Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 23:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 23:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64055/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Sep 12 2014 (12:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
NDLS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -08:20+0810.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  08:30+308:31+31m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:40+308:41+31m2121.262203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  08:45+708:46+71m1125.359204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  08:50+508:51+51m1129.267206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  09:01+1909:02+191m--140.333213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  09:13+1109:14+111m--146.428221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  09:22+1109:23+111m2150.016209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi•09:50+1510:08+1118m9157.413215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  10:13+010:14+01m--158.540213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/TKJTilak Bridge  10:16+1410:17+131m--159.847214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
12/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  10:25+010:26+01m--166.262206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  10:29+210:30+21m--169.265213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
14/==/CNJChander Nagar  10:32-10:33-1m--171.437206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  10:39+2010:40+201m--175.116209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:05+3-4181.8-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site