Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 00:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 00:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56008/Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
காட்பாடி அரக்கோணம் பயணிகள்     कट्पडी अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

Sep 16 2014 (7:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
AJJ WAP 1/WAM 4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SHU/Sholinghur 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sholinghur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  -04:35+031-39.250213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2/==/THLTiruvalam  04:49+1204:50+121m--1-27.448195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  04:56+504:57+51m--1-22.679198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  05:03+705:05+72m11-14.849178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TUGThalangai  05:14+1005:15+161m--1-7.550147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SHUSholinghur»O  05:24+905:25+91m--10.045135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi  05:30+1405:31+141m--13.8125127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
8/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiXO  05:34+005:35+01m--110.016109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
9/==/CTREChitteriXO  05:44+1005:45+101m--112.514104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  06:25+5-2121.6-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site