Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     रप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GD/Gonda Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 08 2016 (11:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Dehradun is 32 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DDN/Dehradun 

10 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00+021-461.86057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#2|--|CAAChakia  14:48+914:50+92m11-413.75766mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24+1115:29+115m01-381.65672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  15:51+1115:56+175m11-361.15973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19+1616:20+201m11-338.34679mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4836.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08+517:13+55m01-301.66789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:27+1617:29+182m01-286.15997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha  17:55+2218:00+225m01-260.43894mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX19:08+619:10+92m11-217.36499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  19:35+919:40+85m01-190.83389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX20:50+421:15+225m01-152.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#12%==%KLDKhalilabad21:53+2021:55+182m01-118.15984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#13/==/BSTBastiX  22:25+522:30+75m11-88.67391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#14/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20+1023:22+102m21-28.039104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction»X  00:05+500:10+75m120.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53+1001:55+122m2289.226123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:00+1003:10+1310m72117.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39+2904:40+331m12219.358145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  05:45+2305:50+235m32282.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47+5306:52+535m02352.876174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42+1:0407:43+1:061m32415.935191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30+5408:40+5610m02443.268197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07+5010:12+485m22542.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  11:05+3111:10+345m32583.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25/--/HWHaridwarX  11:45+3312:20+1935m12610.631294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4051.7
#26%--%DDNDehradun•  14:00+18-22662.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site