Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 14m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)

53003/Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (2:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    40 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

40 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -21:25+3510.0469mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2922.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction21:54+821:55+81m4122.18212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#3/==/CNSChuchura  22:05+1:4322:06+1:431m3135.82315mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:16+1022:21+105m2139.56714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/BSAEBansh Baria  22:25+1622:26+161m0144.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/TBAETribeni  22:29+1822:30+191m0147.89515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/KJUKuntighat  22:32+3922:33+391m0151.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/DMLEDumurdaha  22:35-22:36-1m0154.36015mERPin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  22:38+2522:39+261m0156.310414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#10/==/JITJirat  22:42+3022:43+391m0161.56615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:46-22:47-1m0164.88413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:49+1:0222:50+1:021m0167.69715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/BHLABehula  22:53-22:54-1m0172.46815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/GPAEGuptipara  22:56+4722:57+471m0174.78613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  23:02+5023:03+501m3181.88014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara  23:06+5723:07+571m0185.86916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#17/==/DTAEDhatrigram  23:11+5423:12+541m0190.45716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#18/==/SMAESamudra Garh  23:19+5523:20+551m0197.14816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:30+5423:32+532m01105.11316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:357.6
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali  00:07+2700:08+271m02112.73319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5731.8
#21!--!KWAEKatwa JunctionX  01:05-201:10+115m02144.55721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#22%--%SALESalar  01:28+1801:29+211m02161.63125mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#23%--%BZLEBazarsau  01:55+2401:56+291m02175.13821mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#24%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  02:40+2302:41+241m02202.96022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25%--%LCAELalbagh Court RoadX  02:49+2502:50+271m02210.81123mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#26!==!AZAzimganj Junction  03:25+303:35+810m02217.44126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#27!==!ACLEAzimganj City  03:37-03:38-1m12218.86625mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.8
#28!==!MPLRMahipal Road  03:46+3203:47+321m02227.66929mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#29!==!MGLEManigram  03:56+3303:57+341m02238.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30!==!GALEGankar  04:05+3604:06+391m02245.75931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#31!==!JRLEJangipur Road  04:13+4404:14+531m12252.65830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32!==!AHNAhiranX  04:21-04:22-1m12259.43324mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#33!==!SPLESujnipara  04:34+5304:35+561m02265.92926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#34%--%NILENimtitaX  04:49+5304:50+571m02272.62428mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:259.9
#35%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga  05:15+5205:16+551m02282.53425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#36%--%SXPSankopara  05:25-05:26-1m12287.6828mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:149.6
#37%--%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  06:40+606:45+105m22297.23930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#38%==%CMXChamagram  06:54+1406:55+161m02303.16429mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#39%==%KTJKhaltipurX  07:03+2007:04+211m02311.65629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#40%==%JMQJamirghataX  07:11+2707:12+231m02318.13529mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#41%==%GZMGour Malda  07:22+2307:23+241m02323.91928mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:278.4
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town•  07:50+8-02332.3-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site