Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64052/Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU

Sep 05 2014 (2:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -11:30+7510.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  11:39+1611:40+171m--16.746209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  11:46+2311:47+231m--111.318209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  11:55+1511:56+151m--113.616212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:20+1212:22+122m5119.913219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:28-12:29-1m--121.212220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:38+2512:40+262m5123.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:44+012:45+01m--124.127213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:48+2912:49+291m--125.448214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  12:55+2712:56+271m3130.137209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11/==/OKAOkhla  13:02+3213:03+321m--133.860221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
12/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:09+3013:10+301m--139.867213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13/==/FDBFaridabad  13:20+2613:21+261m2150.959206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:25+3013:26+301m--154.950204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/BVHBallabgarh  13:31+2913:32+291m--159.066203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/ASTAsaoti  13:41+4713:42+471m4168.938203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
17/==/PWLPalwal  14:00+30-8180.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site