Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12822/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস ଧୌଲି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:54PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
Loco
WAP 4 of Santragachi shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -11:40+1410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  12:30-212:35+25m3143.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:55+613:00+75m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:30+1113:35+115m1190.78228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal  14:01+1714:02+171m31126.17638mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  14:31+2014:32+211m21162.74737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5643.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak  15:28+315:30+52m31206.37922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro  15:52+1415:53+151m11235.38418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX16:17+1316:21+124m31268.88020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX  16:42+1416:43+141m01296.87315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX  16:59+1217:00+131m01316.28616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/BLDABelda  17:23+1517:24+161m01349.35524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3935.5
#13/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX18:03+1218:08+165m51384.87842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#14/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  19:31+1:5719:32+1:571m51492.5106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:15+12-191499.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site