Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54255/Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
(وارانسی - لکھنؤ پےسےجر (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر) (اناركشت     वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर (प्रतापगढ़ होकर) (अनारक्षित)

Apr 29 2015 (7:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOY/Bhadohi 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -05:40+10810.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%LOTLohta  05:53+2905:54+341m--15.96080mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%CHHChaukhandi  06:04+3706:05+381m--115.95084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SWPRSewapuriX  06:13+4006:14+431m1122.54687mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%KEHKapsetiX  06:21+4606:22+481m--127.96385mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%PRFParsipur  06:30+5106:31+581m--136.25587mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BOYBhadohi•X  06:40+5906:41+1:041m--144.55490mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MOFMondh  06:50+1:0706:51+1:101m--152.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SAWSuriawanX  06:59+1:1207:00+1:141m--159.96090mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%SQNSarai KansraiX  07:10+1:1307:11+1:151m--169.93492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  07:20+1:1207:22+1:142m--174.94892mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
12%=-|NBPNibhapur  07:32+1:2107:33+1:231m1182.96691mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BSEBadshahpur  07:41+1:2407:42+1:271m--191.75093mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SWSSuwansa  07:50+1:2907:51+1:291m--198.342100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GRXGaura  07:59+1:3008:00+1:331m--1103.96097mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|DNDDandupur  08:10+1:3408:11+1:351m11113.95199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|PHVPirthiGanjX  08:19+1:3708:20+1:401m--1120.71199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
18|-=!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:00+1:1609:10+1:2210m21128.11697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!CILChilbila Junction  09:25+1:1309:26+1:201m--1132.08399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!JGJJageshwarganj  09:35+1:2209:36+1:241m11144.453101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!ANTUAntu  09:45+1:2709:46+1:311m11152.316101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!SHJPSahajipur HaltX  09:52-09:53-1m11153.951102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
23!==!MFLMisrauli  09:59+1:3510:00+1:381m11159.031100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
24!==!AMEAmethi  10:08+1:2910:10+1:352m--1163.150107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
25!==!TLKHTalakhajuriX  10:19+1:4210:20+1:441m11170.643112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
26!==!GNGGauriGanjO  10:28+1:4510:29+1:471m--1176.456110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
27!==!BANIBani  10:38+1:4810:39+1:561m11184.754109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
28!==!KCJKasimpur  10:47+1:4010:48+1:401m11192.030111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
29!==!JAISJais  10:53+1:5510:54+2:001m--1194.470108mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
30!==!FTGFursatGanj  11:03+2:0311:04+2:071m--1205.069119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
31!==!RUMRupamau  11:12+2:0911:13+2:201m--1214.210118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  12:05+1:2712:15+1:2810m--1223.246116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
33!==!GANGGangaGanj  12:25+1:4212:26+1:451m--1230.960118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
34!==!HCPHarchandpurX  12:33+1:4812:34+1:521m--1237.954118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
35!==!KVGKundanganj  12:41+1:5412:42+2:001m--1244.334119mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
36!==!BCNBachhrawan  12:59+1:5213:00+1:561m--1253.826124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
37!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  13:13+1:5113:14+1:541m11259.545122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
38!==!NHNNigohanX  13:22+1:5613:23+2:041m11265.552120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
39!==!KKAHKankaha  13:31+2:0513:32+2:101m11272.460125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
40!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  13:40+2:1413:41+2:291m11280.422124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
41!==/UTRUtraitia JunctionX  14:04+2:1514:05+2:381m--1288.916124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  14:50+2:17---1301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site