Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 17:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Provisional stop at Dahapara Dham Halt from 7/5/14-16/5/14. #1078529
Wed Apr 30, 2014 (07:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53004

53003/Howrah-Malda Town Fast Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53001/53002 Howrah Azimganj Passenger.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
HWH WDM-2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT 

41 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -21:25+0510.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)21:54 21:53+321:55 21:56+21 3m--122.18213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3/==/CNSChuchura (3)  22:06-22:07-1m--135.72515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  22:16+222:21+15m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5/==/BSAEBansh Baria  22:26 22:25+922:27 22:26+91m--144.07413mERBansberia, West Bengal
6/==/TBAETribeni  22:31 22:29+1122:32 22:30+111m--147.610016mERTribeni, West Bengal
7/==/KJUKuntighat  22:36 22:32-22:37 22:33-1m--151.09817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/DMLEDumurdaha  22:40 22:35-22:41 22:36-1m--154.26015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  22:45 22:38+1622:46 22:39+171m--156.27814mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
10/==/JITJirat (3)  22:51 22:43+1822:52 22:44+231m--161.49915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
11/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:56 22:46-22:57 22:47-1m--164.78413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
12/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2)  23:01 22:49-23:02 22:50-1m--167.59713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/BHLABehula  23:05 22:53-23:06 22:54-1m--172.42316mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/GPAEGuptiparaO  23:10 23:00+2723:11 23:01+321m--174.61314mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  23:39 23:35+523:40 23:36+281m3181.812012mERKalna, West Bengal
16/==/BGRABaghnapara (2)  23:44 23:38+2523:45 23:39+251m--185.89216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
17/==%DTAEDhatrigram (4)  23:49 23:42+5023:50 23:43+501m--190.45716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
18%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  23:57 23:50+5423:58 23:51+541m--197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19%==%NDAENabadwip Dham (3)X  00:13 00:01+4300:16 00:03+453 2m--2105.15115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20%==%PSAEPurbasthali (2)  00:22 00:12+5600:23 00:13+571m--2112.73719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction (5)X  01:07 01:05+4601:12 01:10+535m--2144.46021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
22%--%SALESalar (2)  01:39 01:27+3101:40 01:29+311 2m--2161.63126mERSalar, West Bengal
23%--%BZLEBazarsau (2)  02:11 01:55+5002:12 01:57+1:171 2m--2175.04121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  02:44 02:38+4002:45 02:40+561 2m--2202.82422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25%--%LCAELalbagh Court Road (2)X  03:00+4603:01+1:001m--2210.81723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
26%--%AZAzimganj Junction (4)  03:25+3903:35+1:0710m--2217.54025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
27%--%ACLEAzimganj City (1)  03:37-03:38-1m12218.86525mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
28%--%MPLRMahipal Road (3)  03:46+2:0503:47+2:091m--2227.55229mERLalgola, West Bengal
29%--%MGLEManigram (5)  03:59+1:4404:00+1:451m--2237.95837mER, West Bengal
30%--%GALEGankar (2)  04:08+1:4804:09+1:521m--2245.65931mERGankar, West Bengal
31%--%JRLEJangipur Road (2)  04:16+1:5504:17+1:571m--2252.54130mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
32%--%AHNAhiran (1)  04:27-04:28-1m12259.34924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
33%--%SPLESujnipara (2)  04:36+2:0004:37+2:061m--2265.82725mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
34%--%NILENimtita (2)X  04:46 04:52+2:0504:47 04:53+2:171m--2272.51428mERDafahat, West Bengal
35%--%BDBPBasudebpur (1)  05:01 05:06-05:02 05:07-1m12275.65126mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
36%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2)  05:09 05:15+2:1405:10 05:16+2:151m--2282.43425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
37%--%SXPSankopara (1)X  05:17 05:25-05:18 05:26-1m12287.5828mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
38%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)X  06:40+1:0106:45+1:025m22297.04032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39%==%CMXChamagram (2)  06:54+1:0406:55+1:051m--2303.06429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
40%==%KTJKhaltipur (2)X  07:03+1:0807:04+1:091m--2311.55629mERSultanganj, West Bengal
41%==%JMQJamirghata (2)X  07:11+1:4207:12+1:121m--2318.01930mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
42%==%GZMGour Malda (2)  07:30+1:0207:31+1:091m--2323.82629mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
43%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)•  07:50+1:10---2332.1-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom