Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     रप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 08 2016 (11:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gonda Junction and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 611 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
HW/Haridwar 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00+021-461.86057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#2|--|CAAChakia  14:48+614:50+62m11-413.75766mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24+615:29+95m01-381.65672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  15:51+815:56+105m11-361.15973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19+816:20+131m11-338.34679mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4836.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08+117:13+25m01-301.66789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:27+2017:29+222m01-286.15997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha  17:55+2818:00+275m01-260.43894mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0843.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX19:08+1119:10+152m11-217.36499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  19:35+1619:40+175m01-190.83389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX20:50+1921:15+1325m01-152.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#12%==%KLDKhalilabad21:53-21:55-2m01-118.15984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#13/==/BSTBastiX  22:25+1622:30+165m11-88.67391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#14/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20+3423:22+342m21-28.039104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction»X  00:05+1900:10+195m120.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53+2701:55+292m2289.226123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:00+2203:10+2610m72117.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39+3804:40+411m12219.358145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  05:45+3705:50+385m32282.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47+1:1406:52+1:155m02352.876174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42+1:2507:43+1:261m32415.935191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30+1:1408:40+1:1610m02443.268197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07+1:1510:12+1:145m22542.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction  11:05+1:0111:10+1:075m32583.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25/--/HWHaridwar•X  11:45+1:1312:20+5835m12610.631294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4051.7
#26%--%DDNDehradun  14:00+56-22662.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site