Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64443/Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद - पुरानी दिल्ली ईएमयू

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (11h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12 Car Emu
Sun Oct 04, 2015 (02:37PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (20:33) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction» -18:30+1410.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 18:40+318:41+41m--16.859209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3/==/CNJChander Nagar 18:45-18:46-1m--110.755205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 18:48-118:49-1m2112.553212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:53-118:54-1m--116.155206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:01+519:02+61m--122.525212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 19:05-119:06-1m--123.75215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.1
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 19:20+219:35+115m9124.911216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#9/==/DSBSadar Bazar 19:45-119:46-1m--126.76223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.4
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 20:00+2-16128.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.