Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF 3 GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES Ex. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus with effect from 13.12.2015 and Ex. Sultanpur with effect from 14.12.2015
Tue Dec 01, 2015
...
more...
(11:17PM)

12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुल्तानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (2:44PM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -16:40+221-963.8552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:03169.2
#2/==/NKNasik Road  20:43+1920:45+222m21-794.680564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#3/==/MMRManmad JunctionX21:40+2721:45+275m21-721.676582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  00:10+1700:25+1715m62-537.459209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  02:30-802:35+115m32-413.960310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:35275.2
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction07:10+1007:20+2110m52-138.762497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#7/==/BINABina Junction»X  09:35+1309:40+205m320.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.2
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:10+2412:25+4715m32153.282259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23113.9
#9/--/ORAIOrai  13:48+1:1413:50+1:202m12267.158139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:50106.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central  15:40+2:4015:45+2:425m62373.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  17:15+2:3617:25+2:3910m12445.559124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh  18:56+2:4418:58+2:512m12534.576108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#13%==%MFKAMusafir KhanaX  19:13+3:2119:15+3:272m12553.447105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4031.6
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction•  19:55+3:22-22584.9-99mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site