Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:30PM)

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

Jan 04 2015 (9:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLRD-GN-GN-A1-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GN-GN-SLR>Loco= 18 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM 3A.
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 934 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+111-462.9597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  15:44+715:45+91m--1-429.25755mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:04+1016:05+101m--1-411.15855mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
4|--|LPJLalpur Jam  16:42+1116:43+111m--1-375.53476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
5|--|JAMJamnagar  18:00-718:05+35m--1-331.55214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|HAPAHapa  18:15+818:22+77m--1-322.86916mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  19:28+919:33+175m11-246.966128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|WKRWankaner Junction  20:11+3020:17+266m11-205.26187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  21:30+3021:32+342m--1-130.94372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  23:04+3623:06+362m--1-65.45329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:20+1900:50+2230m520.01751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/SBISabarmati Junction  01:09+3701:11+402m--25.44755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
13|--|MSHMahesana Junction  02:38+2702:40+302m--273.04195mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:15-104:17+02m--2138.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
15!==!ABRAbu Road  05:30+2405:40+2710m--2190.660264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16|--|FAFalna  07:19+3307:21+342m--2289.552282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
17|--|MJMarwar Junction  08:38+2408:40+272m--2356.078267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar  09:47+3109:49+312m--2443.447447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  10:55+611:05+410m32495.656464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarh  11:36+1911:38+192m32524.378443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  12:17+1812:19+202m--2575.265386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  13:10+2013:20+2210m12630.265434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  15:40+4215:43+423m--2781.265267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24%==%KRHKhairthal  16:08+3916:10+392m12808.436305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
25%==|RERewari JunctionX  17:30+418:02+032m92855.985245mNWRRewari, Haryana
26|==|GGNGurgaon  18:38+818:40+82m--2907.252217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
27|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  19:00+1019:02+102m--2924.418217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  19:35+8-32934.1-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site