Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Feb 06 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554
Rating: 3.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raoti and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 615 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RTI/Raoti 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

30 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Raoti and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30-11-1067.141648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  10:59-11:01-2m--1-1047.339485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33-11:35-2m21-1026.633355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:47-11:49-2m11-1020.011314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.6
#5/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX12:15-12:45-30m31-1015.448294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/--/JWPJwalapurX  12:50-12:52-2m--1-1011.520291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#7/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-14:25-25m--1-988.560238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43-14:45-2m31-970.642268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35-16:05-30m41-935.950278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#10%--%DBDDeoband  16:46-16:48-2m21-901.753258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15-17:17-2m21-877.751247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12%==%KATKhatauli  17:43-17:45-2m11-855.579239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07-18:09-2m11-826.416230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14%==%MTCMeerut City Junction18:25-19:10-45m41-822.174227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagarX  19:26-19:28-2m21-802.555222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar  19:39-19:41-2m21-792.551221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55-19:57-2m21-780.713216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25-20:27-2m41-774.851216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35-20:37-2m--1-768.026209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15-21:55-40m11-751.828209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18-22:20-2m11-741.226216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44-22:46-2m31-730.939207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58-23:00-2m41-723.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36-23:38-2m--1-701.885199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanX  00:08-00:10-2m22-659.331189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30-01:35-5m32-617.961182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08-02:10-2m--2-584.484175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40-02:45-5m--2-542.566199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03-03:05-2m--2-522.861223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18-03:20-2m--2-509.661228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30-03:32-2m--2-499.540241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23-04:25-2m--2-465.364270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41-04:43-2m--2-448.472249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57-04:59-2m--2-431.786237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20-05:25-5m--2-401.678265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53-05:55-2m--2-365.265247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05-06:07-2m--2-354.378225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren  06:28-06:30-2m--2-327.167233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48-06:50-2m--2-307.159244mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40/==/GQLGurlaXO  06:58-07:00-2m--2-299.28250mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:405.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction07:40-07:50-10m22-293.734256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:06-08:08-2m22-284.580279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37-08:39-2m--2-246.061353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53-08:55-2m--2-231.847335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08-09:10-2m12-221.554359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23-09:25-2m--2-209.855362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43-09:45-2m--2-193.475383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03-10:05-2m12-170.732442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25-10:30-5m--2-160.169465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42-10:44-2m--2-146.466455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58-11:00-2m12-131.135425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24-11:26-2m--2-117.023432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48-11:50-2m12-108.457446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03-12:05-2m--2-96.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-12:30-2m--2-85.529492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-13:15-10m--2-68.352468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrod  13:31-13:33-2m--2-54.670499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:42-13:44-2m--2-44.164486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrodX  13:51-13:53-2m--2-36.727488mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:229.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX14:15-14:25-10m42-26.970495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti»  14:48-14:50-2m--20.065409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:01-15:03-2m--211.945373mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:11-15:13-2m--217.950395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarh  15:18-15:20-2m--222.152411mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:31-15:33-2m--231.669370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:45-15:47-2m--245.438319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:00-16:02-2m--253.579321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:13-16:15-2m--268.179289mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:21-16:23-2m--276.053290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#70/==/DHDDahodX  16:35-16:40-5m--286.776314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:06-17:08-2m--2119.659205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:16-17:18-2m--2127.472209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28-17:30-2m22139.320166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0020.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  18:30-18:35-5m102159.858122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliyaXO  18:46-18:48-2m--2170.577107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:58-19:00-2m12183.26887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner RoadX  19:11-19:13-2m--2195.77589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22-19:24-2m--2207.05168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55-20:05-10m32233.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:26-20:28-2m--2263.46630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:05-21:07-2m42304.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:16-21:18-2m22313.57920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:32-21:34-2m--2331.93428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5631.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30-22:38-8m22363.36318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX  23:06-23:08-2m22392.98414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:23-23:25-2m22414.02811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#87/==/BLValsadX  00:03-00:05-2m33431.94812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:38-00:40-2m23458.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3081.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:10-02:12-2m23539.73919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4831.2
#90/==/VRVirarO  03:00-03:02-2m--3570.8479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali  03:35-03:37-2m53596.826 WRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.6
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  04:20--13615.4-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site