Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1580137-0

54255/Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर (प्रतापगढ़ होकर)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BOY/Bhadohi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:58 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BOY/Bhadohi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -06:00+9910.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2/==/LOTLohta 06:12+2106:13+211m315.86081mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3/==/CHHChaukhandiX 06:23+2406:24+241m1115.95084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4/==/SWPRSewapuriX 06:32+2506:33+271m1122.54486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#5%==%KEHKapseti 06:40+2906:41+331m--127.76286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6%==%PRFParsipurX 06:49+3506:50+411m--136.06388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/BOYBhadohi•X 06:58+3807:00+382m2144.45489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#8/==/MOFMondhX 07:09+4707:10+471m--152.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9/==/SAWSuriawan 07:18+4907:19+521m--159.86093mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 07:29+5207:30+551m--169.83992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#11%==%JNHJanghai Junction 07:38+5507:40+552m1175.05893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12%--%NBPNibhapur 07:50+5607:51+561m1184.65493mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13%--%BSEBadshahpur 07:59+5808:00+591m2191.75098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%--%SWSSuwansa 08:08+1:0208:09+1:031m--198.448100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#15%--%GRXGaura 08:16+1:0408:17+1:081m21104.06098mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%--%DNDDandupur 08:27+1:0908:28+1:111m11114.05499mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#17%--%PHVPirthiGanjX 08:36+1:1208:37+1:141m11121.211102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.8
#18%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:15+4109:25+5110m21128.12697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#19%--%CILChilbila Junction 09:34+1:0409:35+1:071m--1132.08399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#20%--%JGJJageshar GanjX 09:44+1:0909:45+1:141m11144.459101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#21%--%ANTUAntu 09:53+1:1709:54+1:211m11152.316101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#22%--%SHJPSahajipur HaltO 10:00-10:01-1m11153.951102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#23%--%MFLMisrauli 10:07+1:2010:08+1:201m11159.041100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#24%--%AMEAmethi 10:14+1:0210:16+1:052m--1163.150108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#25!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuriX 10:25+1:2510:26+1:271m11170.743112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#26!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 10:34+1:1810:35+1:211m--1176.456111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27!%%!%BANIBani 10:44+1:3310:45+1:341m11184.854109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28!%%!%KCJKasimpur 10:53-10:54-1m11192.030111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#29!%%!%JAISJais 10:59+1:3411:00+1:351m--1194.570116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#30!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 11:09+1:3611:10+1:461m--1205.061119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#31!%%!%RUMRupamau 11:19+1:4711:20+1:591m--1214.212118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:05+1:2112:15+1:2710m--1223.246116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33!%%!%GANGGangaGanj 12:25+1:3012:26+1:311m21230.960118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34!%%!%HCPHarchandpurX 12:33+1:4212:34+1:531m11237.954121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#35!%%!%KVGKundanganj 12:41+1:5512:42+1:571m11244.334118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#36!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 12:59+1:3213:00+1:351m21253.829124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#37!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagarX 13:12+1:5113:13+2:001m11259.545122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!%%!%NHNNigohan 13:21+2:0113:22+2:031m11265.552128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39!%%!%KKAHKankahaX 13:30+2:0413:31+2:091m11272.459124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj 13:39+2:1113:40+2:281m11280.315124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:348.6
#41!%%!%UTRUtraitia JunctionX 14:14+2:0714:15+2:341m11288.933124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#42/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX 14:24+2:4014:25+2:411m--1293.815119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 14:55+1:19---1301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site