Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 54472 Haridwar-Delhi Passenger Train Journey Commencing from 03.06.2017 to 13.06.2017 will be regulated for 45 minutes enroute at Sakhoti Tanda. Consequently, the link train no....
more...
54473 Delhi Jn.-New Delhi-Saharanpur passenger will start late accordingly.
Fri Jun 02, 2017 (09:25PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:36 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -18:15+1:06101-28.211219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:23+018:24+01m21-26.713223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:33+1:1218:40+1:107m51-24.917216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 18:44+018:45+01m41-23.725215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 18:48+1:1918:49+1:181m41-22.543212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:58+018:59+01m11-16.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 19:03+019:04+01m11-12.537212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar 19:07-19:08-1m11-10.747205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionOO 19:13+1:2019:15+1:202m11-6.821209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction» 19:34+1:1919:36+1:192m110.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:45+019:46+01m115.938216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldhar 19:52+1:2919:53+1:301m119.738217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt 19:59-20:01-2m1113.536218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX 20:08+1:2820:09+1:281m1117.755221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagarX 20:20+1:2720:21+1:271m1127.760222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 20:29+1:2720:30+1:271m2135.635221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur 20:38+1:2920:39+1:291m1140.335225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 20:51+1:2520:53+1:332m3147.343228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 20:59+1:3821:00+1:391m--151.640229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX 21:07+1:4121:08+1:431m1156.244230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX 21:17+1:4721:18+1:481m1162.748233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 21:29+1:3821:30+1:391m1171.555237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/KATKhatauliXO 21:40+1:3221:41+1:321m--180.712242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpur 22:26+1:2522:27+1:251m1190.081244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara 22:33+1:2422:34+1:241m1198.147245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 22:40+1:2522:42+1:252m--1102.843247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%BMHRBamanheri 22:49+1:2622:50+1:261m11107.863249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#28%==%RNARohana Kalan 22:57+1:2522:58+1:281m--1115.263249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#29%==%DBDDeoband 23:09+1:2823:10+1:311m11126.964256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction 23:36+1:3423:37+1:381m11154.512274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 00:10+1:27-62161.2-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.