Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU

Sep 06 2014 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 12:18
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -10:55-210.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  11:05-11:06-1m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  11:15-11:16-1m--121.262203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  11:20-11:21-1m--125.359204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  11:25-11:26-1m2129.260206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  11:37-11:38-1m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  11:44-11:45-1m--146.432221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  11:52-11:53-1m3150.036209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:01-12:02-1m--154.880214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:03-12:04-1m--156.15213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:18-12:20-2m6157.217215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:26-12:27-1m--159.010220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:35-12:37-2m--160.325219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
14/==/DSAShahdara Junction  12:52-12:53-1m--166.647212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
15/==/VVBVivek Vihar  12:56-12:57-1m--168.946209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  13:03-13:04-1m--173.515209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  13:30--5180.2-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site