Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:13PM)

57230/Visakhapatnam-Machilipatnam Passenger

Nov 05 2014 (12:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-S2-S1-UR-UR-UR-SLR ; RSA With 57225/57226; Loco-VSKP-RJY(WAM 4 AJJ); RJY-MTM(BZA WDP 1); Reversal At Gudivada Junction (GDV) and also Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
VSKP-RJY:-BZA WAM-4 RJY-MTM :-BZA WDP1
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
 GDV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 34m    12 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYM/Kadiyam 

12 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kadiyam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -19:45+16210.02311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  19:57+019:58+01m--14.52717mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/DVDDuvvada  20:24+2920:25+291m--116.35046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:44+4920:45+521m--132.37530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YLMElamanchili  21:04+1:1621:05+1:221m--156.07623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  21:19+1:3421:20+1:361m--173.87018mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/TUNITuniX  21:39+5321:40+531m1196.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/ANVAnnavaram  21:54+1:1021:55+1:101m11112.76027mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GLPGollaprolu  22:14+1:3622:15+1:371m--1131.88619mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/PAPPithapuramX  22:19+1:2222:20+1:261m--1137.58022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  22:29+4522:30+461m31149.68418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/APTAnaparti  22:49+2:0222:50+2:051m--1176.11621mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/DWPDwarapudi  23:04+1:5323:05+2:051m--1179.94220mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KYMKadiyam•  23:19+2:1023:20+2:141m11189.86015mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RJYRajahmundryO  23:30+3623:35+405m11199.8823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GVNGodavariX  23:58+1:4723:59+1:491m--1202.81924mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KVRKovvurX  00:14+2:2400:15+2:341m--2207.63025mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  00:44+1:5400:45+1:551m--2221.9620mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|KLDIKaldhari  01:59+1:2602:00+1:261m--2229.56419mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|TNKUTanuku  02:09+5902:10+591m--2239.17112mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|ALAttili  02:19+1:3102:20+1:321m12249.74014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|VNDVendra  02:39-02:40-1m--2262.32811mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|BVRMBhimavaram JunctionX03:00+5603:50+3850m--2271.5612mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  04:10+5304:11+581m--2273.5358mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|UNDIUndi  04:24+1:0404:25+1:101m--2281.2437mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|AKVDAkividuX  04:39+4804:40+521m--2291.2505mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|KKLRKaikaluru  05:00+1:0205:01+1:041m--2307.9618mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|MDVLMandavalliX  05:09+1:1405:10+1:241m--2316.03710mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|PCUPutlacheruvuX  05:19-05:20-1m--2321.6135mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|GDVGudivada Junction06:30+2506:50+2720m--2337.15111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|GVLGudlavalleru  07:03-07:04-1m12348.3419mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|KVMKavutaram  07:09+4507:10+461m12351.73812mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|VMDVadlamannadu  07:17-07:18-1m--2356.2286mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PAVPedanaX  07:34+4407:35+451m--2363.6398mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
35|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:44-07:45-1m--2369.587mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|MTMMachilipatnam  08:20+3---2374.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site