Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51824⇒54156/Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
     फर्रुखाबाद - इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

FBD/Farrukhabad Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

25 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction» -10:10+19--10.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#2|--|FGRFatehgarhX 10:25+2110:27+242m--15.241152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#3|--|YAGYaqutganj 10:34-10:35-1m--110.122150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4|--|KLJKamalGanj 10:46+2510:48+262m1114.130140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#5|--|SGRPSinghirampur 10:55-10:56-1m--117.625146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6|--|KDJKhudaganj 11:05+2411:07+242m--121.480149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#7|--|MLKPMalikpur 11:14-11:15-1m--130.777147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#8|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX 11:20+2411:22+262m--137.243147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#9|--|KHDPKhudlapur 11:30-11:31-1m--142.859147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#10|--|JDAJasoda 11:35+2611:37+292m--146.828144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#11|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara 11:44-11:45-1m--150.087140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#12|--|KJNCKannauj City 11:50-11:51-1m--157.240141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13|--|KJNKannauj 11:54+2911:56+312m--159.237143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau 12:05-12:06-1m--164.845141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GWPGangawapur HaltX 12:12+012:13+01m--169.376141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16|--|ARLAraul Makanpur 12:17+2912:19+312m--174.348141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#17|--|BKTSBakothikhas 12:25-12:26-1m--179.165136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18|--|BLUBilhaur 12:31+3112:33+332m--184.643135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#19|--|DUODhaursalar 12:41-12:42-1m--190.390137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20|--|UTPUtripuraX 12:46+3212:48+332m--196.364136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#21|--|BJRBarrajpur 12:55+3412:57+362m--1103.883134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#22|--|CBRChaubepurX 13:06+3613:08+372m--1116.226131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#23|--|MDAMandhana Junction 13:19+3413:21+352m11121.137132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#24/--/KAPKalianpur 13:32+3113:34+322m11127.822132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#25/--/RPORawatpur 13:48+2413:50+252m11133.025132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#26/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 14:00+3514:10+5810m--1137.315130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#27/--/CNBKanpur Central• 14:20+1:06-51139.8-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site