Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 11:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12687 Madurai –Dehradun/ Chandigarh Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Madurai at01.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12688

12687/Madurai - Dehradun (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (10:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central (12); ED/Erode Junction (4); SRE/Saharanpur Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
(MDU to ED & MAS to SRE) LOCO-HCPV*-SLR*-GEN*-GEN*-B3*-S8*-S7*-S6*-S5*-PC-S4-S3-S2-S1-BE(for army)-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; (ED to MAS & SRE to DDN) LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-BE(for army)-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5*-S6*-S7*-S8*-B3*-GEN*-GEN*-SLR*-HCPV*; *markings indicate CDG bound slip coaches
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN:...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 49m    -23 halts    Distance: 167 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Agra Cantt./AGC 
Arrives @ 20:19
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Faridabad/FDB 

-23 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MDUMadurai Junction (6)  -23:35---1-2583.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2DGDindigul Junction (6)X  00:30-00:35-5m--2-2520.766287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3KRRKarur Junction (5)X  01:42-01:45-3m--2-2446.552121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4EDErode Junction (4)X02:50 03:00-03:05 03:10-15 10m--2-2381.682175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5SASalem Junction (6)  03:55-04:00-5m52-2320.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  05:48-05:50-2m--2-2200.149405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7VNVaniyambadi  06:09-06:10-1m--2-2184.575357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8ABAmburX  06:23-06:25-2m--2-2168.382330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9KPDKatpadi Junction (5)O  06:58 07:03-07:00 07:05-2m--2-2116.276213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10AJJArakkonam Junction (8)X  07:53-07:55-2m--2-2055.44891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11MASChennai Central (12)X09:20-09:45-25m62-1986.7749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
12NYPNayadupeta (3)X  11:14-11:15-1m12-1877.15933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
13BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:40-17:00-20m102-1555.95924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
14WLWarangal (3)  20:30-20:35-5m22-1347.983271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15RDMRamagundam (3)  21:48-21:50-2m12-1246.853170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  00:30-00:40-10m13-1105.069188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  02:35-02:36-1m--3-972.671279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  03:40-03:50-10m13-896.467314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19BPLBhopal Junction (6)XO  09:40-09:50-10m33-507.570497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:02 14:00-14:12-10 12m--3-215.780259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  15:30 15:25-15:35 15:30-5m23-118.062214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  17:25-17:30-5m230.059174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  20:40-21:10-30m23187.631209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  21:55-21:58-3m13211.167217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
25MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  22:38 22:40-22:43 22:45-5m33258.360229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
26MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  23:28 23:41-23:30 23:43-2m--3313.940247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27SRESaharanpur Junction (6)XO01:10-02:05-55m34372.169276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
28RKRoorkee (3)  02:35-02:37-2m34406.862264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
29HWHaridwar Junction (9)  03:17 03:20-03:25 03:28-8m24451.534294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
30DDNDehradun (4)  05:00--24503.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom