Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:55PM)

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস     धौली एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (1:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAP 4 of Santragachi shed
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 409 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

9 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:00+172110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:40+1807:45+195m11115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLDABelda  08:14+2408:15+251m--1150.58324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/JERJaleswarX  08:39+2208:40+231m31183.66913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
5/==/BTSBasta  08:57+2408:58+261m21203.16016mSERBasta, Odisha
6/==/BLSBalasoreX  09:26+2009:30+194m11231.19119mSER756001, Odisha
7/==/SOROSoroX  09:52+1809:53+181m31264.64714mSERSoro, Odisha
8/==/BHCBhadrak  10:30+1710:32+192m21293.69023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  11:01+2611:03+262m31337.28836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10/==/DNMDhanmandal11:28+2911:30+292m21373.76138mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
11/==%CTCCuttack Junction•  12:05+2912:07+332m31409.25128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:40+4212:45+435m41437.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  13:15+3813:20+385m61456.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
14%==%PURIPuriX  14:30+39-31499.9-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site