Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 19:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Provisional stop at Dahapara Dham Halt from 7/5/14-16/5/14. #1078529
Wed Apr 30, 2014 (07:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53004

53003/Howrah-Malda Town Fast Passenger

Feb 22 2014 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53001/53002 Howrah Azimganj Passenger.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
HWH WDM-2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT 

41 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -21:25+0510.04610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)21:54+321:55+41m--122.27413mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3CNSChuchura (3)  22:06+022:07+01m--135.82515mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4BDCBandel Junction (7)  22:16+222:21+35m--139.65414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5BSAEBansh Baria  22:26+1422:27+141m--144.15513mERBansberia, West Bengal
6TBAETribeni  22:31+922:32+91m--147.85016mERTribeni, West Bengal
7KJUKuntighat  22:36-22:37-1m--151.16517mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
8DMLEDumurdaha  22:40-22:41-1m--154.33015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
9KMAEKhamargachhi  22:45+1722:46+171m--156.37614mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
10JITJirat (3)  22:51+2022:52+321m--162.63315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
11BGAEBalagarh  22:56-22:57-1m--164.84313mERBalagarh, West Bengal
12SOAESomra Bazar (2)  23:01-23:02-1m--167.79813mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
13BHLABehula  23:05-23:06-1m--172.63116mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14GPAEGuptiparaO  23:10+3723:11+371m--174.71514mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
15ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  23:39+1623:40+161m3181.86212mERKalna, West Bengal
16BGRABaghnapara (2)  23:44+1823:45+181m--185.86916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
17DTAEDhatrigram  23:49+1923:50+191m--190.45816mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
18SMAESamudra Garh  23:57+2223:58+221m--197.23116mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  00:13+1600:16+153m--2105.07715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20PSAEPurbasthali (2)  00:22+2000:23+201m--2112.74319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21KWAEKatwa Junction (5)X  01:07+3901:12+505m--2144.53821mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
22SALESalar (2)  01:39+4701:40+531m--2161.62626mERSalar, West Bengal
23BZLEBazarsau (2)  02:11+1:3302:12+1:331m--2175.15221mERBazarsau, West Bengal
24KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  02:44+5502:45+561m--2202.93222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
25LCAELalbagh Court RoadX  03:00+1:4503:01+1:451m--2210.81723mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
26AZAzimganj Junction (4)  03:25+1:0103:35+1:0110m--2217.54025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
27ACLEAzimganj City (1)  03:37-03:38-1m12218.96725mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
28MPLRMahipal Road  03:46+1:4803:47+1:481m--2227.84829mERLalgola, West Bengal
29MGLEManigram  03:59+1:4504:00+1:451m--2237.46237mERLalgola, West Bengal
30GALEGankar  04:08+1:4704:09+1:481m--2245.75931mERGankar, West Bengal
31JRLEJangipur Road (2)  04:16+1:5304:17+2:081m--2252.65930mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
32AHNAhiran  04:27-04:28-1m--2262.52724mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
33SPLESujnipara  04:36+2:1104:37+2:121m--2266.04425mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
34NILENimtitaX  04:46+2:1704:47+2:361m--2272.61328mERDafahat, West Bengal
35BDBPBasudebpur  05:01-05:02-1m--2275.75826mERBasudebpur, Bihar
36DGLEDhulian Ganga (2)  05:09+2905:10+291m--2282.54425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
37SXPSankopara  05:17-05:18-1m--2287.6728mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
38NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)X  06:40-06:45-5m22297.14032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39CMXChamagram (2)  06:54-06:55-1m--2303.06429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
40KTJKhaltipur (2)X  07:03-07:04-1m--2311.65629mERSultanganj, West Bengal
41JMQJamirghata (2)X  07:11-07:12-1m--2318.11930mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
42GZMGour Malda (2)  07:30-07:31-1m--2323.92629mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
43MLDT•Malda Town (5)•  07:50+30---2332.2-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom