Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 12:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 12:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64055/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (6:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

NDLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -08:20+1810.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  08:31+308:32+31m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:41+408:42+51m3121.360204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  08:46+708:47+71m2125.357204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  08:51+708:52+71m1129.162207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  09:02+1109:03+111m0139.435216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  09:15+1109:16+111m0146.436217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  09:22+1009:23+101m2150.049209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:29-09:30-1m0154.97213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.3
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi•09:50+1010:10+520m9157.223216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#11/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  10:13+010:14+01m0158.442215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#12/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  10:25-10:26-1m0166.071206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  10:29+010:30+01m0169.655212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/CNJChander Nagar  10:32-10:33-1m0171.439205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#15/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  10:39+1410:40+141m0175.316209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:05+7-4182.1-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site