Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54474

54473/Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-LDS
Loco
#WDM 2 A TKD Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI 
Arrives @ 18:33 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)»  -18:15+33810.010219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4)X  18:23+018:24+01m--11.312220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•X  18:33+3718:35+382m1513.013215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)O  18:40-18:41-1m--14.220213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)  18:45+4918:46+481m--15.547214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar (2)  18:54+018:55+01m--111.841206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2)  19:00+619:01+61m--115.233213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8/==/CNJChander Nagar (2)  19:05-19:06-1m--117.431206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)O  19:13+5119:14+521m--121.125209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  19:30+3819:32+382m--127.851217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad (2)  19:39+3019:40+301m--133.738213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GUHGuldhar (2)  19:46+1:1319:47+1:131m--137.438224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%DXHDuhai Halt (2)X  19:53-19:54-1m--141.236219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MUDMuradnagar (2)  20:01+1:1220:02+1:121m--145.467220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagar (2)X  20:11+5420:13+532m--155.559221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUZMohiuddinpur (2)  20:21+1:1620:22+1:171m--163.443222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PRTPPartapur (2)  20:29+1:1720:30+1:181m--168.449223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  20:38+1:1020:39+1:181m3175.032229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)X  20:47+1:2720:48+1:281m--179.323230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%PQYPabli Khas (1)X  21:00+1:2921:01+1:311m1183.949229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%DRLADaurala (1)X  21:09+1:3421:10+1:381m1190.553232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%SKFSakhoti Tanda (2)  21:20+1:3521:21+1:391m--199.346237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%KATKhatauli (2)  21:33+1:3721:34+1:381m--1108.451239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%MSPMansurpur (1)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:431m11117.761242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%JDWJarauda Nara (1)XO  21:54+1:4221:55+1:431m11125.88245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  22:29+1:0722:30+1:091m--1130.637247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%BMHRBamanheri (2)  22:38+1:2122:39+1:211m--1135.649249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%RNARohana Kalan (2)  22:48+1:2122:49+1:251m--1143.063251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%DBDDeoband (2)  23:00+1:2923:02+1:332m--1154.650258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30%--/TPZTapri Junction (2)  23:35+1:3423:37+1:392m--1182.316274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/SRESaharanpur Junction (6)  00:01+1:23---2188.8-276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site