Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54255/Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर (प्रतापगढ़ होकर)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BOY/Bhadohi

Refresh Live Status (14h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BOY/Bhadohi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -06:00+0910.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2%==%LOTLohta 06:12-06:13-1m315.86081mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3%==%CHHChaukhandiX 06:23-06:24-1m1115.95084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4%==%SWPRSewapuriX 06:32-06:33-1m1122.54486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#5%==%KEHKapseti 06:40-06:41-1m--127.76286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6%==%PRFParsipurX 06:49-06:50-1m--136.06388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/BOYBhadohi•X 06:58+007:00+02m2144.45489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#8/==/MOFMondhX 07:09-07:10-1m--152.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9/==/SAWSuriawan 07:18-07:19-1m--159.86093mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 07:29-07:30-1m--169.83992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#11%==%JNHJanghai Junction 07:38+007:40+02m1175.05893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12!==!NBPNibhapur 07:50-07:51-1m1184.65493mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13!==!BSEBadshahpur 07:59-08:00-1m2191.75098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14!==!SWSSuwansa 08:08-08:09-1m--198.448100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#15!==!GRXGaura 08:16-08:17-1m21104.06098mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16!==!DNDDandupur 08:27-08:28-1m11114.05499mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#17!==!PHVPirthiGanjX 08:36-08:37-1m11121.211102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.8
#18!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:15+009:25+010m21128.12697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#19!==!CILChilbila Junction 09:34-09:35-1m--1132.08399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#20!==!JGJJageshar GanjX 09:44-09:45-1m11144.459101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#21!==!ANTUAntu 09:53-09:54-1m11152.316101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#22!==!SHJPSahajipur HaltO 10:00-10:01-1m11153.951102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#23!==!MFLMisrauli 10:07-10:08-1m11159.041100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#24!==!AMEAmethi 10:14+010:16+02m--1163.150108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#25!==!TLKHTalakhajuriX 10:25-10:26-1m11170.743112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#26!==!GNGGauriGanj 10:34-10:35-1m--1176.456111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27!==!BANIBani 10:44-10:45-1m11184.854109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28!==!KCJKasimpur 10:53-10:54-1m11192.030111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#29!==!JAISJais 10:59+011:00+01m--1194.570116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#30!==!FTGFursatGanj 11:09-11:10-1m--1205.061119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31!==!RUMRupamau 11:19-11:20-1m--1214.212118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:05+012:15+010m--1223.246116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33!==!GANGGangaGanj 12:25-12:26-1m--1230.960118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34!==!HCPHarchandpurX 12:33-12:34-1m--1237.954121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#35!==!KVGKundanganj 12:41-12:42-1m--1244.334118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#36!==!BCNBachhrawan 12:59-13:00-1m--1253.829124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#37!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX 13:12-13:13-1m11259.545122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!==!NHNNigohan 13:21-13:22-1m11265.552128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39!==!KKAHKankahaX 13:30-13:31-1m11272.459124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40!==!MLJMohanlalGanj 13:39-13:40-1m11280.315124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:348.6
#41!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX 14:14-14:15-1m--1288.933124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#42/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX 14:24-14:25-1m--1293.815119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:55+0---1301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site