Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:56:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019283-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2158412-0

14546/Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - پھرركھنگر جنتا ایکسپریس     सहारनपुर - फर्रुखनगर जनता एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> FN/Farukhnagar

Refresh Live Status (6h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Shamli-Delhi Shahdra.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDP-1 TKD.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farukhnagar 

7 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction -06:05+2--1-164.833278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#2/==/TPZTapri Junction 06:17+806:18+81m--1-158.259273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#3!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan 06:39+1206:41+122m--1-137.459268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#4!%%!%THBNThana BhawanX 07:03+1307:04+141m--1-115.960251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#5!%%!%HINDHind 07:15+1507:16+151m11-105.041245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#6!%%!%SMQLShamli 07:32+1607:40+138m11-94.237244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#7!%%!%KQLKandhlaX 08:02+1108:16+614m--1-80.545242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#8!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri 08:37+408:38+61m--1-64.758234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9!%%!%BTUBaraut 08:48+708:49+71m--1-55.141233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.6
#10!%%!%SUJRSujra 09:03-09:04-1m11-45.537223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#11!%%!%BPMBagpat RoadX 09:14+609:24+710m--1-39.236229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12!%%!%AHQAhera Halt 09:29-09:30-1m11-36.338224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13!%%!%SFASanhera Halt 09:35-09:36-1m11-33.136223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14!%%!%KEXKhekra 09:42+709:43+81m--1-29.533225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt 09:49-09:50-1m11-26.233220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt 09:56-09:57-1m11-22.946221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17!%%!%NOLINoli 10:07+710:08+81m--1-15.265216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18%==%DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 10:16+1110:18+102m41-6.623210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» 10:35+1810:50+1815m1310.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 11:05+3711:07+372m--14.238223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#21/==/PTNRPatel NagarX 11:12+4011:13+401m--17.440223mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 11:23+4011:25+402m--114.128219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#23%==%PMPalam 11:33+4111:34+411m2117.850221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#24%==%GGNGurgaon 11:50+4111:52+422m1131.133219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:10+3712:15+335m--141.031221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#26|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt 12:28-12:29-1m--147.824223mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#27|--|FNFarukhnagar• 12:40--1152.2-215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site