Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (4h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Dec 03 departure has been CANCELLED from PWL/Palwal to BVH/Ballabgarh
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (10:22PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 12:18 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -10:55+6210.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  11:05+911:06+91m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:15+1111:16+121m3121.360204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  11:20+1411:21+141m2125.357204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  11:25+1811:26+191m2129.152207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:38+1811:39+181m0139.470216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  11:45+2111:46+221m0146.436216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:52+2311:53+231m3150.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  11:59+3412:00+331m0154.924213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:03-12:04-1m0156.15215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:18+2812:20+282m6157.223216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:25+012:26+01m0159.19223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:35+4012:37+442m0160.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  12:52+5012:53+501m0167.150209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#15/==/VVBVivek Vihar  12:56+212:57+21m0169.645209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  13:03+5813:04+581m0174.116209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  13:30+43-5180.9-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site