Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 01:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Provisional stop at Dahapara Dham Halt from 7/5/14-16/5/14. #1078529
Wed Apr 30, 2014 (07:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53004

53003/Howrah-Malda Town Fast Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53001/53002 Howrah Azimganj Passenger.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
HWH WDM-2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT 

41 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -21:25-510.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)21:54 21:53-21:55 21:56-1 3m--122.18213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3CNSChuchura (3)  22:06-22:07-1m--135.72515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4BDCBandel Junction (7)  22:16-22:21-5m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5BSAEBansh Baria  22:26 22:25-22:27 22:26-1m--144.07413mERBansberia, West Bengal
6TBAETribeni  22:31 22:29-22:32 22:30-1m--147.610016mERTribeni, West Bengal
7KJUKuntighat  22:36 22:32-22:37 22:33-1m--151.09817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
8DMLEDumurdaha  22:40 22:35-22:41 22:36-1m--154.26015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
9KMAEKhamargachhi  22:45 22:38-22:46 22:39-1m--156.27814mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
10JITJirat (3)  22:51 22:43-22:52 22:44-1m--161.49915mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
11BGAEBalagarh  22:56 22:46-22:57 22:47-1m--164.78413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
12SOAESomra Bazar (2)  23:01 22:49-23:02 22:50-1m--167.59713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
13BHLABehula  23:05 22:53-23:06 22:54-1m--172.42316mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14GPAEGuptiparaO  23:10 23:00-23:11 23:01-1m--174.61314mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
15ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  23:39 23:35-23:40 23:36-1m3181.812012mERKalna, West Bengal
16BGRABaghnapara (2)  23:44 23:38-23:45 23:39-1m--185.89216mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
17DTAEDhatrigram (4)  23:49 23:42-23:50 23:43-1m--190.45716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
18SMAESamudra Garh  23:57 23:50-23:58 23:51-1m--197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19NDAENabadwip Dham (3)X  00:13 00:01-00:16 00:03-3 2m--2105.15115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20PSAEPurbasthali (2)  00:22 00:12-00:23 00:13-1m--2112.73719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21KWAEKatwa Junction (5)X  01:07 01:05-01:12 01:10-5m--2144.46021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
22SALESalar (2)  01:39 01:27-01:40 01:29-1 2m--2161.63126mERSalar, West Bengal
23BZLEBazarsau (2)  02:11 01:55-02:12 01:57-1 2m--2175.04121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
24KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  02:44 02:38-02:45 02:40-1 2m--2202.82422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25LCAELalbagh Court Road (2)X  03:00-03:01-1m--2210.81723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
26AZAzimganj Junction (4)  03:25-03:35-10m--2217.54025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
27ACLEAzimganj City (1)  03:37-03:38-1m12218.86525mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
28MPLRMahipal Road (3)  03:46-03:47-1m--2227.55229mERLalgola, West Bengal
29MGLEManigram (5)  03:59-04:00-1m--2237.95837mERLalgola, West Bengal
30GALEGankar (2)  04:08-04:09-1m--2245.65931mERGankar, West Bengal
31JRLEJangipur Road (2)  04:16-04:17-1m--2252.54130mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
32AHNAhiran (1)  04:27-04:28-1m12259.34924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
33SPLESujnipara (2)  04:36-04:37-1m--2265.82725mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
34NILENimtita (2)X  04:46 04:52-04:47 04:53-1m--2272.51428mERDafahat, West Bengal
35BDBPBasudebpur (1)  05:01 05:06-05:02 05:07-1m12275.65126mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
36DGLEDhulian Ganga (2)  05:09 05:15-05:10 05:16-1m--2282.43425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
37SXPSankopara (1)X  05:17 05:25-05:18 05:26-1m12287.5828mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
38NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)X  06:40-06:45-5m22297.04032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39CMXChamagram (2)  06:54-06:55-1m--2303.06429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
40KTJKhaltipur (2)  07:03-07:04-1m--2311.55629mERSultanganj, West Bengal
41JMQJamirghata (2)X  07:11-07:12-1m--2318.01930mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
42GZMGour Malda (2)  07:30-07:31-1m--2323.82629mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
43MLDTMalda Town (5)•  07:50----2332.1-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom