Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 07:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 07:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64052/Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU
     गाजियाबाद दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Sep 05 2014 (2:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -11:30+8510.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  11:39+1411:40+141m--16.746209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  11:46+011:47+01m--111.318209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  11:55+1211:56+131m--113.616212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:20+812:22+122m5119.913219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:28+012:29+01m--121.212220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:38+1512:40+162m5122.917215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:44+012:45+01m--124.027213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:48+2312:49+221m--125.448214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  12:55+2112:56+211m3130.137209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
11/==/OKAOkhla  13:02+2513:03+261m--133.860221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
12/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:09+3113:10+331m--139.867213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13/==/FDBFaridabad  13:20+2713:21+271m2150.959206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:25+3613:26+361m--154.950204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
15/==/BVHBallabgarh  13:31+3813:32+381m--159.066203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
16/==/ASTAsaoti  13:41+3913:42+411m4168.938203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
17/==/PWLPalwal  14:00+32-8180.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site