Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 01, 2014 (09:30PM)

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (9:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VTA WDM 3A.
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 934 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+111-462.9597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  15:44+715:45+81m--1-429.25755mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3|--|BNVDBhanvad  16:04+816:05+81m--1-411.15855mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
4|--|LPJLalpur Jam  16:42+916:43+91m--1-375.53476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
5|--|JAMJamnagar  18:00-1218:05+35m--1-331.55214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|HAPAHapa  18:15+718:22+67m--1-322.86916mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  19:28+819:33+155m11-246.966128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|WKRWankaner Junction  20:11+2620:17+236m11-205.26187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  21:30+2521:32+272m--1-130.94372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  23:04+2623:06+282m--1-65.45329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:20+1500:50+1530m520.01751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/SBISabarmati Junction  01:09+2801:11+312m--25.44755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
13|--|MSHMahesana Junction  02:38+1902:40+222m--273.04195mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:15-304:17+02m--2138.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
15!==!ABRAbu Road  05:30+1705:40+1810m--2190.660264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16|--|FAFalna  07:19+2407:21+252m--2289.552282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
17|--|MJMarwar Junction  08:38+1608:40+202m--2356.078267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar  09:47+2509:49+252m--2443.447447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  10:55+311:05+410m32495.656464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarh  11:36+1111:38+112m32524.378443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  12:17+1412:19+162m--2575.265386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  13:10+1513:20+1610m12630.265434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  15:40+3115:43+333m--2781.265267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24%==%KRHKhairthal  16:08+3116:10+312m12808.436305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan