Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 06 2014 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Palwal/PWL 
Arrives @ 12:18 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal (8)»  -10:55+1210.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti (5)  11:05+411:06+51m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)  11:15+611:16+61m--121.262203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (3)  11:20+811:21+81m--125.359204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad (4)  11:25+711:26+71m2129.260206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  11:37+1411:38+141m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla (4)  11:44+1211:45+121m--146.432221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  11:52+811:53+91m3150.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)  12:01+1812:02+181m--154.880214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  12:03-12:04-1m--156.15213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  12:18+1612:20+162m6157.217215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4)  12:26+012:27+01m--159.010220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  12:35+712:37+72m--160.325219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
14/==/DSAShahdara Junction (4)  12:52+2412:53+241m--166.647212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
15/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2)  12:56+012:57+01m--168.946209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  13:03+1713:04+161m--173.515209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  13:30+9-5180.2-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site