Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 18:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 18:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64052/Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal EMU
     गाजियाबाद दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:38 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -11:30+8510.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  11:40+1111:41+121m016.845209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  11:47+011:48+01m0111.211209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:142.5
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  12:02+812:03+91m0113.823209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#5/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  12:20+1312:22+172m5120.312219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.4
#6/==/DSBSadar Bazar  12:29+012:30+01m0121.814223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:38+2412:40+252m5123.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  12:44-12:45-1m0124.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  12:48+3212:49+311m0126.049213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  12:55+3012:56+311m3130.931209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#11/==/OKAOkhla  13:03+3413:04+341m0134.570217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:10+3413:11+361m0141.562216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#13/==/FDBFaridabad  13:21+3913:22+401m2151.857207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:26+4113:27+411m0155.648204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh  13:32+4113:33+421m4159.666204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#16/==/ASTAsaoti  13:42+4413:43+451m4169.631200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2211.3
#17/==/PWLPalwal  14:05+36-8180.9-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site