Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुल्तानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (12:26PM)
Dec 04 departure has been DIVERTED between ORAI/Orai and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Updated: Oct 23 2016 (10:42AM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction is 107 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1549 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 19m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

12 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -16:40+0210.0422mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations04:03169.2
#2/==/NKNasik RoadX  20:43+1620:45+182m21169.280564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#3/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  21:40+2021:45+235m21242.174582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  00:15+700:25+1610m62426.359209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30-1302:35+05m22549.960309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.1
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:10+1307:20+1610m52825.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:35+409:40+45m32963.780413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction  11:35+3411:50+5815m321116.979259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26113.9
#9%==%ORAIOrai  13:16+1:2913:18+1:312m121230.845139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central  15:40+1:2315:45+1:335m621337.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  17:15+2:1717:25+2:2610m121409.259124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh  18:55+2:5018:57+2:532m121498.176108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#13/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX  19:12+3:4719:13+3:471m121517.145105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4231.5
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  19:55+3:19-221548.6-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site