Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64439/Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
     गाजियाबाद - दिल्ली ईएमयू

Sep 14 2014 (8:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    7 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -08:10+1610.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  08:19+108:20+11m--16.755209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNJChander Nagar  08:24-08:25-1m--110.465206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  08:27+008:28+01m--112.653213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:39+808:40+81m--122.327214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:43-08:44-1m--123.64213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
7/==/NDLSNew Delhi  09:00+209:02+22m14124.726215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
8/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:06-09:07-1m--126.57220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  09:18+1-3127.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site