Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54473/Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली सहारनपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 2 A TKD Shed.
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:15+35810.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar BazarX  18:23+018:24+01m--11.413223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi•XO  18:33+4018:35+422m1513.314216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeO  18:40+018:41+01m--14.418215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:45+4818:46+471m--15.748213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:54-18:55-1m--112.142206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:00+919:01+91m--115.627212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:05-19:06-1m--117.434205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  19:13+4719:14+481m--121.425209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:30+4819:32+492m--128.150216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:39+819:40+81m--134.038216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#12/==/GUHGuldharX  19:46+5819:47+581m--137.838217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  19:53+519:54+51m--141.636218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#14/==/MUDMuradnagarX  20:01+5720:02+581m--145.867221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  20:11+1:0120:13+1:002m1155.860222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:21+1:0220:22+1:021m--163.845221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#17 PRTPPartapur  20:29+1:0420:30+1:041m--169.045216mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:38+1:0820:39+1:281m3175.032227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#19%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  20:47+1:2720:48+1:301m--179.323230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#20%==%PQYPabli KhasX  21:00+1:2421:01+1:261m1183.949229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21%==%DRLADaurala  21:09+1:2521:10+1:281m1190.553232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22%==%SKFSakhoti TandaX  21:20+1:2621:21+1:291m--199.346237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#23%==%KATKhatauli  21:33+1:2621:34+1:281m--1108.451239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#24%==%MSPMansurpurX  21:45+1:2821:46+1:291m11117.761242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25%==%JDWJarauda NaraO  21:54+1:2821:55+1:291m11125.98245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:344.7
#26%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:29+1:0622:30+1:071m--1130.637247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27%--%BMHRBamanheri  22:38+1:0522:39+1:061m--1135.649249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#28%--%RNARohana Kalan  22:48+1:0622:49+1:061m--1143.063251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#29%--%DBDDeoband  23:00+1:0723:02+1:072m--1154.650258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#30/==/TPZTapri Junction  23:35+1:0723:37+1:152m--1182.316274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:01+1:04-62188.8-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site