Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:54PM)

12822/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস ଧୌଲି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

Apr 01 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAP 4 of Santragachi shed
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -11:50+0410.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:45+112:50+35m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:15+213:20+35m2162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:50+1113:55+115m1190.78528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNMDhanmandal14:20+1714:22+162m31126.28438mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  14:48+1814:50+182m21162.76936mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrak  15:28+1815:30+192m31206.48323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/SOROSoro  15:51+2715:52+281m--1235.48414mSERSoro, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore  16:16+2716:20+264m31268.88419mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/BTSBasta  16:40+3216:42+322m--1296.88316mSERBasta, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswarX  16:56+2816:58+282m--1316.39013mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/BLDABelda  17:20+3117:22+312m--1349.45224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  18:03+2218:08+285m51384.97942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
14/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  19:30+919:32+92m51492.5107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:15+22-191499.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site