Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 16/11/14 #1277167
Sat Nov 15, 2014 (11:52AM)

54058/Shamli Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     शामली दिल्ली पैसेंजर

Nov 15 2014 (11:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMQL/Shamli 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shamli and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMQLShamli»  -03:15+0210.037244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GLBNGujran Balwa  03:22-03:23-1m114.336241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KZIKhandrawali  03:28-03:29-1m117.342242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KQLKandhla  03:38+103:39+11m--113.642238mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|AILMAilam  03:47-03:48-1m1119.334236mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|ASARAsra Halt  03:53-03:54-1m1122.134233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BDHPBhudpur  04:00+004:01+01m1125.540233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri  04:07+104:08+21m--129.541234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BAOLBaoli  04:15+004:16+01m--134.341228mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BTUBaraut  04:23+204:24+21m--139.132233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BADKBarka  04:29-04:30-1m--141.745230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|AIHAlawalpur I Pur  04:35-04:36-1m--145.532228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|SUJRSujraX  04:42-04:43-1m--148.747223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BPMBagpat RoadX  04:51+204:52+51m--154.936229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|AHQAhera Halt  04:57-04:58-1m--157.838224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SFASanhera Halt  05:03-05:04-1m--161.036223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|KEXKhekra  05:10+405:11+51m--164.633224mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|FAPFakharpur Halt  05:17-05:18-1m--167.933220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|GTRAGotra Halt  05:24-05:25-1m--171.242221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|NTGNursratabad Kharkhar  05:31-05:32-1m--175.432216mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|NOLINoliX  05:38+905:40+152m--178.613212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt  05:55+005:56+01m--181.942214mNRBehta Hazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DSAShahdara Junction  06:04+406:05+51m--187.515212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
24/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  06:30+2-7193.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site