Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

BEK/Bundki --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (3h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 15, 2013 (02:24AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (6:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bundki and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    55 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BEK/Bundki 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

55 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bundki and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  -08:15+1401-106.835278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/BAEBaliakheri  08:32+1308:34+172m01-96.838276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari  08:42-08:43-1m01-91.742275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/CDLChodialaX  08:51+1808:53+192m01-86.145275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/IQBIqbalpurO  09:02+2009:04+202m01-79.455270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/RKRoorkee  09:12+2109:17+235m11-72.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/DNRADhandheraX  09:24+2409:26+262m01-69.343267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/LDRLandauraX  09:33+2709:35+292m01-64.242260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/DSNIDausniXO  09:42+3009:44+332m01-59.312244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:265.1
#10/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  10:10+2010:40+4430m11-54.245238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/RSIRaisiX  10:51+4510:52+461m01-46.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/BLWBalawali  11:02+4611:04+482m01-37.542244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/CNKChandokX  11:14+4811:16+492m01-30.552256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionXO  11:24+5111:26+522m21-23.641257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#15/==/FZLFazalpur  11:34+5211:36+562m01-18.258264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  11:42+1:0011:47+1:045m31-12.533268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17/==/MSDRMurshadpurX  11:59+1:0212:01+1:062m01-5.950269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18/==/BEKBundki»X  12:08+1:0812:10+1:122m010.066255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#19/==/NGGNaginaX  12:19+1:1712:22+1:223m019.938248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PNIPurainiX  12:31+1:2112:33+1:212m0115.742246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21/==/HBWHabibwala  12:41+1:2112:43+1:222m0121.340239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DPRDhampur  12:51+1:2212:53+1:292m0126.633236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#23/==/CAJChakraj Mal  13:06+1:2513:07+1:271m0133.750229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#24/==/SEOSeohara  13:15+1:2813:17+1:312m0140.338228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#25/==/MWEMewa NawadaX  13:33+1:2813:35+1:282m0150.426221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#26/==/KNTKanth  13:50+1:2513:55+1:285m0156.952219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MTBMatlabpur  14:05+1:2514:07+1:262m0165.634216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.6
#28/==/AWPAghwanpur  14:24+1:2314:26+1:242m0175.243211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#29/==/HRHHarthalaO  14:34+1:2714:37+1:313m0180.99206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.4
#30/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  15:15+1:1415:40+1:3425m6186.337197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/KGFKathgharX  15:46+1:5515:47+1:551m0190.050199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/DLPDalpatpurX  15:57+1:5415:59+1:582m0198.449195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/MPHMundha PandeX  16:07+1:5816:09+2:082m01104.933191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#34/==/RMURampur JunctionO  16:25+2:0416:30+2:165m01113.648191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/SARShahzad Nagar  16:38+2:1816:40+2:222m01120.041186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/DAMDhamoraX  16:48+2:2316:50+2:282m01125.441184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DUNDuganpur  16:58+2:2817:00+2:282m01130.944180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#38/==/MILMilak  17:08+2:2817:10+2:362m01136.750180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  17:20+2:3817:22+2:402m01145.048178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#40/==/DANDhaneta  17:31+2:4217:33+2:472m01152.147174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#41/==/BTOBhitaura  17:41+2:4817:43+2:532m01158.440173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#42/==/PKRAParsa Khera  17:51+2:5417:53+2:582m01163.743170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/CBJClutterbuckGanjXO  18:00+3:0118:02+3:072m01168.78172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.9
#44/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO  19:00+2:2319:10+2:2810m11176.730174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#45/==/CHTIChanehti JunctionX  19:17+2:3219:19+2:352m01180.146169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#46/==/RYSRasuriya  19:28+2:3619:29+2:411m11187.157174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#47/==/PMRPitambarpurX  19:39+2:4119:41+2:452m01196.547170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#48/==/TSATisua  19:52+2:4319:53+2:511m01205.155165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#49/==/BLPUBilpur  20:01+2:5120:03+2:572m01212.451163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/MKMiranpur KatraXO  20:11+2:5720:13+2:572m01219.253162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#51/==/TLHTilhar  20:24+2:5720:26+3:032m01229.053161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/BTRABanthraXO  20:37+3:0220:39+3:062m01238.76154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:268.4
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  22:05+1:5322:10+2:135m11247.135157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#54/==/ROZARoza Junction  22:23+2:2322:25+2:332m01254.823157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#55/==/KHKahiliyaXO  22:47+2:2822:49+2:342m01263.164152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#56/==/AIGAlgawanXO  22:57+2:3522:59+2:372m01271.754151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#57/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  23:06+2:3523:08+2:452m01277.964149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#58/==/TDPTodarpurX  23:16+2:5023:18+2:502m01286.455147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/BEGBehtagokulX  23:25+2:5023:27+2:582m01292.959146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#60/==/KUFKaurhaX  23:36+2:5323:38+2:582m01301.850148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#61/==/HRIHardoi  23:48+3:0423:53+3:215m01310.259145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#62/==/KARKarnaX  00:03+3:2200:05+3:352m02320.056143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#63/==/MSTMasitX  00:13+3:3500:15+3:352m02327.552141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#64/==/BGHBaghauliX  00:23+3:3500:25+3:592m02334.458141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#65/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  00:34+3:5400:39+3:525m02343.256138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#66/==/DLQDalelnagarX  00:48+3:5700:50+3:572m02351.747135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#67/==/UTAUmar TaliX  00:58+3:5601:00+4:062m02358.040134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#68/==/SANSandila  01:08+4:0601:10+4:162m02363.362134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#69/==/RBDRahimabadXO  01:21+4:1601:23+4:172m02374.651131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#70/==/DILDilawarnagarXO  01:32+4:1701:34+4:282m02382.340131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#71/==/MLDMalihabadX  01:42+4:2901:44+4:412m02387.659128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#72/==/KKJKakoriXO  01:54+4:4701:56+4:542m02397.55130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:468.4
#73/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  03:42+3:3303:43+3:441m02405.916129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#74/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  04:05+3:31-72411.9-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site