Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 03 2016 (8:39PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:15+5481-28.111219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23-18:24-1m21-26.713223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:33+5718:35+592m151-24.814216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40+018:41+01m01-23.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:44+1:0718:45+1:061m01-22.543213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54-18:55-1m01-16.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:59+2919:00+291m01-12.536212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:03-19:04-1m11-10.734205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:11+1:0519:12+1:071m11-6.825209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  19:28+1:1019:30+1:102m010.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:39+4619:40+461m115.938216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldharX  19:46+1:2019:47+1:211m119.738217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt  19:53+1:1219:54+1:121m1113.531218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX  20:02+1:2120:03+1:211m1117.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  20:14+1:2220:15+1:221m1127.760222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:23+1:2420:24+1:241m1135.635221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur  20:32+1:2520:33+1:251m1140.335225mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:45+1:2320:47+1:362m3147.237227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:54+1:3820:56+1:402m0151.640230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX  21:03+1:4021:09+1:396m1156.249229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX  21:17+1:3921:23+1:376m1162.775232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:30+1:3921:31+1:411m0171.555237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauli  21:41+1:4021:43+1:412m0180.751239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpurXO  21:54+1:4022:08+1:2814m1190.081242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara  22:14+1:5822:15+1:301m1198.119245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#26/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:30+1:2522:32+1:252m01102.950247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/--/BMHRBamanheri  22:38+1:2622:39+1:261m11107.855249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#28/--/RNARohana Kalan  22:47+1:2622:48+1:291m01115.258251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#29/--/DBDDeoband  23:00+1:2823:02+1:302m11126.947258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30/--/TPZTapri Junction  23:37+1:2623:38+1:351m11154.515274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•  00:05+1:33-62161.1-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site