Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train leaving Chennai till 22/1/15 is Diverted from Rampurhat via Nalhati , Gossaingram , Poradanga , New Farakka with stop at Nalhati #1264671-1
Fri Nov
...
Read more...
14, 2014 (09:36PM)

15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திப்ருகர் வீக்லி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 17 2015 (12:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RPM/ED WAP-4 (MS-VSKP); UDL WDM-3A (DGR-GHY)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 1650 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 81 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and OGL/Ongole
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:35 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# ???
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

34 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -22:30+161-1681.4568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/NLRNellore  01:42-601:43+51m22-1500.98121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/OGLOngole  03:09+803:10+91m12-1384.25912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  05:30+305:40+410m--2-1245.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/EEEluruX  06:26+3506:27+361m22-1186.56419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:51+1:2207:53+1:242m32-1096.65223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction11:45+5212:05+5620m22-896.87111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BAMBrahmapurX  16:00+1:0316:05+1:035m--2-618.87427mECoRBerhampur, Odisha