Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1489506-0
Entry# 1709156-0
Entry# 1709156-0
Entry# 2098598-0

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
VTA WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -15:10+011-462.6637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3233.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+515:43+61m--1-429.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+1016:00+92m--1-410.86162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:35+916:37+92m11-375.33376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-918:03+25m11-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+518:22+47m21-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+819:32+145m31-246.872127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+3020:09+302m11-205.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+1721:40+182m11-130.74772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-423:05+52m--1-65.25229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 00:20-200:50+330m520.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction 01:05+1301:07+172m--26.15657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.1
#13%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:15+4402:17+462m--269.23594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-204:10+32m--2134.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+1605:40+1710m--2186.659264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:20+2207:22+232m22285.559282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+2208:35+215m22352.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.8
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:48+2609:50+262m--2439.848445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+1011:05+710m32491.956480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+2111:38+212m32520.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+2412:19+252m--2572.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+2513:20+2710m12626.665436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#23!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+3515:43+353m12777.565271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+3316:10+332m12804.436308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+718:02+032m32852.386246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+1818:40+192m32903.644219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+1819:05+192m32920.720219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 19:35+13-32930.5-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site