Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54056/Delhi - Moradabad (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
دہلی - مرادآباد ( پش - پل ) پےسےنجر     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद (पुश-पुल) पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MB/Moradabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (01:39PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
TKD WDP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -09:40+9710.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  09:56+1309:58+122m316.630209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  10:03-10:04-1m019.138209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  10:11+1110:12+111m1113.619209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:33+910:35+102m1120.331216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#6/==/MFHMahrauliX  10:49+2410:51+242m0127.634215mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#7/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar  10:57-10:58-1m0131.126214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/DSDasnaX  11:04+2211:05+261m1133.761215mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#9/==/PKWPilkhuaX  11:17+2611:22+245m0145.953217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#10/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt  11:27-11:28-1m0150.441216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  11:38+2611:43+325m2157.267216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12/==/BBOBabugarhX  11:50+3611:52+372m0164.949219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/QXRKuchesar Road  11:59+3712:01+392m0170.652216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooli  12:09+4012:11+422m0177.558217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX  12:21+4312:23+462m1187.145220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#16/==/GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX  12:32-12:33-1m1193.953203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#17/==/KHEKankather  12:40+4512:42+472m01100.142204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#18/==/GJLGajraula Junction  12:53+4612:58+455m11107.855213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#19/==/MHHRMahesraXO  13:07+4713:09+542m01116.026214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#20/==/KFPRKafurpur  13:16+5413:18+1:012m01119.058215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#21/==/AMROAmroha  13:30+1:0213:35+1:245m11130.643216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#22/==/KIVKaialsa  13:44+1:2613:46+1:322m01137.033211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#23/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait  13:53-13:54-1m01140.827211mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#24/==/HKPHakimpur  14:02+1:2914:04+1:302m01144.432204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#25/==/LDPLodipur Bishnupur  14:12+1:3014:14+1:332m01148.821200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3612.4
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction•  14:50+1:12-51161.1-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site