Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest...
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
VTA WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -15:10+011-462.6637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3233.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX  15:42+515:43+51m01-429.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m01-410.86162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam  16:35+916:37+82m01-375.33376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar  17:58-1118:03+25m01-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa  18:15+418:22+47m01-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction  19:27+1219:32+165m11-246.872127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction  20:07+2720:09+282m11-205.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  21:38+1121:40+122m01-130.74772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  23:03-1223:05+32m01-65.25229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:20+100:50+1030m520.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction  01:05+2001:07+242m026.15657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#13%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  02:15+4502:17+472m0269.23594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  04:08-404:10+02m02134.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!==!ABRAbu Road  05:30+1205:40+1410m02186.659264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!==!FAFalnaX  07:20+1707:22+182m02285.559282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  08:30+1508:35+155m02352.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.8
#18!==!BERBeawar  09:48+2109:50+212m02439.848445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#19!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  10:55+811:05+510m32491.956480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarh  11:36+1411:38+142m32520.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX  12:17+1612:19+172m02572.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction  13:10+1613:20+1810m12626.665436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction  15:40+2515:43+263m02777.565273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#24/==/KRHKhairthal  16:08+2716:10+272m12804.436308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX  17:30+018:02+032m92852.386246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon  18:38+1418:40+142m02903.644219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  19:03+1619:05+162m02920.720219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  19:35+7-32930.5-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site