Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 (10:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 21m    30 halts    Distance: 615 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:59 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RTI/Raoti 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

30 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Raoti and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+021-1067.038648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+311:03+32m--1-1047.141484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+811:35+192m21-1026.417361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+812:00+92m11-1019.818312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+712:45+1030m31-1015.348294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1512:52+152m--1-1011.320292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-114:25+725m--1-988.453238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+814:50+75m31-970.646264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+816:05+330m41-935.948276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1116:50+132m21-901.744258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1217:25+222m21-877.663247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2717:48+292m11-855.576239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3418:13+352m11-826.412230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2219:20+645m41-822.073229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1119:38+112m21-802.655221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1119:51+112m21-792.559220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+1420:05+142m21-780.714213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+420:33+82m41-774.834217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1020:46+111m--1-768.134209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+1421:55+1140m11-751.725209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadX  22:18+1822:20+202m11-742.044213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+1722:36+181m31-730.935206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+1522:52+182m41-722.929203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+523:38+62m--1-701.785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanO  00:08+2100:10+222m22-659.229189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-1201:40+35m32-617.861179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13-202:15+22m--2-584.384174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+402:47+52m--2-542.370198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+1203:17+142m--2-509.456230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+1403:30+142m--2-499.241240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-904:25+35m--2-465.163270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+604:59+62m--2-431.486236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1305:25+135m--2-401.278266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+905:55+112m--2-364.966247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1206:07+132m--2-354.069223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+1306:50+152m--2-306.953243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+1707:00+191m--2-298.911251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+607:50+1120m22-293.533256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1108:08+141m22-284.279278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+1908:39+202m--2-246.063354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2108:55+212m--2-231.342337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+1909:10+222m--2-222.257355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX  09:23+2009:25+212m--2-209.955361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:43+1909:45+242m--2-193.476384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGarothX  10:03+2610:05+272m12-170.728441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1410:30+192m--2-159.967463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2210:44+232m--2-146.566450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2411:00+252m12-131.135426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1511:26+152m--2-116.921432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  11:48+211:50+92m12-109.361443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+912:05+92m--2-96.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-212:30+32m--2-85.429493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-413:15+410m--2-68.364468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+913:30+112m--2-54.557499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+913:42+101m--2-44.155486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+1013:51+131m--2-36.725484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+1014:35+1220m42-26.970495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti»  14:58+1614:59+161m--20.065409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1615:11+161m--211.945374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19+1815:21+182m--217.942392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1715:28+181m--222.052410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1715:40+171m--231.576369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+2015:53+192m--245.460323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1916:03+202m--253.473317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+2216:16+221m--268.068288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1916:24+201m--275.958289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2816:37+312m--286.564313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2917:09+301m--2119.560205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+3117:19+302m--2127.479209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+3017:30+292m22139.320169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+018:35+75m102159.654122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+918:48+91m--2170.576107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+919:00+92m12183.26881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+919:13+102m--2195.77589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+919:24+92m--2206.95267mWRVadodara, Gujarat