Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 24m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 13, 2015 (02:53PM)

51189/Itarsi - Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - छिवकी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 03 2016 (10:43AM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad).
Travel Time: 5h 8m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:32 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -11:30+161-461.753329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#2%==%GROGurraX  11:42+1411:44+212m21-451.190327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3%--%SQLSontalaiXO  11:50+2411:54+454m21-442.137329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawaXO  12:05+4512:07+522m11-435.371338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  12:18+5612:20+1:002m11-422.267337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur  12:29+1:0212:31+1:172m21-412.268340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%SXFSobhapurX  12:39+012:40+01m--1-403.165337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8%==%PPIPipariya  12:48+1:2212:50+1:512m11-394.583339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#9%==%BKHBankhedi  13:04+1:5413:06+2:052m21-375.044351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#10%==%JHTJunehtaX  13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.176353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:23+2:0613:25+2:162m11-359.076355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:36+2:1913:38+2:292m11-345.119353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#13%==%BNEBohani  14:18+2:0214:20+2:052m21-332.246363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonXO  14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.29363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:568.6
#15%==%KYKareliXO  15:26+1:1715:28+1:302m11-316.627365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur  16:03+1:1016:05+1:132m11-300.758364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindrai  16:11+1:1516:12+1:181m21-295.041366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkheraX  16:20+1:1716:22+1:172m21-289.444367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19%==%KKBKarak BelX  16:28+1:1716:30+1:232m11-285.042375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#20%==%SRIDShridham  16:52+1:1516:54+1:212m21-269.688372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#21%==%BMRBikrampurX  17:02+1:2517:04+1:272m21-257.969376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX  17:14+1:2917:16+1:312m21-246.356380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatXO  17:30+1:2917:32+1:322m21-233.216389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalX  18:20+5818:22+1:032m31-220.011397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#25/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionXO  18:40+1:0118:50+1:1210m21-216.744416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX  19:01+1:1819:03+1:202m--1-208.659391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX  19:12+1:1919:14+1:292m11-199.863390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#28%==%GSPRGosalpurXO  19:24+1:2919:26+1:392m--1-189.317395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road  20:06+1:1120:08+1:152m11-178.375388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX  20:20+1:1620:22+1:212m--1-163.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  20:31+1:2320:33+1:312m--1-153.846434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur  20:42-20:43-1m--1-146.978436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar  20:49+1:2920:51+1:362m--1-139.168413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  20:58-21:00-2m--1-131.221396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#35/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  21:15+1:3821:30+1:3715m31-125.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%PTWAPatwaraX  21:38+1:4221:40+1:462m--1-116.950399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37%==%JKEJukehi  21:50+1:4521:52+1:502m31-108.550402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#38%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX  22:04+1:4822:06+1:522m--1-98.626379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#39%==%UDRAmdaraXO  22:28+1:4322:30+1:512m--1-89.116377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4812.7
#40%==%BUUBhadanpur  23:18+1:2223:20+1:232m--1-76.413362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0313.4
#41%==%MYRMaihar  00:23+5300:25+522m12-63.0107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.3
#42%==%UHRUnchheraX  00:33+5700:35+1:062m--2-48.725333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#43%==%LGCELagargawanX  00:58+5501:00+1:032m--2-39.035319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#44%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:20+5903:50+11150m32-27.567321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#45%==%SAGMSagmaX  03:56+1203:58+152m12-20.862336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#46%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:11+1504:13+202m--2-7.426308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#47%==%KTHAKhutaha»XO  04:30+1104:32+132m--20.066332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#48%==%CTHRChitahraXO  04:39+1304:41+162m--27.823368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#49%==%MJGMajhagawan  04:55+1004:57+192m--213.188343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#50%==%TKYRTikaria  05:06+2105:08+232m--226.346283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#51%==%MKDMarkundiXO  05:18+2005:20+232m--234.015268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:25+006:35+610m--250.069250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#53%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:45+806:46+91m--261.655216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura  06:58+707:00+102m--272.677199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  07:08+1307:10+162m--282.841168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#56%==%BRGBargarh  07:18+1607:20+312m--288.348166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#57%==%MJHRMajhiariX  07:29+3107:31+352m--295.582145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#58%==%SRJShankargarhX  07:38+3807:40+442m--2105.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#59%==%LOGLohgara  07:53+4407:55+452m--2114.9125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#60%==%MFXMadaraha  07:58+5008:00+532m--2121.243103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#61%==%JSRJasraX  08:08+5408:10+592m--2126.93797mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62%==%IDGJIradatganjXO  08:20+5808:22+1:162m--2133.1999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:365.2
#63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  08:58+5009:00+1:052m--2138.3799mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.4
#64%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)•  09:40+4509:05-1405m--2142.7-97mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site