Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Amroha on 9/10/14 #1239542.
Wed Oct 08, 2014 (09:38PM)

54056/Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 08 2014 (9:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCP
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
TKD WDP1
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 

24 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -09:50---10.027219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  10:04-10:06-2m--16.328212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  10:11-10:12-1m--18.639209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  10:19-10:20-1m--113.231209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:33-10:35-2m1119.931217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MFHMahrauliX  10:49-10:51-2m--127.135218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar  10:57-10:58-1m--130.626213mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DSDasnaX  11:04-11:05-1m1133.162216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%PKWPilkhua  11:17-11:22-5m--145.553218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt  11:27-11:28-1m--149.940214mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%HPUHapur JunctionX  11:38-11:43-5m2156.666214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BBOBabugarhX  11:50-11:52-2m--164.349211mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%QXRKuchesar Road  11:59-12:01-2m--170.053216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%SMBLSimbhooli  12:09-12:11-2m--177.156217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%GMSGarhmuktesarX  12:21-12:23-2m1186.446218mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX  12:32-12:33-1m1193.353202mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%KHEKankather  12:40-12:42-2m--199.642204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GJLGajraula JunctionXO  12:53-12:58-5m11107.325211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MHHRMahesra  13:18-13:20-2m--1115.526214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KFPRKafurpur  13:27-13:29-2m--1118.649215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%AMROAmroha  13:43-13:48-5m11130.155217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%KIVKaialsa  13:55-13:57-2m--1136.523211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%CKLTChak Kali Lait  14:07-14:08-1m--1140.431211mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%HKPHakimpur  14:15-14:17-2m--1144.032204mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%LDPLodipur Bishnupur  14:25-14:27-2m--1148.326200mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MBMoradabad Junction•  14:55----1160.6-201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site