Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)

15001/Rapti Ganga Express

Jan 22 2015 (6:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Loco
#WDM3A LKO/GD Shed Author-Harsh.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 611 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
GD/Gonda Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
HW/Haridwar Junction 

9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Haridwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -14:00+021-461.67457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|CAAChakia  14:39+1314:40+141m11-413.54466mECRChakia, Bihar
3|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  15:24+415:29+45m--1-381.45172mECRMotihari, Bihar
4|--|SGLSagauliX  15:53+815:58+95m11-360.96573mECRSugauli, Bihar
5|--|BTHBettiah  16:19+1216:20+161m11-338.14679mECRBettiah, Bihar
6|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  17:08+617:13+95m--1-301.46289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
7|--|HIRHarinagar  17:28+1317:29+141m--1-285.95097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
8|--|BUGBagaha  18:00+1218:05+115m--1-260.24093mECRBagaha, Bihar
9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  19:09+1419:10+151m--1-217.15794mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  19:38+1219:43+125m--1-190.63589mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  20:50+1621:10+1520m--1-151.95184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BSTBasti  22:25+622:30+85m11-88.47390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  23:20+1523:22+162m11-27.960104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14%==/GDGonda Junction»  23:50+2723:55+285m110.045110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  01:53+1501:55+182m2289.326124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  03:00+2103:10+2410m72117.969124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/HRIHardoiX  04:39+1804:40+201m12219.758146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  05:45+4705:50+475m--2282.774156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  06:47+5006:52+505m--2353.276174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/RMURampur JunctionX  07:42+2907:43+321m--2416.235190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:30+1:1008:40+1:1110m--2443.568201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  10:07+4210:12+445m22542.547269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  11:05+2811:10+375m--2584.446238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
24%--%HWHaridwar Junction•X  11:45+4112:20+2735m12611.331294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
25%--%DDNDehradun  14:00+1:00---2663.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site