Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 08:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 08:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
12 Car Emu
Sun Oct 04, 2015 (02:37PM)

64443/Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU
     गाजियाबाद - पुरानी दिल्ली ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi is 1 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -18:30-110.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  18:40-18:41-1m016.859209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:45-18:46-1m0110.755205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:48-18:49-1m0112.553212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:53-18:54-1m0116.155206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/TKJTilak Bridge  19:01-19:02-1m0122.524213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:05-19:06-1m0123.75215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.1
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  19:20-19:35-15m9124.811216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#9/==/DSBSadar Bazar  19:45-19:46-1m0126.76223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.4
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  20:00--1128.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site