Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 04:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 04:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:18PM)

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -05:40+2:00010.031 NRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#2|--|SLRPSalarpurX  05:57+1:5705:59+1:592m118.756 NRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#3|--|SLWSohwal  06:06+2:0006:07+2:031m0115.357107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4|--|DELODeorakot  06:15+2:0506:16+2:061m1123.051110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5|--|BNMBaragaonX  06:23+2:0506:24+2:081m1128.943115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#6|--|GMUGauriyamau  06:30-06:31-1m1133.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|RDLRudauliX  06:37+2:0806:38+2:121m0138.130 NRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#8|--|RZNRauzagaonX  06:49+2:0906:50+2:111m0143.754111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9|--|PTHPatranga  07:00+2:1107:01+2:151m0152.757113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|DYDDaryabad•X  07:10+2:1707:11+2:221m0161.258116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  07:21+2:2207:22+2:241m0171.061 NRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#12|--|SGJSafdarGanj  07:32+2:2507:33+2:291m0181.172 NRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#13|--|RESRasauli  07:42+2:3107:43+2:351m0192.014125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.5
#14|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  08:16+2:1608:18+2:302m0199.532 NRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.4
#15/==/SFHSafedabad  08:32+2:2808:33+2:361m01106.933121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/JRRJugaurX  08:39-08:40-1m11110.248125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17/==/MLMalhaurX  08:47+2:3408:48+2:461m01115.823122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  09:20+2:55-71127.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site