Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 03:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 03:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 16/11/14 #1277167
Sat Nov 15, 2014 (11:52AM)

54058/Shamli Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     शामली दिल्ली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMQL/Shamli 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMQLShamli»  -03:15+1210.037244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#2|--|GLBNGujran Balwa  03:22-03:23-1m114.336241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|KZIKhandrawali  03:28-03:29-1m117.342242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#4|--|KQLKandhla  03:38+203:39+31m--113.642242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#5|--|AILMAilam  03:47-03:48-1m1119.334236mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6|--|ASARAsra Halt  03:53-03:54-1m1122.134233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#7|--|BDHPBhudpur  04:00-04:01-1m1125.540233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#8|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri  04:07+204:08+31m--129.541234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#9|--|BAOLBaoli  04:15-04:16-1m--134.341232mNRState highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#10|--|BTUBaraut  04:23+304:24+31m--139.132233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#11|--|BADKBarka  04:29-04:30-1m--141.745230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#12|--|AIHAlawalpur I Pur  04:35-04:36-1m--145.532228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#13|--|SUJRSujra  04:42-04:43-1m--148.747223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14|--|BPMBagpat RoadX  04:51+404:52+101m--154.936229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15|--|AHQAhera Halt  04:57-04:58-1m--157.838224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#16|--|SFASanhera Halt  05:03-05:04-1m--161.018223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#17|--|KEXKhekraX  05:16+705:17+101m--164.633225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#18|--|FAPFakharpur Halt  05:23-05:24-1m--167.933220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#19|--|GTRAGotra Halt  05:30-05:31-1m--171.242221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20|--|NTGNursratabad Kharkhar  05:37-05:38-1m--175.427217mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21|--|NOLINoliX  05:45+905:55+710m--178.639212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#22|--|BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt  06:00-06:01-1m--181.934214mNRBehta Hazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#23|--|DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  06:11+1006:12+121m4187.517209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#24/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:35+9-7194.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site