Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

FD/Faizabad Junction --> DYD/Daryabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    8 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:12 (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Daryabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -05:40+2:02--10.047104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#2|--|SLRPSalarpurX  05:51+2:1705:52+2:191m118.723106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#3|--|SLWSohwal  06:09+2:1206:10+2:151m--115.357107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4|--|DELODeorakot  06:18+2:1906:19+2:201m1123.051110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5|--|BNMBaragaonX  06:26+2:2206:27+2:231m1128.943115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#6|--|GMUGauriyamau  06:33+006:34+01m1133.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|RDLRudauliX  06:40+2:2306:41+2:261m--138.133109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#8|--|RZNRauzagaonX  06:51+2:2406:52+2:271m--143.754111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9|--|PTHPatranga  07:02+2:2707:03+2:291m--152.757113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#10|--|DYDDaryabad•X  07:12+2:3107:13+2:351m--161.265116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#11|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  07:22+2:3707:23+2:421m--171.061116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#12|--|SGJSafdarGanj  07:33+2:4307:34+2:451m--181.165120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#13|--|RESRasauli  07:44+2:4507:45+2:511m--192.015125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:317.5
#14|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  08:16+2:3508:18+2:522m--199.532123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.4
#15/==/SFHSafedabad  08:32+2:5608:33+3:131m--1106.933121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/JRRJugaurX  08:39+008:40+01m11110.246125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17/--/MLMalhaurX  08:47+3:0908:48+3:311m--1115.523122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3212.3
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  09:20+3:12-71127.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site