Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:08AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 12:18 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -10:55+3210.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  11:05+711:06+71m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:15+811:16+81m3121.360204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  11:20+1111:21+111m2125.357204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  11:25+1211:26+121m2129.148207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:39+1211:40+121m0139.470216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  11:46+1411:47+151m0146.444217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:52+1611:53+161m3150.042209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:00+2312:01+221m0154.937213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:03+012:04+01m0156.15215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:18+1812:20+182m6157.219216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:26-12:27-1m0159.111223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:35+3212:37+362m0160.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  12:52+4212:53+421m0167.150209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#15/==/VVBVivek Vihar  12:56+2612:57+261m0169.645209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  13:03+4813:04+481m0174.116209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  13:30+28-5180.9-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site