Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1443794-0

54056/Delhi - Moradabad (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
دہلی - مرادآباد ( پش - پل ) پےسےنجر     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MB/Moradabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (01:39PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
TKD WDP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -09:40-710.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 09:56-09:58-2m316.630209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#3/==/VVBVivek ViharX 10:03-10:04-1m--19.138209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 10:11-10:12-1m1113.619209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 10:33-10:35-2m1120.331216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#6/==/MFHMahrauliX 10:49-10:51-2m--127.634215mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#7/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar 10:57-10:58-1m--131.126214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/DSDasnaX 11:04-11:05-1m1133.761215mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#9/==/PKWPilkhua 11:17-11:22-5m--145.953217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt 11:27-11:28-1m--150.441216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 11:38-11:43-5m2157.267216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12/==/BBOBabugarhX 11:50-11:52-2m--164.949219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/QXRKuchesar Road 11:59-12:01-2m--170.652216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooli 12:09-12:11-2m--177.558217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 12:21-12:23-2m1187.145220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#16/==/GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX 12:32-12:33-1m1193.953203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#17/==/KHEKankather 12:40-12:42-2m--1100.142204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#18/==/GJLGajraula Junction 12:53-12:58-5m11107.855213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/MHHRMahesraXO 13:07-13:09-2m--1116.026214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#20/==/KFPRKafurpur 13:16-13:18-2m--1119.058215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#21/==/AMROAmroha 13:30-13:35-5m11130.643216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KIVKaialsa 13:44-13:46-2m--1137.033211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#23/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait 13:53-13:54-1m--1140.827211mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#24/==/HKPHakimpur 14:02-14:04-2m--1144.432204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#25/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur 14:12-14:14-2m--1148.821200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3612.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction• 14:50--51161.1-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site