Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098598-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489506-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0

19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
પોરબંદર - દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg meals available in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:41) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 46 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 931 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

16 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -15:10+011-462.6636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3233.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 15:42+415:43+41m--1-429.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad 15:58+716:00+62m--1-410.86162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam 16:35+816:37+72m11-375.33376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar 17:58-1218:03+25m11-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#6|--|HAPAHapa 18:15+418:22+47m21-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction 19:27+1119:32+155m11-246.872127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction 20:07+2820:09+292m11-205.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:38+1221:40+132m11-130.74772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03-1023:05+32m--1-65.25229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 00:20-500:50+530m520.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction 01:05+1101:07+132m--26.15755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.2
#13!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:13+3102:15+362m--269.334 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#14%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-404:10+02m--2134.139216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 05:30+905:40+910m12186.759264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#16!%%!%FAFalnaX 07:20+1807:22+232m22285.659282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.5
#17!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:30+2108:35+195m22352.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.8
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 09:48+2709:50+272m12439.848445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.2
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 10:55+1211:05+910m32492.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarh 11:36+2011:38+202m32521.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 12:17+2012:19+212m--2572.264388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:10+2313:20+2610m12626.965436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40+5315:43+533m12778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#24/==/KRHKhairthal 16:08+5216:10+522m12804.636308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.9
#25/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1418:02+032m32852.586246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#26%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+1418:40+142m22903.844219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+1319:05+132m32920.820219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 19:35+8-32930.7-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site