Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 858931-0
Entry# 1341484-0
Entry# 1915654-0

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GD/Gonda Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (11:50) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rating: 4.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Haridwar is 32 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 611 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 1
  T    
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# 1
  T    
HW/Haridwar 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -14:00-21-461.87657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#2|--|CAAChakia 14:38-14:40-2m11-413.86466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 15:10-15:15-5m--1-381.75672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:37-15:42-5m11-361.15275mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah 16:08-16:13-5m11-338.36979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 16:45-16:50-5m--1-301.66789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:04-17:06-2m11-286.15397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha 17:35-17:40-5m--1-260.42694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4143.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 19:21-19:23-2m11-217.37299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 19:45-19:50-5m--1-190.83989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:50-21:15-25m--1-152.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55-21:57-2m11-118.16383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#13/==/BSTBastiX 22:25-22:30-5m11-88.67691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:18-23:20-2m21-28.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction»X 00:05-00:10-5m120.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53-01:55-2m2289.226123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00-03:10-10m72117.672124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX 04:35-04:40-5m12219.358145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:45-05:50-5m32282.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:47-06:52-5m--2352.974174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:43-07:45-2m32416.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:30-08:40-10m--2443.268197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:07-10:12-5m22542.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:05-11:10-5m32583.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25%==%HWHaridwar•X 11:45-12:00-15m12610.626294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun 14:00--22662.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site