Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -18:15+1:18810.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:23+018:24+01m211.413223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi•XO 18:33+1:2418:40+1:217m1513.317216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 18:44+018:45+01m--14.424215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 18:48+1:2918:49+1:291m--15.743213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:58+018:59+01m--112.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 19:03+1419:04+141m1115.636212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar 19:07+019:08+01m1117.447205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionOO 19:13+1:2819:15+1:272m1121.421209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:34+1:2619:36+1:262m1128.139216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:45+119:46+11m1134.038216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldhar 19:52+1:3219:53+1:331m1137.838217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt 19:59+020:01+02m1141.636218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX 20:08+1:3220:09+1:321m1145.855221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 20:20+1:3320:21+1:331m1155.860222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 20:29+1:3520:30+1:351m1163.835221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur 20:38+1:3620:39+1:371m1168.435225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 20:51+1:3720:53+1:462m3175.443228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 20:59+1:4621:00+1:481m--179.740229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX 21:07+1:4821:08+1:511m1184.344230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX 21:17+1:4721:18+1:491m1190.948233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 21:29+1:4921:30+1:491m--199.755237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauliXO 21:40+1:4721:41+1:471m--1108.812242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpur 22:26+1:3622:27+1:361m11118.181244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara 22:33+1:3522:34+1:351m11126.247245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 22:40+1:3222:42+1:322m--1131.043247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%BMHRBamanheri 22:49+1:2922:50+1:301m11136.063249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#28%==%RNARohana Kalan 22:57+1:3622:58+1:401m--1143.463249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#29%==%DBDDeoband 23:09+1:3923:10+1:391m11155.064256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction 23:36+1:4523:37+1:501m11182.712273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:10+1:33-62189.2-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site