Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 03:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 03:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (08:46AM)

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN: TKD...
more...
WDM 3A
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Cantt. and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 2h 49m    -23 halts    Distance: 167 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
AGC/Agra Cantt. 
Arrives @ 20:19 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 0
  T  F 
FDB/Faridabad 

-23 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction  -23:35+401-2582.466139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5762.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:32+1500:35+163m02-2520.166287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.1
#3|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  01:42+1901:45+193m02-2445.956120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#4|--|EDErode Junction02:55+2103:05+3210m02-2381.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction  03:55+3304:00+355m52-2321.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:48+2205:50+242m02-2201.353404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi  06:08+2506:10+252m02-2185.374355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX  06:23+2606:25+252m02-2169.282332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  07:03+2807:05+282m02-2117.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  07:53+3807:55+382m22-2056.14892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai CentralX09:20+2909:45+2925m62-1987.5758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28109.9
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX  11:13+4811:15+482m12-1877.65933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.4
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:40+1516:55+1415m102-1556.15826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:35207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX  20:30-520:35+95m22-1348.483271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:13101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam  21:48+2121:50+202m12-1247.253170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:30+300:40+1010m13-1105.269185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55132.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  02:35+2002:36+211m03-972.972279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0476.3
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  03:40+2903:50+2910m13-896.667315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:40+4109:50+4110m33-507.569497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:12291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction  14:02+3214:12+3410m03-215.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:30+4915:35+495m23-118.164213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+4317:30+485m230.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.6
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  20:40+4721:10+4030m23187.624209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:08+2722:10+292m13210.775216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:48+5522:51+553m33257.990227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3755.6
#26/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:28+5523:30+562m03313.535247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4058.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO01:10+3802:05+2955m34371.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee  02:35+1:0002:37+1:002m34406.458268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.6
#29/--/HWHaridwarO  03:20+5903:28+558m24448.134294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3251.7
#30%--%DDNDehradun  05:00+51-24499.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site