m11-5.950269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18/==/BEKBundki» 12:08+1:0912:10+1:102m110.066255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#19/==/NGGNagina 12:19+1:1312:22+1:143m--19.938248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PNIPuraini 12:31+1:1512:33+1:152m1115.742246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21/==/HBWHabibwala 12:41+1:1612:43+1:172m--121.340239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DPRDhampur 12:51+1:1812:53+1:212m1126.633236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#23/==/CAJChakraj Mal 13:06+1:1713:07+1:181m--133.750229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#24/==/SEOSeohara 13:15+1:2013:17+1:252m--140.438228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#25/==/MWEMewa Nawada 13:33+1:2213:35+1:222m--150.526221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#26/==/KNTKanth 13:50+1:1613:55+1:225m--156.952219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MTBMatlabpur 14:05+1:2314:07+1:262m1165.634216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#28/==/AWPAghwanpur 14:24+1:2414:26+1:252m1175.243211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#29/==/HRHHarthala 14:34+1:2714:37+1:323m--180.99206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.5
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction 15:15+1:1515:40+1:4225m6186.437196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/KGFKathghar 15:46+1:4715:47+1:461m--190.150199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/DLPDalpatpur 15:57+1:5415:59+1:582m1198.549195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/MPHMundha Pande 16:07+2:0016:09+2:102m11105.033191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#34/==/RMURampur Junction 16:25+2:0716:30+2:145m--1113.748191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/SARShahzad Nagar 16:38+2:1516:40+2:202m--1120.141186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/DAMDhamora 16:48+2:2116:50+2:252m11125.541184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DUNDuganpur 16:58+2:2517:00+2:252m11131.044180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#38/==/MILMilak 17:08+2:2517:10+2:312m11136.850180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 17:20+2:3217:22+2:322m11145.148178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#40/==/DANDhaneta 17:31+2:3517:33+2:432m11152.347174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#41/==/BTOBhitaura 17:41+2:4417:43+2:482m--1158.540173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#42/==/PKRAParsa Khera 17:51+2:4917:53+2:542m--1163.843170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 18:00+2:5618:02+3:042m--1168.88171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:00+2:2419:10+2:2510m11176.830174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#45/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 19:17-19:19-2m--1180.346169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#46/==/RYSRasuriya 19:28+2:2619:29+2:311m11187.257174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#47/==/PMRPitambarpur 19:39+2:3319:41+2:342m--1196.647170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#48/==/TSATisua 19:52+2:3419:53+2:421m11205.255165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#49/==/BLPUBilpur 20:01+2:4320:03+2:452m--1212.551163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/MKMiranpur Katra 20:11+2:4720:13+2:462m11219.353162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#51/==/TLHTilhar 20:24+2:4420:26+2:502m--1229.153161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/BTRABanthra 20:37+2:5520:39+2:572m--1238.86154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:268.4
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:05+1:4722:10+2:195m11247.335157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#54/==/ROZARoza Junction 22:23+2:1822:25+2:262m--1254.923157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#55/==/KHKahiliya 22:47+2:2122:49+2:302m--1263.364152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#56/==/AIGAlgawan 22:57+2:2922:59+2:402m--1271.854151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#57/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 23:06+2:4023:08+2:512m--1278.164149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#58/==/TDPTodarpur 23:16+2:4923:18+2:522m--1286.655147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#59/==/BEGBehtagokul 23:25+2:4923:27+3:002m--1293.059146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#60/==/KUFKaurha 23:36+3:0023:38+3:072m--1301.950148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#61/==/HRIHardoi 23:48+3:0823:53+3:185m--1310.359145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#62/==/KARKarna 00:03+3:1900:05+3:312m--2320.156143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#63/==/MSTMasit 00:13+3:2800:15+3:282m12327.652141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#64/==/BGHBaghauli 00:23+3:3200:25+3:502m12334.658141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction 00:34+3:5100:39+3:505m--2343.356138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#66/==/DLQDalelnagar 00:48+3:5000:50+3:502m--2351.847135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#67/==/UTAUmar Tali 00:58+3:4901:00+4:002m--2358.140134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#68/==/SANSandila 01:08+3:5701:10+4:102m--2363.562134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#69/==/RBDRahimabad 01:21+4:1401:23+4:192m--2374.851131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#70/==/DILDilawarnagar 01:32+4:1901:34+4:252m--2382.440131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#71/==/MLDMalihabad 01:42+4:2501:44+4:322m12387.859128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#72/==/KKJKakori 01:54+4:3401:56+4:522m12397.75130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:468.4
#73/==/AMGAlamnagar 03:42+3:2703:43+3:381m--2406.116129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#74/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 04:05+3:33-72412.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.