Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51824⇒54156/Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
     फर्रुखाबाद - इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

FBD/Farrukhabad Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (14h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction»  -10:10+5010.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#2|--|FGRFatehgarhX  10:25+510:27+72m015.241152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#3|--|YAGYaqutganj  10:34-10:35-1m0110.122150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4|--|KLJKamalGanj  10:46+810:48+112m0114.130140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#5|--|SGRPSinghirampur  10:55-10:56-1m0117.625146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6|--|KDJKhudaganj  11:05+611:07+82m0121.480149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#7|--|MLKPMalikpur  11:14-11:15-1m0130.777147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#8|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  11:20+911:22+102m0137.243147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#9|--|KHDPKhudlapur  11:30-11:31-1m0142.859147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#10|--|JDAJasoda  11:35+1011:37+112m0146.828144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#11|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  11:44-11:45-1m0150.087140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#12|--|KJNCKannauj City  11:50+011:51+01m0157.240141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13|--|KJNKannauj  11:54+1111:56+122m0159.237143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau  12:05-12:06-1m0164.845141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GWPGangawapur HaltX  12:12+012:13+01m0169.376141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  12:17+1012:19+132m0174.348141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17|--|BKTSBakothikhas  12:25-12:26-1m0179.165136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18|--|BLUBilhaur  12:31+1312:33+142m0184.643135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#19|--|DUODhaursalar  12:41-12:42-1m0190.390137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20|--|UTPUtripuraX  12:46+1412:48+142m0196.364136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#21|--|BJRBarrajpur  12:55+1412:57+152m01103.883134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#22|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:06+1513:08+152m01116.226131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#23|--|MDAMandhana Junction  13:19+1213:21+122m11121.137132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#24/--/KAPKalianpur  13:32+813:34+92m11127.822132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#25/--/RPORawatpur  13:48+213:50+42m11133.025132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#26/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  14:00+914:10+3910m01137.315130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#27/--/CNBKanpur Central•  14:20+53-51139.8-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site