Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BSR/Vasai Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:40AM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    -89 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:38 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 03:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BSR/Vasai Road 

-89 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun  -10:00+011-1525.441648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala  10:29+610:31+72m11-1505.634485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:08+611:10+92m21-1484.930356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX  11:23+911:25+132m11-1478.39314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5/--/HWHaridwarX  11:55-412:25+930m31-1473.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX  12:30+1312:32+112m21-1469.716291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-1114:25+325m11-1446.760238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43+814:45+102m31-1428.942268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1216:05+430m41-1394.253278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#10%==%DBDDeobandX  16:44+2216:46+242m21-1360.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15+2817:17+362m21-1335.951247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli  17:43+4017:45+432m11-1313.879242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07+5018:09+502m11-1284.716229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  18:25+4419:10+2245m01-1280.374228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  19:26+2819:28+282m21-1260.855222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:39+2819:41+282m21-1250.851221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55+2619:57+252m21-1239.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25+1520:27+172m41-1233.151216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35+2420:37+242m01-1226.326209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO  21:15+2321:50+1335m51-1210.123210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+1522:20+172m11-1199.426216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44+622:46+192m31-1189.139207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58+523:00+162m41-1181.335204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36+823:38+102m01-1160.185199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+3100:10+312m22-1117.631189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30-101:35+95m32-1076.161182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08+702:10+142m02-1042.684175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40+1502:45+145m2,32-1000.766199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03+1303:05+142m02-981.061223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18+1503:20+162m12-967.861228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30+1703:32+172m02-957.740241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23-604:25+92m02-923.564270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41+1004:43+102m02-906.672249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1104:59+112m02-889.886237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+1605:25+145m02-859.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+1805:55+192m02-823.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05+2106:07+212m02-812.578225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren  06:28+2206:30+222m02-785.367233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+2106:50+222m02-765.259244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO  06:58+2407:00+262m02-757.49250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction  07:35+807:45+2310m22-751.935256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:01+2208:03+242m22-742.768276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37+2408:39+252m12-704.161355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2608:55+262m12-689.947336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2409:10+272m12-679.754359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2509:25+262m02-668.055362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2409:45+282m12-651.575383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3010:05+312m12-628.932442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25+2210:30+265m12-618.369465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+2910:44+302m02-604.666455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+3011:00+322m12-589.235425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+2211:26+232m02-575.123432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+911:50+142m12-566.657446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1312:05+132m02-554.228471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+112:30+72m12-543.629492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-713:15+610m02-526.575469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:26+1013:28+112m02-512.748498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+813:43+82m02-502.364485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod  13:50+913:52+92m02-494.826488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+314:25+910m42-485.173495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:47+1514:49+142m02-458.265409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:00+1415:02+132m02-446.352373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:09+1515:11+142m02-440.242395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX  15:17+1515:19+142m02-436.152411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:30+1315:32+132m02-426.675370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:43+1615:45+162m02-412.838319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  15:58+1216:00+132m02-404.673321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:12+1316:14+132m02-390.179289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:20+1416:22+142m02-382.249290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod  16:35+1516:40+165m02-371.579314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:05+2017:07+202m02-338.667205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:14+2017:16+202m02-330.772209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:26+1917:28+182m22-318.826166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:15+418:20+65m102-298.364122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:30+1118:32+102m02-287.785107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:41+1118:43+112m12-274.96887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road  18:54+1218:56+122m02-262.47589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:05+1219:07+112m02-251.24868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:40+1219:50+1510m32-224.66237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  20:19+1920:21+182m22-194.79130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:48+2520:50+242m42-154.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  20:59+2521:01+252m22-144.77919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  21:15+2621:17+262m22-126.22628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30-722:38+28m22-94.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsari  23:03+423:05+62m22-65.27914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:21+1023:23+102m22-44.23611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad  23:53+523:55+152m32-26.23812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:36+300:38+62m230.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:00+1702:02+242m2381.53319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.2
#90/==/VRVirar  02:58+203:00+52m43112.7529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali  03:30+203:32+52m53138.72318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20-7-13157.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site