Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53003/Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (13h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (17:45) by Rahul banerjee
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (3)
Loco
HWH WDM-2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

41 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:25-5,610.04610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2922.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 21:54-21:55-1m4122.18213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#3/==/CNSChuchura 22:05-22:06-1m3135.82215mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:16-22:21-5m2139.56714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/BSAEBansh Baria 22:25-22:26-1m2144.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/TBAETribeni 22:29-22:30-1m3147.89515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/KJUKuntighat 22:32-22:33-1m1151.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/DMLEDumurdaha 22:35-22:36-1m1154.36015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 22:38-22:39-1m2156.310414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#10/==/JITJirat 22:42-22:43-1m2161.56615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/BGAEBalagarh 22:46-22:47-1m1164.88413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/SOAESomra Bazar 22:49-22:50-1m2167.69715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/BHLABehula 22:53-22:54-1m2172.46815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/GPAEGuptipara 22:56-22:57-1m2174.78613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 23:02-23:03-1m3181.88014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 23:06-23:07-1m2185.86916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#17/==/DTAEDhatrigram 23:11-23:12-1m2190.45716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#18/==/SMAESamudra Garh 23:19-23:20-1m2197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 23:30-23:32-2m11105.11316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:357.6
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 00:07-00:08-1m--2112.73319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5731.8
#21!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 01:05-01:10-5m32144.56122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#22!%%!%SALESalar 01:27-01:28-1m22161.72825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2913.4
#23!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 01:57-01:58-1m22175.23821mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 02:42-02:43-1m--2203.06022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road 02:51-02:52-1m22210.91223mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:336.6
#26!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 03:25-03:35-10m12217.54126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#27!%%!%ACLEAzimganj City 03:37-03:38-1m12218.96625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#28%==%MPLRMahipal Road 03:46-03:47-1m22227.76929mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#29%==%MGLEManigram 03:56-03:57-1m22238.15840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30!%%!%GALEGankar 04:05-04:06-1m22245.85931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#31!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 04:13-04:14-1m12252.75830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32!%%!%AHNAhiran 04:21-04:22-1m12259.53324mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#33!%%!%SPLESujnipara 04:34-04:35-1m12266.03126mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#34!%%!%NILENimtita 04:48-04:49-1m22272.74628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#35!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur 04:53-04:54-1m12275.82127mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#36!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 05:13-05:14-1m22282.54425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#37!%%!%SXPSankopara 05:21-05:22-1m12287.7728mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:189.6
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 06:40-06:45-5m22297.33530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#39%==%CMXChamagram 06:55-06:56-1m22303.26429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#40%==%KTJKhaltipur 07:04-07:05-1m22311.75629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#41%==%JMQJamirghata 07:12-07:13-1m--2318.23829mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#42%==%GZMGour Malda 07:22-07:23-1m22324.01928mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:278.4
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:50--12332.4-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site