Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64443/Ghaziabad - Old Delhi EMU

Sep 16 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -18:30-110.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  18:39-18:40-1m--16.755209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:44-18:45-1m--110.465206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:47-18:48-1m--112.646213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:52-18:53-1m--115.663206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:59-19:00-1m--121.927214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:03-19:04-1m--123.34213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  19:20-19:35-15m9124.412215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
9/==/DSBSadar Bazar  19:44-19:45-1m--126.15220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  20:00--1127.4-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site