Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 27m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:55PM)

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAP 4 of Santragachi shed
Rating: 3.3/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    9 halts    Distance: 409 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:08 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

9 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:00+52110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:40+1207:45+135m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BLDABelda  08:14+1708:15+181m--1150.68324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#4/==/JERJaleswarX  08:39+1608:40+161m31183.76916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#5/==/BTSBasta  08:57+1208:58+121m21203.16015mSERBasta, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/BLSBalasoreX09:26+1009:30+94m11231.19120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.5
#7/==/SOROSoroX  09:52+109:53+21m31264.64718mSERSoro, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrakX  10:30+1310:32+142m21293.67722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  11:06+1811:07+191m31337.27637mECoRJajpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#10/==/DNMDhanmandalX  11:36+2111:37+221m21373.86938mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  12:08+2712:10+282m31409.24828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:45+3012:50+305m41437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  13:20+2213:25+225m61456.14425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.9
#14/==/PURIPuri  14:25+14-31500.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site