Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU

Sep 06 2014 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 12:18 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -10:55+7210.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  11:05+1211:06+121m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:15+1311:16+131m--121.262203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  11:20+1611:21+161m--125.359204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  11:25+1411:26+141m2129.260206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:37+1911:38+191m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  11:44+2111:45+211m--146.432221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  11:52+2311:53+231m3150.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:01+2212:02+211m--154.880214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:03+012:04+01m--156.15213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:18+2812:20+282m6157.217215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:26-12:27-1m--159.010220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:35+2312:37+232m--160.325219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
14/==/DSAShahdara Junction  12:52+1912:53+191m--166.647212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
15/==/VVBVivek Vihar  12:56+2712:57+271m--168.946209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  13:03+3113:04+311m--173.515209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  13:30+16-5180.2-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site