Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489506-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:41) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
VTA WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 931 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -15:10+011-462.6636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3233.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+315:43+31m--1-429.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+716:00+62m--1-410.86162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:35+816:37+72m11-375.33376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-1418:03+15m11-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+318:22+37m21-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+819:32+115m11-246.872127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+2220:09+222m11-205.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+1121:40+112m11-130.74772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-1323:05+32m--1-65.25229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 00:20-300:50+230m520.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction 01:05+801:07+92m--26.15757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.2
#13!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:13+3402:15+412m--269.33494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-104:10+12m--2134.139217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+1205:40+1310m12186.759264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:20+1907:22+202m22285.659282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+1808:35+175m22352.172267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.8
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:48+2209:50+212m--2439.948445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.2
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 10:55+511:05+410m32492.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+1811:38+182m32520.979446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+2112:19+222m--2572.264388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+2113:20+2110m12626.865436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#23!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+4615:43+463m12777.665271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+4716:10+472m12804.536308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1418:02+032m32852.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+1518:40+162m22903.844219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+1419:05+142m32920.820219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 19:35+7-32930.6-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site