Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 01:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2 A TKD Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:15+11810.010219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23-18:24-1m--11.312220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  18:33+1718:35+192m1513.013215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40+018:41+01m--14.220213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:45+2618:46+251m--15.547214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54+1318:55+131m--111.837206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:00+019:01+01m--114.933213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:05-19:06-1m--117.031206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:13+2419:14+261m--120.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:30+2019:32+202m--127.451217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:39+019:40+01m--133.338213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GUHGuldhar  19:46+3419:47+341m--137.138224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%DXHDuhai HaltX  19:53-19:54-1m--140.936219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MUDMuradnagar  20:01+3420:02+341m--145.167220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  20:11+3220:13+312m--155.259221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  20:21+3720:22+371m--163.043222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PRTPPartapur  20:29+3820:30+391m--168.149223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  20:38+3720:39+551m3174.632229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:47+5720:48+1:001m--179.023230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%PQYPabli KhasX  21:00+5721:01+591m1183.649229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DRLADauralaX  21:09+5921:10+1:021m1190.153232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  21:20+1:0121:21+1:051m--198.946237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KATKhatauli  21:33+1:0021:34+1:031m--1108.151239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MSPMansurpur  21:45+1:0421:46+1:061m11117.461242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m11125.58245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:29+4022:30+401m--1130.237247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%BMHRBamanheri  22:38+4322:39+431m--1135.249249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%RNARohana Kalan  22:48+4322:49+461m--1142.663251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%DBDDeoband  23:00+4323:02+442m--1154.350258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30%--/TPZTapri Junction  23:35+4523:37+522m--1181.916274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:01+45---2188.5-276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site