Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    -86 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:38 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 03:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BSR/Vasai Road 

-86 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -10:30+121-1525.238648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+211:03+32m--1-1505.441484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+911:35+222m21-1484.717361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+1012:00+112m11-1478.118312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+912:45+930m31-1473.548294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1412:52+142m--1-1469.620292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+114:25+425m--1-1446.653238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+714:50+65m31-1428.846264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+616:05+330m41-1394.148276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+1516:50+162m21-1359.944258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23+1117:25+242m21-1335.963247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+2617:48+302m11-1313.776239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+3218:13+332m11-1284.612230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+2119:20+1445m41-1280.373229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+2119:38+212m21-1260.855221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+2219:51+222m21-1250.759220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  20:03+420:05+42m21-1239.014213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+1320:33+152m41-1233.134217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1820:46+191m--1-1226.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+2421:55+2140m11-1210.025209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+3122:20+322m11-1200.344213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+2622:36+271m31-1189.235206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+2722:52+292m41-1181.129203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+923:38+102m--1-1159.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+2600:10+272m22-1117.529189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:35-501:40+75m32-1076.061179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+402:15+82m--2-1042.584174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+1002:47+112m--2-1000.570198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+2003:17+232m--2-967.656230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+2203:30+222m--2-957.441240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20-104:25+85m--2-923.463270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1204:59+122m--2-889.686236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1605:25+155m--2-859.478266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1405:55+162m--2-823.266247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+1606:07+172m--2-812.269 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+2106:50+222m--2-765.153243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2307:00+261m--2-757.211251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+1507:50+2020m22-751.833256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+1908:08+221m22-742.479278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2108:39+222m--2-704.363354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2308:55+232m--2-689.642337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2109:10+242m--2-680.557 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2309:25+232m--2-668.155361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2009:45+262m--2-651.676384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+2710:05+272m12-629.028441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+1510:30+212m--2-618.267463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2310:44+242m--2-604.766450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+2311:00+242m12-589.435426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+1311:26+142m--2-575.221 WCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+211:50+82m12-567.561 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+812:05+82m--2-554.328471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28-612:30+32m--2-543.729493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-613:15+210m--2-526.664468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+513:30+62m--2-512.857 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+413:42+51m--2-502.355 WRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+513:51+71m--2-495.025484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+114:35+620m42-485.270495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+1114:59+121m--2-458.265409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+1215:11+131m--2-446.445374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamniaX  15:19+1315:21+122m--2-440.442392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+1315:28+131m--2-436.252410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+1315:40+131m--2-426.876369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+1515:53+152m--2-412.860 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:01+1616:03+172m--2-404.973317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+1816:16+181m--2-390.368288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+1716:24+181m--2-382.358289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2116:37+252m--2-371.764313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+2417:09+251m--2-338.860205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+2517:19+242m--2-330.879209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2517:30+242m22-319.020169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+218:35+85m102-298.654122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+1118:48+111m--2-287.876107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1219:00+122m12-275.16881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1119:13+112m--2-262.675 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+1019:24+112m--2-251.452 WRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+1720:05+1710m32-224.78136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat