Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (16h 53m ago)
Latest...

54255/Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
(وارانسی - لکھنؤ پےسےجر (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر) (اناركشت     वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर (प्रतापगढ़ होकर) (अनारक्षित)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (6:13PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:13 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BOY/Bhadohi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -06:00+16810.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2%==%LOTLohta  06:12+2406:13+281m315.86081mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3%==%CHHChaukhandiX  06:23+3106:31+298m1115.95084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4%==%SWPRSewapuriX  06:39+2806:40+351m1122.54486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#5%==%KEHKapseti  06:47+3406:48+381m0127.76286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6%==%PRFParsipurX  06:56+4007:04+418m0136.05688mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#7%==%BOYBhadohi•X  07:13+4207:15+462m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8%==%MOFMondhX  07:23+4907:31+458m0152.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9%==%SAWSuriawan  07:39+4707:40+511m0159.86093mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10%==%SQNSarai Kansrai  07:50+5107:51+541m0169.83492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#11%==%JNHJanghai Junction  08:00+5308:02+552m1175.06493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12!==!NBPNibhapur  08:11+5508:12+581m1184.65493mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13!==!BSEBadshahpur  08:20+5908:21+1:021m2191.75098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14!==!SWSSuwansa  08:29+1:0208:30+1:031m0198.448100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#15!==!GRXGaura  08:37+1:0508:38+1:081m21104.06098mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16!==!DNDDandupurX  08:48+1:0908:54+1:076m11114.04399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#17!==!PHVPirthiGanj  09:04+1:0409:05+1:101m11121.245102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:14+1:0009:24+1:1710m21128.12497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#19!==!CILChilbila JunctionO  09:34+1:1809:56+1:1122m01132.09399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#20!==!JGJJageshwarganjX  10:04+1:0710:12+1:108m11144.453101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#21!==!ANTUAntu  10:21+1:0410:22+1:111m11152.316101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#22!==!SHJPSahajipur Halt  10:28-10:29-1m11153.951102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#23!==!MFLMisrauli  10:35+1:0710:36+1:171m11159.031100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#24!==!AMEAmethiX  10:44+1:1410:48+1:194m01163.157108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25!==!TLKHTalakhajuri  10:56+1:1510:57+1:251m11170.743112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#26!==!GNGGauriGanj  11:05+1:1811:06+1:291m01176.456111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27!==!BANIBani  11:15+1:2711:16+1:331m11184.854109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28!==!KCJKasimpur  11:24-11:25-1m11192.030111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#29!==!JAISJais  11:30+1:3311:31+1:381m01194.570116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#30!==!FTGFursatGanj  11:40+1:4011:41+1:431m01205.061119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31!==!RUMRupamau  11:50+1:4511:51+1:571m01214.242118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  12:04+1:5612:14+2:0010m01223.242116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#33!==!GANGGangaGanj  12:25+2:0212:27+2:032m01230.970118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34!==!HCPHarchandpurX  12:33+2:0712:34+2:151m01237.954121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#35!==!KVGKundanganj  12:41+2:1712:46+2:255m01244.344118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#36!==!BCNBachhrawan  12:59+2:2313:00+2:331m01253.829124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#37!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  13:12+2:3013:21+2:259m11259.545122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!==!NHNNigohanX  13:29+2:2613:36+2:287m11265.559128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#39!==!KKAHKankaha  13:43+2:3013:44+2:361m11272.459124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  13:52+2:3913:53+2:451m11280.347124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#41!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  14:04+2:4714:05+3:151m01288.918125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4012.2
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  14:45+3:06-01301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site