Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 03 2016 (8:39PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:15+5881-28.111219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23+018:24+01m21-26.713223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO  18:33+5918:35+1:012m151-24.814216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40-18:41-1m01-23.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:44+1:1218:45+1:111m01-22.543213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54-18:55-1m01-16.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:59+1119:00+111m11-12.536212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:03+019:04+01m11-10.734205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:11+1:0819:12+1:101m11-6.825209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  19:28+1:1719:30+1:172m010.039216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:39+1019:40+101m115.938216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldharX  19:46+1:2919:47+1:291m119.738217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt  19:53-19:54-1m1113.531218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX  20:02+1:2820:03+1:291m1117.755221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  20:14+1:2920:15+1:291m1127.760222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:23+1:2920:24+1:291m1135.635221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur  20:32+1:3020:33+1:301m1140.335225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:45+1:2620:47+1:372m3147.237 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:54+1:3920:56+1:412m0151.640 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX  21:03+1:4121:09+1:396m1156.249 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX  21:17+1:3921:23+1:356m1162.775 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:30+1:3621:31+1:391m0171.555 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauli  21:41+1:3821:43+1:392m0180.751 NRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpurXO  21:54+1:3922:08+1:2714m1190.081 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara  22:14+1:2822:15+1:311m1198.119 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#26/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:30+1:2822:32+1:282m01102.950 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/--/BMHRBamanheri  22:38+1:2922:39+1:301m11107.855 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#28/--/RNARohana Kalan  22:47+1:2922:48+1:341m01115.258 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#29/--/DBDDeoband  23:00+1:3223:02+1:332m11126.947 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30/--/TPZTapri Junction  23:37+1:3023:38+1:431m11154.515 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction•  00:05+1:46-62161.1- NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site