Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56008/Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
காட்பாடி அரக்கோணம் பயணிகள்     कट्पडी अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

SHU/Sholinghur --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (58h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:19AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
AJJ WAP 1/WAM 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sholinghur and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHU/Sholinghur 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sholinghur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  -04:35+431-39.551215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#2/==/THLTiruvalam  04:49+804:50+81m--1-27.750195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  04:56+1004:57+121m21-22.778197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  05:03+1705:05+182m11-14.952179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#5/==/TUGThalangai  05:14+2005:15+211m--1-7.047143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/SHUSholinghur»XO  05:24+2105:25+231m--10.042128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  05:30+2505:31+261m--13.5125126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#8/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiO  05:34-05:35-1m--19.826109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#9/==/CTREChitteriXO  05:44+2405:45+261m--113.612108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:407.8
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  06:25+1-2121.5-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site