Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0

12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुल्तानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Sep 21, 2016 (12:26PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (18:00) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 19:55 (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

6 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -16:40+021-961.6442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations04:03167.1
#2/==/NKNasik Road 20:43+1220:45+142m21-794.580564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#3/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:40+1021:45+95m21-721.574582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:15-600:25+010m62-537.459209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:30-2002:35+05m22-413.860309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.1
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:10+1707:20+2110m52-138.762497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#7/==/BINABina Junction»X 09:35+1209:40+135m320.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 11:35+4711:50+1:0815m32153.280259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai 13:16+1:3913:18+1:412m12267.245139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 15:40+1:5015:45+1:545m62373.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 17:15+3:1317:25+3:1310m22445.759124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh 18:55+3:1518:57+3:172m12534.776108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#13/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 19:12+3:2519:13+3:281m12553.645105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4231.6
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction• 19:55+3:25-22585.1-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site