Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted via Kapilas Road-Narajmarthapur-Barang on 23/12/14 with 2 minute stop at Kapilas Road #1315647
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (06:49PM)

12822/Dhauli Express

Dec 21 2014 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAP 4 of Santragachi shed
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
tickets - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -11:50+3410.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:45+1112:50+125m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:15+1113:20+125m2162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:50+2013:55+205m1190.78528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNMDhanmandal14:20+2714:22+262m31126.28438mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  14:48+2614:50+262m21162.76936mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7/==/BHCBhadrak  15:28+2315:30+242m31206.48323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
8/==/SOROSoro  15:51+3615:52+371m--1235.48414mSERSoro, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore  16:16+3316:20+324m31268.88419mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/BTSBasta  16:40+4116:42+412m--1296.88316mSERBasta, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswarX  16:56+4016:58+402m--1316.39013mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/BLDABelda  17:20+3517:22+352m--1349.45224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  18:03+2718:08+315m51384.97942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
14/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionO  19:30+819:32+82m51492.5107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  20:15+23-191499.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site