Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2 A TKD Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 29m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:32 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:15+1081-27.410219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23-18:24-1m--1-26.112220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:33+1418:35+162m151-24.413215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40+018:41+01m--1-23.320213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:45+2518:46+241m--1-21.947214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54+2018:55+201m--1-15.637206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:00+019:01+01m--1-12.633213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:05-19:06-1m--1-10.431206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:13+2119:14+221m--1-6.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  19:30+2019:32+202m--10.051217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:39+019:40+01m--15.938213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GUHGuldhar  19:46+3119:47+311m--19.738224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%DXHDuhai HaltX  19:53-19:54-1m--113.436219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MUDMuradnagar  20:01+3020:02+311m--117.667220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  20:11+3020:13+292m--127.859221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  20:21+3320:22+331m--135.643222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PRTPPartapur  20:29+3520:30+361m--140.749223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  20:38+3420:39+511m3147.232229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:47+5520:48+571m--151.623230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%PQYPabli KhasX  21:00+5521:01+571m1156.249229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DRLADauralaX  21:09+5721:10+1:001m1162.753232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:20+1:0021:21+1:031m--171.546237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KATKhatauli  21:33+5921:34+1:011m--180.751239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MSPMansurpur  21:45+1:0121:46+1:041m1190.061242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  21:54+1:0321:55+1:051m1198.18245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:29+3822:30+401m--1102.837247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%BMHRBamanheri  22:38+4222:39+421m--1107.849249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%RNARohana Kalan  22:48+4122:49+451m--1115.263251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%DBDDeoband  23:00+4323:02+432m--1126.850258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30%--/TPZTapri Junction  23:35+4323:37+522m--1154.516274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/SRESaharanpur Junction•  00:01+44---2161.0-276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site