Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 12:18 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -10:55+2210.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  11:05+511:06+61m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:15+711:16+71m--121.262203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  11:20+1111:21+111m2125.359204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  11:25+911:26+91m2129.260206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:37+1611:38+161m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  11:44+1911:45+201m--146.432221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:52+1411:53+141m3150.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:01+2112:02+201m--154.880214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:03-12:04-1m--156.15213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:18+1812:20+182m6157.217215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:26-12:27-1m--159.010220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:35+1412:37+162m--160.325219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  12:52+2312:53+231m--166.547212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
15/==/VVBVivek Vihar  12:56+712:57+71m--168.946209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  13:03+2213:04+221m--173.515209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  13:30+11-5180.2-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site