Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 14546 at Thana Bhawan from 17.3.2016 on Temporary basis for 6 months. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd...
more...
class general coaches between Saharanpur-Shamli-Delhi Shahdra.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (06:11PM)

14546/Saharanpur - Farukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर Farukhnagar जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 04 2016 (1:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
WDP-1 TKD.
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farukhnagar 

7 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  -06:05+4--1-164.636278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#2/==/TPZTapri Junction  06:16+1406:17+141m--1-158.162274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#3|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan  06:37+1106:39+112m--1-137.359268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#4|--|THBNThana BhawanX07:01+2707:02+281m--1-115.965251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#5|--|HINDHind  07:12+1907:13+191m11-104.938245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.9
#6|--|SMQLShamli  07:30+1707:40+1210m11-94.137244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#7|--|KQLKandhlaX  08:02+908:16+614m--1-80.445242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#8|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri  08:37+408:38+61m--1-64.658234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9|--|BTUBaraut  08:48+808:49+111m--1-55.041233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.6
#10|--|SUJRSujra  09:03-09:04-1m--1-45.437223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#11|--|BPMBagpat RoadX  09:14+1009:24+1010m--1-39.236229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12|--|AHQAhera Halt  09:29-09:30-1m--1-36.238224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13|--|SFASanhera Halt  09:35-09:36-1m--1-33.136223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14|--|KEXKhekra  09:42+1109:43+121m--1-29.533225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15|--|FAPFakharpur Halt  09:49-09:50-1m--1-26.233220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16|--|GTRAGotra Halt  09:56-09:57-1m--1-22.945221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#17|--|NOLINoli  10:07+1010:08+121m--1-15.466212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18|--|DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  10:16+1610:18+162m41-6.623209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  10:35+2710:50+3015m1310.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  11:05+4111:07+422m--14.231223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#21%==%PTNRPatel NagarX  11:13+3811:14+401m--17.436222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  11:25+4511:27+452m--114.132219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#23%==%PMPalamX  11:34+3911:35+391m2117.847221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#24%==%GGNGurgaonX  11:52+4011:54+402m--131.137219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  12:10+3512:15+315m--141.038221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt  12:28-12:29-1m--149.316213mNRSultanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27|--|FNFarukhnagar•  12:40--1152.3-215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site