Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54473/Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -18:15+1:02810.011 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX 18:23+018:24+01m211.413 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi•XO 18:33+1:0718:40+1:067m1513.317 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 18:44+018:45+01m--14.424215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 18:48+1:1418:49+1:141m--15.743213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:58+018:59+01m1112.153206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 19:03+019:04+01m1115.636212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar 19:07-19:08-1m1117.447205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionOO 19:13+1:1619:15+1:162m1121.421209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:34+1:1419:36+1:142m1128.139216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:45+019:46+01m1134.038216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldhar 19:52+1:2619:53+1:271m1137.838217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai Halt 19:59+020:01+02m1141.636218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX 20:08+1:2420:09+1:251m1145.855221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 20:20+1:2420:21+1:251m1155.860222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 20:29+1:2820:30+1:281m2163.835221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#17/==/PRTPPartapur 20:38+1:2920:39+1:301m1168.435225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 20:51+1:2820:53+1:372m3175.443228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#19/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 20:59+1:3521:00+1:361m--179.740229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/PQYPabli KhasX 21:07+1:4321:08+1:431m1184.344230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#21/==/DRLADauralaX 21:17+1:3821:18+1:381m1190.948233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 21:29+1:3821:30+1:381m1199.755237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#23/==/KATKhatauliXO 21:40+1:3221:41+1:321m--1108.812242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.3
#24/==/MSPMansurpur 22:26+1:2622:27+1:261m11118.181244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/JDWJarauda Nara 22:33+1:2722:34+1:271m11126.247245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 22:40+1:2722:42+1:272m--1131.043247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27%==%BMHRBamanheri 22:49+1:2822:50+1:281m11136.063249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#28%==%RNARohana Kalan 22:57+1:2722:58+1:291m--1143.463249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#29%==%DBDDeoband 23:09+1:2923:10+1:321m11155.064256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction 23:36+1:3623:37+1:411m11182.712 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:10+1:30-62189.2- NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site