Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 14/3/15 #1396652
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (06:44PM)

53003/Howrah-Malda Town Fast Passenger
হাওড়া-মালদহ টাউন ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा-मालदा टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53001/53002 Howrah Azimganj Passenger.
Loco
HWH WDM-2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

41 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:25+0510.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction21:53+321:56+23m--122.18213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3/==/CNSChuchura  22:06-22:07-1m--135.72515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:16+222:21+25m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5/==/BSAEBansh Baria  22:25+922:26+91m--144.07413mERBansberia, West Bengal
6/==/TBAETribeni  22:29+1322:30+131m--147.610016mERTribeni, West Bengal
7/==/KJUKuntighat  22:32-22:33-1m--151.09817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
8/==/DMLEDumurdaha  22:35-22:36-1m--154.26015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  22:38+1822:39+181m--156.27814mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
10/==/JITJirat  22:43+2122:44+261m--161.49915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
11/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:46+022:47+01m--164.78413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
12/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:49-22:50-1m--167.59713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/BHLABehula  22:53-22:54-1m--172.42316mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14/==/GPAEGuptiparaO  23:00+2423:01+291m--174.61314mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  23:35+723:36+91m3181.812012mERKalna, West Bengal
16/==/BGRABaghnapara  23:38-23:39-1m--185.89216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
17/==%DTAEDhatrigram  23:42+1823:43+191m--190.45716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
18%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  23:50+2223:51+221m--197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19%==%NDAENabadwip DhamX  00:01+1600:03+162m--2105.15115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20%==/PSAEPurbasthali  00:12+2800:13+291m--2112.73719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21!-=/KWAEKatwa JunctionX  01:05+1001:10+145m--2144.46021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
22%--%SALESalar  01:27+2701:29+342m--2161.63126mERSalar, West Bengal
23%--%BZLEBazarsau  01:55+3701:57+402m--2175.04121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  02:38+2302:40+252m--2202.82422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25%--%LCAELalbagh Court RoadX  03:00+2903:01+331m--2210.81723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
26%--%AZAzimganj Junction  03:25+1503:35+2210m--2217.54025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
27%--%ACLEAzimganj City  03:37-03:38-1m12218.86525mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
28%==%MPLRMahipal Road  03:46+4303:47+461m--2227.55229mERLalgola, West Bengal
29%=-%MGLEManigram  03:59+4604:00+511m--2237.95837mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30%--%GALEGankar  04:08+5404:09+581m--2245.65931mERGankar, West Bengal
31%--%JRLEJangipur Road  04:16+5704:17+1:081m--2252.54130mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
32%--%AHNAhiran  04:27-04:28-1m12259.34924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
33%--%SPLESujnipara  04:36+1:0304:37+1:061m--2265.82725mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
34%--%NILENimtitaX  04:52+1:1604:53+1:171m--2272.51428mERDafahat, West Bengal
35%--%BDBPBasudebpur  05:06-05:07-1m12275.65126mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
36%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  05:15+1:1505:16+1:221m--2282.43425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
37%--%SXPSankopara  05:25+1:1305:26+1:131m12287.5828mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
38%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  06:40+1806:45+195m22297.04032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39%==%CMXChamagram  06:54+3006:55+311m--2303.06429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
40%==%KTJKhaltipurX  07:03+3107:04+331m--2311.55629mERSultanganj, West Bengal
41%==%JMQJamirghataX  07:11+5907:12+431m--2318.01930mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
42%==%GZMGour Malda  07:30+3407:31+451m--2323.82629mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
43%==%MLDTMalda Town•  07:50+16---2332.1-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site