Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 21m    30 halts    Distance: 615 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:59 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RTI/Raoti 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 

30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Raoti and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+021-1066.638648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-1046.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+811:35+202m21-1026.117361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+912:00+112m11-1019.518312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+1012:45+930m31-1015.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1412:52+142m--1-1011.020292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-414:25+325m--1-988.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+514:50+45m31-970.246264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+516:05+130m41-935.548276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+716:50+92m21-901.344258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+517:25+192m21-877.363247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2117:48+222m11-855.276239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+2718:13+272m11-826.112230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+1619:20+1345m41-821.773229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1819:38+182m21-802.355221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1919:51+192m21-792.259220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadXO  20:03+520:05+52m21-780.414213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+920:33+112m41-774.534217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1420:46+141m--1-767.833209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+2021:55+1640m11-751.825209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadO  22:18+2122:20+232m11-742.144213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+1622:36+181m31-731.035206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+2022:52+222m--1-722.929203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+423:38+52m--1-701.785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+2500:10+262m22-659.329189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  01:35-401:40+65m32-617.861179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+502:15+82m--2-584.384174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+1002:47+122m--2-542.370198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+2203:17+242m--2-509.456230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+2303:30+232m--2-499.241240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20+204:25+105m--2-465.163270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1304:59+132m--2-431.486236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1805:25+175m--2-401.278266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1905:55+202m--2-365.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+2006:07+212m--2-354.069228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  06:48+2506:50+262m--2-306.953243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2807:00+311m--2-298.911251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+1907:50+2220m22-293.533256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+2108:08+251m22-284.279278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2508:39+272m--2-246.163354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2808:55+292m--2-231.342337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2609:10+292m--2-222.357358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2809:25+282m--2-209.955361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2609:45+312m--2-193.476384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3210:05+322m12-170.828441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+2010:30+252m--2-159.967463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2710:44+292m--2-146.566450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2811:00+302m12-131.135426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1711:26+182m--2-117.021430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+511:50+122m12-109.361443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1112:05+112m--2-96.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-312:30+32m--2-85.429493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-213:15+310m--2-68.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+713:30+82m--2-54.657497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+713:42+81m--2-44.155478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+813:51+91m--2-36.725484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+614:35+1020m42-26.970495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti»  14:58+1414:59+141m--20.065409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1515:11+161m--211.945374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19+1615:21+162m--217.842392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1615:28+161m--222.052410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1615:40+161m--231.576369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1715:53+162m--245.460317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1816:03+192m--253.473317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+2016:16+201m--267.968288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+2016:24+201m--275.958289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2416:37+272m--286.564313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2517:09+261m--2119.460205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2617:19+282m--2127.479209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2917:30+292m22139.220169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+618:35+115m102159.654122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+1418:48+141m--2170.576107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1519:00+142m12183.26881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1419:13+142m--2195.77578mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+1419:24+142m--2206.95267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+2020:05+2010m32233.58136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat