Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1341484-0
Entry# 858931-0
Entry# 1915654-0

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     रप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GD/Gonda Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (11:50) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DDN/Dehradun 

10 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -14:00+4821-461.87657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#2|--|CAAChakia 14:38+1:3114:40+1:332m11-413.76466mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 15:10+1:3815:15+1:425m--1-381.65672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:37+1:4615:42+1:475m11-361.15273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah 16:08+1:4416:13+1:445m11-338.36979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 16:45+1:5616:50+1:575m--1-301.66789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:04+2:0517:06+2:052m11-286.15397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha 17:35+2:0617:40+2:055m--1-260.42694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4143.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 19:21+1:3419:23+1:352m11-217.37299mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 19:45+1:3819:50+1:405m--1-190.83989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:50+1:5021:15+1:4225m--1-152.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55+1:4421:57+1:442m--1-118.16383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#13/==/BSTBasti 22:25+1:5222:30+1:525m11-88.67691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:18+2:0023:20+2:012m21-28.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction»X 00:05+1:5000:10+1:515m120.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53+2:0001:55+2:052m2289.226123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00+1:5803:10+2:0310m72117.672124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX 04:35+2:2904:40+2:295m12219.358145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:45+2:2405:50+2:235m32282.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:47+3:0006:52+3:005m--2352.974174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:43+3:1707:45+3:182m32416.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:30+3:1508:40+3:1510m--2443.268197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:07+3:1810:12+3:165m22542.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:05+3:0311:10+3:075m32583.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25%==%HWHaridwarX 11:45+3:1812:00+3:1015m12610.626294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun• 14:00+2:49-22662.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site