Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat May 7, 2016 00:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 00:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)

53003/Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (2:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
HWH WDM-2/3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 58 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    40 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

40 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:25-510.0469mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2922.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction21:54-21:55-1m4122.18212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#3/==/CNSChuchura  22:05-22:06-1m3135.82315mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:16-22:21-5m2139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/BSAEBansh Baria  22:25-22:26-1m0144.07713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/TBAETribeni  22:29-22:30-1m0147.89515mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/KJUKuntighat  22:32-22:33-1m0151.09816mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/DMLEDumurdaha  22:35-22:36-1m0154.36015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  22:38-22:39-1m0156.310414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#10/==/JITJirat  22:42-22:43-1m0161.56615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:46-22:47-1m0164.88413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:49-22:50-1m0167.69715mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/BHLABehula  22:53-22:54-1m0172.46815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/GPAEGuptipara  22:56-22:57-1m0174.78613mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  23:02-23:03-1m3181.88014mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara  23:06-23:07-1m0185.86916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#17%==%DTAEDhatrigram  23:11-23:12-1m0190.45716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#18%==%SMAESamudra Garh  23:19-23:20-1m0197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  23:30-23:32-2m01105.11316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:357.6
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali  00:07-00:08-1m02112.73319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5731.8
#21!--!KWAEKatwa JunctionX  01:05-01:10-5m02144.55721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#22%--%SALESalar  01:28-01:29-1m02161.63125mER742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#23%--%BZLEBazarsau  01:55-01:56-1m02175.13821mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  02:40-02:41-1m02202.96022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25%--%LCAELalbagh Court RoadX  02:49-02:50-1m02210.81123mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#26!==!AZAzimganj Junction  03:25-03:35-10m02217.44126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#27!==!ACLEAzimganj City  03:37-03:38-1m12218.86625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#28!==!MPLRMahipal Road  03:46-03:47-1m02227.66929mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#29!==!MGLEManigram  03:56-03:57-1m02238.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30!==!GALEGankar  04:05-04:06-1m02245.75931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#31!==!JRLEJangipur Road  04:13-04:14-1m02252.65830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32!==!AHNAhiran  04:21-04:22-1m12259.43324mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#33!==!SPLESujnipara  04:34-04:35-1m02265.92926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#34%--%NILENimtitaX  04:49-04:50-1m02272.62428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:259.9
#35%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  05:15-05:16-1m02282.53425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#36%--%SXPSankopara  05:25-05:26-1m12287.6828mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:149.6
#37%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  06:40-06:45-5m22297.23930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#38%==%CMXChamagram  06:54-06:55-1m02303.16429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#39%==%KTJKhaltipurX  07:03-07:04-1m02311.65629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#40%==%JMQJamirghataX  07:11-07:12-1m02318.13529mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#41%==%GZMGour Malda  07:22-07:23-1m02323.91928mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:278.4
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town•  07:50--02332.3-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site