Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15002

15001/Rapti Ganga Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
Gonda Junction/GD 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN 

10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  -14:00+021-461.67457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|CAAChakia (1)  14:39+2014:40+251m11-413.54466mECRChakia, Bihar
3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2)X  15:24+1315:29+135m--1-381.45172mECRMotihari, Bihar
4|--|SGLSagauli (3)X  15:53+1015:58+135m11-360.96573mECRSugauli, Bihar
5|--|BTHBettiah (2)  16:19+1816:20+241m11-338.14679mECRBettiah, Bihar
6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (3)X  17:08+1117:13+125m--1-301.46289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:28+1517:29+181m--1-285.95097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
8|--|BUGBagaha (2)  18:00+2318:05+245m--1-260.24093mECRBagaha, Bihar
9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  19:09+1119:10+131m--1-217.15794mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  19:38+1519:43+165m--1-190.63589mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  20:50+1321:10+1420m--1-151.95184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BSTBasti (4)  22:25+1122:30+115m11-88.47390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MURMankapur Junction (5)X  23:20+3423:22+342m11-27.960104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14%==/GDGonda Junction (3)»  23:50+3823:55+385m110.045110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  01:53+1:3201:55+1:352m2289.326124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)O  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2310m72117.969124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoi (5)X  04:39+2:2104:40+2:251m12219.758146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction (5)X  05:45+2:2905:50+2:305m--2282.774156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)X  06:47+1:0406:52+1:035m--2353.276174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/RMURampur Junction (3)X  07:42+4807:43+501m--2416.235190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)  08:30+1:3808:40+1:4010m--2443.568201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3)  10:07+4610:12+465m22542.547269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4)X  11:05+3511:10+325m--2584.446238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
24%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9)X  11:45+4012:20+1035m12611.331294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
25%--%DDNDehradun (4)•  14:00+33---2663.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site