Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Short Termination at Amroha on 9/10/14 #1239542.
Wed Oct 08, 2014 (09:38PM)

54056/Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
دہلی - مرادآباد ( پش - پل ) پےسےنجر     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP1
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -09:40+16710.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  09:56+1809:58+172m--16.630209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  10:03+1010:04+101m--19.138209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  10:11+2010:12+201m--113.619209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:33+1710:35+172m1120.331216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#6/==/MFHMahrauliX  10:49+3210:51+322m--127.634215mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#7/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar  10:57-10:58-1m--131.126214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/DSDasnaX  11:04+3111:05+341m1133.761215mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#9/==/PKWPilkhuaX  11:17+3411:22+345m--145.953217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt  11:27-11:28-1m--150.441216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  11:38+3411:43+435m2157.267216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12/==/BBOBabugarhX  11:50+4711:52+472m--164.949219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/QXRKuchesar Road  11:59+4712:01+502m--170.652216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooli  12:09+5112:11+562m--177.558217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  12:21+5712:23+582m1187.145220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#16/==/GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX  12:32-12:33-1m1193.953203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#17/==/KHEKankather  12:40+5812:42+592m--1100.142204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#18/==/GJLGajraula Junction  12:53+5612:58+555m11107.855213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/MHHRMahesraXO  13:07+5713:09+592m--1116.026214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#20/==/KFPRKafurpur  13:16+5913:18+1:052m--1119.058215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#21/==/AMROAmrohaX  13:30+1:0613:35+1:235m11130.643216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KIVKaialsa  13:44+1:2413:46+1:262m--1137.026211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#23/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait  13:55-13:56-1m--1140.827211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#24/==/HKPHakimpur  14:04+1:2314:06+1:252m--1144.432204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#25/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur  14:14+1:2514:16+1:292m--1148.819200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3912.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction•  14:55+1:10-51161.1-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site