Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:36 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:15+1:3081-28.111219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23-18:24-1m21-26.713223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:33+1:3518:40+1:327m151-24.817216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  18:44+018:45+01m01-23.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:48+1:3918:49+1:381m01-22.543213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:58+018:59+01m01-16.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:03+019:04+01m11-12.536212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:07-19:08-1m11-10.747205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionOO  19:13+1:3819:15+1:372m11-6.821209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  19:34+1:3719:36+1:372m010.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:45+519:46+51m115.938216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldhar  19:52+1:4519:53+1:451m119.738217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt  19:59+020:01+02m1113.536218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX  20:08+1:4320:09+1:431m1117.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  20:20+1:4420:21+1:451m1127.760222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:29+1:4620:30+1:471m1135.635221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur  20:38+1:4920:39+1:501m1140.335225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  20:51+1:4920:53+2:042m3147.243228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  20:59+2:0621:00+2:081m0151.640229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX  21:07+2:0821:08+2:111m1156.244230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX  21:17+2:0921:18+2:101m1162.748233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:29+2:0321:30+2:041m0171.555237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauliXO  21:40+2:0121:41+2:031m0180.712242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpur  22:26+2:0022:27+2:001m1190.081244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara  22:33+2:0022:34+2:001m1198.147245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:40+1:5722:42+2:032m01102.943247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%BMHRBamanheri  22:49+2:0922:50+2:111m11107.863249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#28%==%RNARohana Kalan  22:57+2:1022:58+2:171m01115.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#29%==%DBDDeoband  23:09+2:0923:10+2:171m11126.964256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction  23:36+2:2423:37+2:351m11154.512273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•  00:10+2:17-62161.1-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site