Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64055/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (12h 3m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (22:21) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

NDLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -08:20+1810.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 08:30+308:31+31m3111.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 08:40+408:41+41m3121.360204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 08:45+508:46+71m2125.357204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 08:50+808:51+81m1129.162207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 09:01+1109:02+121m--139.432216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla 09:15+1009:16+111m--146.444217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 09:21+909:22+101m2150.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 09:28+5509:29+521m--154.97212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.3
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 09:50+3210:10+2120m9157.223216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#11/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 10:13+010:14+01m--158.442215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#12/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 10:25+010:26+01m--166.071206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 10:29+010:30+01m--169.655212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/CNJChander Nagar 10:32-10:33-1m--171.439205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#15/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 10:39+910:40+91m--175.316209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:05+3-4182.1-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site