Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53003/Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (11h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    40 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

40 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:25+2510.04610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2922.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction21:54+821:55+81m4122.18212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#3/==/CNSChuchura  22:05-22:06-1m3135.82315mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:16+1022:21+115m2139.56714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/BSAEBansh Baria  22:25+1822:26+181m0144.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/TBAETribeni  22:29+2122:30+211m0147.89515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/KJUKuntighat  22:32-22:33-1m0151.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/DMLEDumurdaha  22:35-22:36-1m0154.36015mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  22:38+2822:39+301m0156.310414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#10/==/JITJirat  22:42+3422:43+411m0161.56615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:46-22:47-1m0164.88413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:49+3722:50+371m0167.69715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/BHLABehula  22:53-22:54-1m0172.46815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/GPAEGuptipara  22:56+4922:57+501m0174.78613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  23:02+5223:03+521m3181.88014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara  23:06+1:0123:07+1:011m0185.86916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#17/==/DTAEDhatrigram  23:11+5723:12+571m0190.45716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#18/==/SMAESamudra Garh  23:19+5923:20+1:001m0197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:30+5823:32+582m01105.11316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:357.6
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali  00:07+3300:08+331m02112.73319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5731.8
#21!--!KWAEKatwa JunctionX  01:05+901:10+185m02144.55722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#22!==!SALESalar  01:28+2301:29+251m02161.63125mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#23!==!BZLEBazarsau  01:55+2701:56+311m02175.13821mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#24!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  02:40+2202:41+231m02202.96022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25!==!LCAELalbagh Court RoadX  02:49+2502:50+291m02210.81123mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#26!==!AZAzimganj Junction  03:25+403:35+1410m02217.44126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#27!==!ACLEAzimganj City  03:37-03:38-1m12218.86625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#28!==!MPLRMahipal Road  03:46+3903:47+401m02227.66929mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#29!==!MGLEManigram  03:56+4103:57+431m02238.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30!==!GALEGankar  04:05+4404:06+461m02245.75931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#31!==!JRLEJangipur Road  04:13+5104:14+1:011m12252.65830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32!==!AHNAhiran  04:21-04:22-1m12259.43324mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#33!==!SPLESujnipara  04:34+1:0104:35+1:041m02265.92926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#34%--%NILENimtitaX  04:49+1:0304:50+1:071m02272.62428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:259.9
#35%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  05:15+1:0205:16+1:061m02282.53425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#36%--%SXPSankoparaO  05:25-05:26-1m12287.6828mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:149.6
#37%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  06:40+1506:45+165m22297.23930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#38%==%CMXChamagram  06:54+2006:55+231m02303.16429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#39%==%KTJKhaltipurX  07:03+2707:04+281m02311.65629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#40%==%JMQJamirghataX  07:11+3907:12+321m02318.13529mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#41%==%GZMGour Malda  07:22+3207:23+351m02323.91928mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:278.4
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town•  07:50+15-02332.3-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site