Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 03 2016 (8:39PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:15+50810.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23+018:24+01m211.413223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi•XO  18:33+5318:35+552m1513.314216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40+018:41+01m014.424215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:44+1:0418:45+1:031m015.743213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54-18:55-1m0112.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:59+3319:00+331m1115.636212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:03+019:04+01m1117.434205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:11+1:0219:12+1:051m1121.425209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:28+1:0919:30+1:102m0128.139216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:39+5019:40+501m1134.038216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldharX  19:46+1:1919:47+1:201m1137.838217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt  19:53+1:4419:54+1:441m1141.631218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX  20:02+1:2020:03+1:201m1145.855221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  20:14+1:2120:15+1:221m1155.860222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:23+1:2320:24+1:231m1163.835221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur  20:32+1:2420:33+1:241m1168.435225mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:45+1:2220:47+1:322m3175.437227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:54+1:3420:56+1:362m0179.740230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX  21:03+1:3621:09+1:346m1184.349229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX  21:17+1:3421:23+1:316m1190.975232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:30+1:3221:31+1:351m0199.755237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauli  21:41+1:3421:43+1:332m01108.851239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpurXO  21:54+1:3322:08+1:2014m11118.181242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara  22:14+1:3222:15+1:241m11126.219245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#26/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:30+1:2122:32+1:222m01131.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/--/BMHRBamanheri  22:38+1:2322:39+1:231m11136.055249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#28/--/RNARohana Kalan  22:47+1:2322:48+1:271m01143.458251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#29/--/DBDDeoband  23:00+1:2523:02+1:292m11155.047258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30/--/TPZTapri Junction  23:37+1:2523:38+1:321m11182.715274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:05+1:30-62189.2-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site