Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express

Jan 22 (6:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
DDN/Dehradun 

10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00+021-461.67457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|CAAChakia  14:39+1814:40+191m11-413.54466mECRChakia, Bihar
3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24+1015:29+105m--1-381.45172mECRMotihari, Bihar
4|--|SGLSagauliX  15:53+1015:58+95m11-360.96573mECRSugauli, Bihar
5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19+1316:20+171m11-338.14679mECRBettiah, Bihar
6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08+517:13+225m--1-301.46289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:28+2617:29+281m--1-285.95097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
8|--|BUGBagaha  18:00+3218:05+305m--1-260.24093mECRBagaha, Bihar
9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  19:09+3019:10+321m--1-217.15794mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  19:38+3119:43+315m--1-190.63589mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  20:50+2121:10+2020m--1-151.95184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BSTBasti  22:25+2422:30+235m11-88.47390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20+4123:22+402m11-27.960104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14%==/GDGonda Junction»  23:50+5523:55+555m110.045110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53+1:3401:55+1:362m2289.326124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO  03:00+5403:10+5710m72117.969124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39+1:3204:40+1:341m12219.758146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  05:45+3:0105:50+3:015m--2282.774156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47+2:1906:52+2:195m--2353.276174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42-07:43-1m--2416.235190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30+2:5608:40+2:5510m--2443.568201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07+2:4210:12+2:425m22542.547269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  11:05+3:1111:10+3:115m--2584.446238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
24%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  11:45+3:0612:20+3:0635m12611.331294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
25%--%DDNDehradun•  14:00+3:03---2663.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site