Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 00:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 00:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54255/Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)
(وارانسی - لکھنؤ پےسےجر (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر) (اناركشت     वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर (प्रतापगढ़ होकर) (अनारक्षित)

Apr 29 (7:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOY/Bhadohi 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -05:40+1:28810.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%LOTLohta  05:53+1:4005:54+1:481m--15.96080mNRLohta, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%CHHChaukhandi  06:04+1:4906:05+1:521m--115.95084mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SWPRSewapuriX  06:13+1:5306:14+1:571m1122.54687mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%KEHKapsetiX  06:21+1:5906:22+2:041m--127.96385mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%PRFParsipur  06:30+2:0606:31+2:101m--136.25587mNRSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BOYBhadohi•X  06:40+2:1406:41+2:211m--144.55490mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MOFMondh  06:50+2:2406:51+2:191m--152.65491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SAWSuriawanX  06:59+2:2107:00+2:251m--159.96090mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%SQNSarai KansraiX  07:10+2:2607:11+2:291m--169.93492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11%=-|JNHJanghai Junction  07:20+2:2807:22+2:322m--174.94892mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
12%=-|NBPNibhapur  07:32+2:3407:33+2:361m1182.96691mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BSEBadshahpur  07:41+2:3807:42+2:421m--191.75093mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|SWSSuwansa  07:50+2:4307:51+2:441m--198.342100mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GRXGaura  07:59+2:4608:00+2:511m--1103.96097mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|DNDDandupur  08:10+2:5108:11+2:541m11113.95199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|PHVPirthiGanjX  08:19+2:5608:20+3:051m--1120.71199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
18|-=!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  09:00+2:4109:10+2:5210m21128.11697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!CILChilbila Junction  09:25+2:4509:26+2:481m--1132.08399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!JGJJageshwarganj  09:35+2:4909:36+2:511m11144.453101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!ANTUAntu  09:45+2:5409:46+3:041m11152.316101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!SHJPSahajipur HaltX  09:52+2:1709:53+2:171m11153.951102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
23!==!MFLMisrauli  09:59+3:0310:00+3:131m11159.031100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
24!==!AMEAmethi  10:08+3:1110:10+3:152m--1163.150107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
25!==!TLKHTalakhajuriX  10:19+3:1910:20+3:221m11170.643112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
26!==!GNGGauriGanjO  10:28+3:2310:29+3:291m--1176.456110mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
27!==!BANIBani  10:38+3:3110:39+3:371m11184.754109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
28!==!KCJKasimpur  10:47+4:1810:48+4:181m11192.030111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
29!==!JAISJais  10:53+3:3710:54+3:431m--1194.470108mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
30!==!FTGFursatGanj  11:03+3:4511:04+3:501m--1205.069119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
31!==!RUMRupamau  11:12+4:0011:13+4:101m--1214.210118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
32!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  12:05+3:2712:15+3:2810m--1223.246116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
33!==!GANGGangaGanj  12:25+3:2912:26+3:371m--1230.960118mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
34!==!HCPHarchandpurX  12:33+3:3912:34+3:431m--1237.954118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
35!==!KVGKundanganj  12:41+3:4512:42+3:561m--1244.334119mNRHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
36!==!BCNBachhrawan  12:59+3:4713:00+3:521m--1253.826124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
37!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  13:13+3:4713:14+3:491m11259.545122mNRMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
38!==!NHNNigohanX  13:22+3:5013:23+3:561m11265.552120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
39!==!KKAHKankaha  13:31+3:5713:32+4:051m11272.460125mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
40!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  13:40+4:1113:41+4:291m11280.422124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
41!==/UTRUtraitia JunctionX  14:04+4:1614:05+5:011m--1288.916124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  14:50+4:56---1301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site