Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 01:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 01:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:13PM)

57230/Visakhapatnam-Machilipatnam Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం మచిలీపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-मछलीपट्टनम पैसेंजर

Nov 05 2014 (12:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-RJY:-BZA WAM-4 RJY-MTM :-BZA WDP1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 34m    12 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYM/Kadiyam 

12 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadiyam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -19:45+1:19210.02311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  19:57+019:58+01m--14.52717mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/DVDDuvvada  20:24+1:5320:25+1:541m--116.35046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:44+2:3020:45+2:361m--132.37530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YLMElamanchili  21:04+3:2121:05+3:281m--156.07623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  21:19+3:0221:20+3:041m--173.87018mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/TUNITuniX  21:39+3:0621:40+3:131m1196.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/ANVAnnavaram  21:54+2:3421:55+2:351m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GLPGollaprolu  22:14+3:1022:15+3:151m--1131.88619mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/PAPPithapuramX  22:19+3:3722:20+3:261m--1137.58022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  22:29+1:2422:30+1:251m31149.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/APTAnaparti  22:49+2:5022:50+2:351m--1176.11621mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/DWPDwarapudi  23:04+2:5523:05+2:391m--1179.94220mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KYMKadiyam•  23:19+2:4623:20+2:551m11189.86015mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RJYRajahmundryO  23:30+1:3723:35+1:425m11199.8823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GVNGodavariX  23:58+3:1623:59+3:241m--1202.81924mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KVRKovvurX  00:14+3:1300:15+3:181m--2207.63025mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  00:44+2:1500:45+2:181m--2221.9620mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|KLDIKaldhari  01:59+2:3402:00+2:371m--2229.56419mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TNKUTanuku  02:09+2:0402:10+2:071m--2239.17112mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|ALAttili  02:19+2:2802:20+2:281m12249.74014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|VNDVendra  02:39+1:0402:40+1:041m--2262.32811mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|BVRMBhimavaram JunctionX03:00+1:4803:50+1:4950m--2271.5612mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  04:10+1:5504:11+1:571m--2273.5358mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|UNDIUndi  04:24+2:0804:25+2:141m--2281.2437mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|AKVDAkividuX  04:39+2:5304:40+2:581m--2291.2505mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|KKLRKaikaluru  05:00+2:2805:01+2:311m--2307.9618mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|MDVLMandavalliX  05:09+2:4605:10+2:511m--2316.03710mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|PCUPutlacheruvuX  05:19-05:20-1m--2321.6135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|GDVGudivada Junction06:30+2:2506:50+2:3220m--2337.15111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|GVLGudlavalleru  07:03-07:04-1m12348.3419mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|KVMKavutaram  07:09+3:1407:10+3:201m12351.73812mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|VMDVadlamannadu  07:17+3207:18+321m--2356.2286mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PAVPedanaX  07:34+3:0407:35+3:051m--2363.6398mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:44-07:45-1m--2369.587mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|MTMMachilipatnam  08:20+2:21---2374.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site