Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
This Train Will Have one Extra AC 3 Tier Coach With Effect from 30.04.2016 to 28.06.2016 On Temporary Basis.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (10:38PM)

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Loco
VTA WDM 3A.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+011-462.6597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3433.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  15:44+315:45+41m01-429.06155mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvadX  16:03+716:05+62m01-410.84762mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam  16:50+316:52+32m01-375.33976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar  18:00-1618:05+15m01-331.35112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa  18:15+618:22+47m01-322.86915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction  19:28+1019:33+135m11-246.866127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction  20:11+2320:13+242m11-205.05186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#9|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  21:41+1521:43+142m01-130.74872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2265.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  23:05-723:07+12m01-65.25429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:20+000:50+230m520.01751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:216.1
#12|--|SBISabarmati Junction  01:11+701:13+82m026.14555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2563.1
#13%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  02:38+902:40+162m0269.24394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3064.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:10+004:12+42m02134.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!==!ABRAbu Road  05:32+2005:42+2010m02186.660264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#16!==!FAFalna  07:21+2207:23+242m02285.564282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#17|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  08:25+2808:30+275m02352.068267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1887.8
#18!==!BERBeawar  09:48+2309:50+232m02439.848445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#19!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  10:55+611:05+610m32491.956480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20|==|KSGKishangarh  11:36+1411:38+142m32520.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  12:17+1512:19+152m02572.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction  13:10+1613:20+1710m12626.665436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction  15:40+1415:43+173m02777.565273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#24/==/KRHKhairthal  16:08+1816:10+192m12804.436308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX  17:30-618:02+1532m92852.386246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon  18:38+2018:40+202m02903.644219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  19:03+1619:05+172m02920.720219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  19:35+35-32930.5-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site