Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64057/Palwal Ghaziabad EMU
     पलवल गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (10h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (22:22) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 12:18 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -10:55+2210.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 11:05+411:06+41m3111.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 11:15+711:16+71m3121.360204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 11:20+1011:21+101m2125.357204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 11:25+1111:26+111m2129.152207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:38+1311:39+131m--139.470216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla 11:45+1611:46+161m--146.436216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:52+1611:53+171m3150.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 11:59+2112:00+211m--154.924213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 12:03+612:04+61m--156.15215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 12:18+1612:20+172m6157.223216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 12:25-12:26-1m--159.29222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:35+3212:37+372m--160.626218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 12:52+4712:53+471m--167.250210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#15/==/VVBVivek Vihar 12:56+012:57+01m--169.745209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#16/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 13:03+4813:04+481m--174.216209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.8
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 13:30+35-5180.9-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site