Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (7:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:36
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 3m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:15-81-28.111219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23-18:24-1m21-26.713223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:33-18:40-7m151-24.817216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:44-18:45-1m01-23.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:48-18:49-1m01-22.543213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:58-18:59-1m01-16.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:03-19:04-1m11-12.536212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:07-19:08-1m11-10.747205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:13-19:15-2m11-6.821209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  19:34-19:36-2m010.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:45-19:46-1m115.938216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldharX  19:52-19:53-1m119.738217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt  19:59-20:01-2m1113.536218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX  20:08-20:09-1m1117.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  20:20-20:21-1m1127.760222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:29-20:30-1m1135.635221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur  20:38-20:39-1m1140.335225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  20:51-20:53-2m3147.243228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  20:59-21:00-1m0151.640229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX  21:07-21:08-1m1156.244230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX  21:17-21:18-1m1162.748233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:29-21:30-1m0171.555237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauli  21:40-21:41-1m0180.712242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpurXO  22:26-22:27-1m1190.081244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara  22:33-22:34-1m1198.147245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:40-22:42-2m01102.943247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%BMHRBamanheri  22:49-22:50-1m11107.863249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#28%==%RNARohana Kalan  22:57-22:58-1m01115.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#29%==%DBDDeoband  23:09-23:10-1m11126.964256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction  23:36-23:37-1m11154.512273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•  00:10--62161.1-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site