Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:18PM)

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Sep 02 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -05:40+39--10.031104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|SLRPSalarpur  05:57+1:5605:59+1:572m--18.756106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SLWSohwal  06:06+1:5806:07+2:011m--115.358107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|DELODeorakot  06:15+2:1506:16+2:201m--123.051110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BNMBaragaonX  06:23+2:2106:24+2:311m--128.943115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GMUGauriyamau  06:30-06:31-1m--133.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RDLRudauliX  06:37+1:3106:38+1:311m--138.130112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RZNRauzagaonX  06:49+2:2806:50+2:331m--143.754111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|PTHPatranga  07:00+2:3307:01+2:441m--152.757113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabad•X  07:10+2:4607:11+2:581m--161.258116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  07:21+2:5907:22+3:141m--171.061116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SGJSafdarGanj  07:32+3:1507:33+3:171m--181.173116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RESRasauli  07:42+3:1907:43+3:231m--192.013125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  08:16+1:1708:18+1:192m--199.333124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SFHSafedabadX  08:32+3:1408:33+3:141m--1106.934121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JRRJugaurX  08:39-08:40-1m11110.347123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/MLMalhaurX  08:47+2:5808:48+3:051m--1115.722120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  09:20+2:19-71127.7-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site