Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 21:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51824/Farrukhabad Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (2:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 31m    49 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:41 (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRE/Bharwari 

49 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Bharwari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction»  -10:10+8--10.020151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|FGRFatehgarh  10:26+1410:27+181m--15.241152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|YAGYaqutganj  10:34-10:35-1m--110.127150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KLJKamalGanjX  10:44+1610:45+221m--114.152145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SGRPSinghirampur  10:49-10:50-1m--117.614154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|KDJKhudaganj  11:06+1211:07+191m--121.480149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|MLKPMalikpur  11:14-11:15-1m--130.7657mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  11:21+1811:22+201m--137.243146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|KHDPKhudlapur  11:30-11:31-1m--142.847147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JDAJasoda  11:36+1911:37+221m--146.828144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara  11:44-11:45-1m--150.087140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KJNCKannauj City  11:50-11:51-1m--157.240144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|KJNKannauj  11:54+2111:56+242m--159.237144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MNMUMani Mau  12:05-12:06-1m--164.845141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GWPGangawapur HaltX  12:12-12:13-1m--169.361141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  12:18+2112:19+251m--174.348142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BKTSBakothikhas  12:25-12:26-1m--179.154136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BLUBilhaur  12:32+2312:33+251m--184.643134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|DUODhaursalar  12:41-12:42-1m--190.372137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|UTPUtripuraX  12:47+2512:48+261m--196.356136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BJRBarrajpur  12:56+2512:57+271m--1103.874132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|CBRChaubepurX  13:07+2613:08+271m--1116.224133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|MDAMandhana Junction  13:20+2213:21+241m11121.034132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
24|--/KAPKalianpur  13:33+1913:34+201m11127.822133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
25/--/RPORawatpur  13:48+1813:50+192m11133.026131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/CPAKanpur AnwarganjX  14:00+1714:10+2110m--1137.215130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/CNBKanpur CentralXO  14:20+3214:40+3220m51139.725128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CNBIChandariX  14:51+1:0114:52+1:081m--1144.246125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/CHKChakeriX  15:01+1:0715:02+1:101m--1151.139126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RXMRoomaX  15:09+1:1215:10+1:141m--1155.657125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SSLSirsaul  15:17+1:1615:18+1:191m11162.246125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/PMPRPrempur  15:26+1:2215:27+1:231m--1168.453125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KBNKarbigwan  15:33+1:2115:34+1:251m--1173.755121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/AUNGAung  15:41+1:3015:42+1:321m--1180.139123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BKOBindki Road  15:51+1:3315:52+1:351m--1186.053124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/KSQKanspur GugauliO  16:01+1:4016:02+1:431m--1194.048124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MWHMalwan  16:11+1:4416:12+1:501m--1201.250122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/KKSKurasti Kalan  16:23+1:4916:24+1:521m11210.316119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/FTPFatehpur  16:50+1:3016:55+1:315m--1217.359120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RAMARamva  17:01+1:4317:02+1:451m--1223.244116mNCRforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/FYZFaizullapur  17:09+1:4617:10+1:491m--1228.355115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/RUBRasulabad  17:20+1:4817:21+1:531m--1237.453118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SNIESath Naraini  17:29+1:5917:30+2:031m--1244.550114mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/KGAKhaga  17:39+2:0017:40+2:031m--1252.052114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/KTCEKatoghan  17:48+2:1017:49+2:121m--1258.961109mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/KUWKanwar  17:55+2:1617:56+2:191m--1264.941110mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/ASCEAthsarai  18:04+2:2018:05+2:221m--1270.448107mNCRAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/SROSirathu  18:13+2:1718:14+2:241m11276.854109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SJTShujaatpur  18:25+2:2918:26+2:291m--1286.662107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BDNPBidanpur  18:32+2:2918:33+2:311m--1292.930106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwari•X  18:41+2:3318:42+2:431m--1296.947108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MNJManoharGanjX  18:52+2:3918:53+2:421m--1304.850104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan  19:02+2:4219:03+2:441m--1312.239106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MREManauri  19:10+2:4419:11+2:461m--1316.851105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BMUBamhrauliX  19:21+2:4519:22+2:501m--1325.220102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/SFGSubedarGanj  19:37+2:5019:38+3:151m--1330.38100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  20:05+3:08-21334.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site