Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64052/Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Dec 08 departure has been CANCELLED from FDB/Faridabad to PWL/Palwal
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -11:30+13510.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  11:39+1811:40+191m016.845209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  11:46+011:47+01m0111.211209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:142.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  12:01+1412:02+151m0113.822209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:20+1912:22+222m5120.314219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:28+012:29+01m0121.813223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:38+2912:40+302m5123.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:44-12:45-1m0124.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:48+3812:49+371m0126.049213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:55+3612:56+371m3130.936210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#11/==/OKAOkhla  13:02+4013:03+401m0134.570216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:09+4213:10+441m0141.562216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#13/==/FDBFaridabad  13:20+4513:21+461m2151.857207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:25+4713:26+471m0155.648204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh  13:31+4713:32+481m4159.666204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#16/==/ASTAsaoti  13:41+4913:42+491m4169.630200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#17/==/PWLPalwal  14:05+43-8180.9-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site