Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 07:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 07:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Short Termination at Delhi Jn from 19/5/15 - 24/5/15 #1472513 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Saharanpur-Shamli-Delhi Shahdra.
Sun May 17, 2015 (02:27PM)

14546/Saharanpur Farukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर Farukhnagar जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 17 (2:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-1 TKD.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farukhnagar 

7 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Farukhnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SRESaharanpur Junction  -06:05+1--1-164.236276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/--%TPZTapri Junction  06:16+506:17+51m--1-157.762274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan  06:37+806:39+72m--1-137.059264mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|HINDHind  07:12+707:13+71m--1-104.638246mNR., Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SMQLShamli  07:30+407:35+65m--1-93.855244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|KQLKandhlaX  07:50+807:52+162m--1-80.137238mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri  08:18+808:20+82m--1-64.352234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BTUBaraut  08:31+808:32+121m--1-54.752233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SUJRSujra  08:43-08:44-1m--1-45.121223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BPMBagpat RoadX  09:02+409:04+182m--1-38.913229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|AHQAhera Halt  09:18-09:19-1m--1-35.938224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SFASanhera Halt  09:24-09:25-1m--1-32.836223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|KEXKhekra  09:31+609:32+71m--1-29.233224mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|FAPFakharpur Halt  09:38-09:39-1m--1-25.833220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GTRAGotra Halt  09:45-09:46-1m--1-22.645221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|NOLINoli  09:56+509:57+71m--1-15.176212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/DSAShahdara JunctionO  10:04+1910:06+202m--1-6.320212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
18/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  10:25+3310:50+2525m1310.020219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  11:03+3311:05+342m--14.427226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
20/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  11:12+3411:13+351m--17.539222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
21|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  11:23+3511:25+352m--114.132217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
22|==|PMPalam11:32+3511:34+352m2117.850222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
23|==|GGNGurgaon  11:50+3311:52+332m--131.233217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
24|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  12:10+3112:15+275m--141.138220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
25|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt12:28-12:29-1m--149.417213mNRSultanpur, Haryana
26|--|FNFarukhnagar•  12:40+0-1152.4-216mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site