Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2 A TKD Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 29m    20 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:32 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:15+3181-27.410219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23+018:24+01m--1-26.112220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:33+3818:35+402m151-24.413215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40+018:41+01m--1-23.320213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:45+4918:46+481m--1-21.947214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54+018:55+01m--1-15.637206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:00+1019:01+101m--1-12.633213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:05+019:06+01m--1-10.431206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:13+4219:14+441m--1-6.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  19:30+4219:32+432m--10.051217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:39+919:40+91m--15.938213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GUHGuldhar  19:46+5919:47+1:001m--19.738224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%DXHDuhai HaltX  19:53-19:54-1m--113.436219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MUDMuradnagar  20:01+5820:02+581m--117.667220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  20:11+5720:13+562m--127.859221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  20:21+1:0020:22+1:011m--135.643222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PRTPPartapur  20:29+1:0220:30+1:031m--140.749223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  20:38+5620:39+1:111m3147.232229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:47+1:1520:48+1:181m--151.623230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%PQYPabli KhasX  21:00+1:2221:01+1:251m1156.249229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DRLADauralaX  21:09+1:2621:10+1:271m1162.753232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:20+1:2621:21+1:271m--171.546237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KATKhatauli  21:33+1:1921:34+1:201m--180.751239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MSPMansurpur  21:45+1:2521:46+1:261m1190.061242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  21:54+1:2621:55+1:291m1198.18245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:29+5622:30+571m--1102.837247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%BMHRBamanheri  22:38+1:0622:39+1:091m--1107.849249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%RNARohana Kalan  22:48+1:0922:49+1:121m--1115.263251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%DBDDeoband  23:00+1:1223:02+1:142m--1126.850258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30%--/TPZTapri Junction  23:35+1:1223:37+1:152m--1154.516274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/SRESaharanpur Junction•  00:01+46---2161.0-276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site