Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

FD/Faizabad Junction --> DYD/Daryabad

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:12 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!FDFaizabad Junction» -05:40+1:37--10.047104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#2!==!SLRPSalarpurX 05:51+1:4905:52+1:521m118.723106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#3!==!SLWSohwal 06:09+1:4406:10+1:471m--115.357107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4!==!DELODeorakot 06:18+1:5006:19+1:551m1123.051110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5!==!BNMBaragaonX 06:26+1:5706:27+2:031m1128.943115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#6!==!GMUGauriyamau 06:33-06:34-1m1133.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7!==!RDLRudauliX 06:40+2:0406:41+2:081m--138.133109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#8!==!RZNRauzagaonX 06:51+2:0806:52+2:121m--143.754111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9!==!PTHPatranga 07:02+2:1207:03+2:141m--152.757113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10!==!DYDDaryabad•X 07:12+2:1607:13+2:201m--161.265116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#11!==!SYKSaidkhanpurX 07:22+2:2207:23+2:271m--171.061116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#12!==!SGJSafdarGanj 07:33+2:2807:34+2:321m--181.165120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#13!==!RESRasauli 07:44+2:3407:45+2:391m--192.015125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:317.5
#14!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 08:16+2:1708:18+2:322m--199.532123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.4
#15/==/SFHSafedabad 08:32+2:3808:33+2:541m--1106.933121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/JRRJugaurX 08:39+008:40+01m11110.246125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17/--/MLMalhaurX 08:47+2:5108:48+3:201m--1115.523122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3212.3
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 09:20+3:24-71127.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site