Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14546/Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - پھرركھنگر جنتا ایکسپریس     सहारनपुर - फर्रुखनगर जनता एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> FN/Farukhnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 14546 at Thana Bhawan from 17.3.2016 on Temporary basis for 6 months. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd...
more...
class general coaches between Saharanpur-Shamli-Delhi Shahdra.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDP-1 TKD.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farukhnagar 

7 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SRESaharanpur Junction  -06:05+201-164.633278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#2%==%TPZTapri Junction  06:17+1006:18+101m01-158.159273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#3|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan  06:39+1506:41+142m01-137.359268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#4|--|THBNThana BhawanX07:03+1507:04+171m--1-115.960251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#5|--|HINDHind  07:15+1907:16+191m11-104.941245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#6|--|SMQLShamli  07:32+2207:40+188m11-94.137244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#7|--|KQLKandhlaX  08:02+1808:16+914m01-80.445242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#8|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri  08:37+808:38+101m01-64.658234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9|--|BTUBaraut  08:48+1108:49+121m01-55.041233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.6
#10|--|SUJRSujra  09:03-09:04-1m01-45.437223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#11|--|BPMBagpat RoadX  09:14+1109:24+910m01-39.236229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12|--|AHQAhera Halt  09:29-09:30-1m01-36.238224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13|--|SFASanhera Halt  09:35+009:36+01m01-33.136223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14|--|KEXKhekra  09:42+809:43+91m01-29.533225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15|--|FAPFakharpur Halt  09:49-09:50-1m01-26.233220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16|--|GTRAGotra Halt  09:56-09:57-1m01-22.945221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#17|--|NOLINoli  10:07+810:08+91m01-15.466212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18/--/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  10:16+1310:18+132m41-6.623209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  10:35+2410:50+2415m1310.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  11:05+3711:07+372m014.238223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#21%==%PTNRPatel NagarX  11:12+3911:13+401m017.440223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  11:23+4311:25+432m0114.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#23%==%PMPalam  11:33+4011:34+411m2117.850221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#24%==%GGNGurgaon  11:50+3911:52+382m0131.133219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  12:10+3512:15+315m0141.038221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt  12:28-12:29-1m0149.316213mNRSultanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27|--|FNFarukhnagar•  12:40+29-1152.3-215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site