Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled between Chheoki - Allahabad till 30/9/16.
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (01:45AM)

51189/Itarsi - Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - छिवकी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 06 2016 (11:23PM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad).
Travel Time: 5h 8m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:32 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -11:30+861-461.753 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#2%==%GROGurraX  11:42+2211:44+302m21-451.190327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3%--%SQLSontalaiXO  11:50+3511:54+1:034m21-442.137329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawaXO  12:05+1:0312:07+1:092m11-435.371338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  12:18+1:1012:20+1:182m11-422.267337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur  12:29+1:1712:31+1:352m21-412.268340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%SXFSobhapurX  12:39-12:40-1m01-403.165337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8%==%PPIPipariya  12:48+1:4112:50+1:572m11-394.583339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#9%==%BKHBankhedi  13:04+2:0113:06+2:082m21-375.044351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#10%==%JHTJunehtaX  13:14-13:15-1m01-369.176353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:23+2:0813:25+2:152m11-359.076355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:36+2:1813:38+2:302m11-345.119353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#13%==%BNEBohani  14:18+2:0314:20+2:132m21-332.246363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonXO  14:29-14:30-1m01-325.29363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:568.6
#15%==%KYKareliXO  15:26+1:3115:28+1:382m11-316.627365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur  16:03+1:1816:05+1:222m11-300.758364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindrai  16:11+1:2416:12+1:271m21-295.041366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkheraX  16:20+1:2616:22+1:272m21-289.444367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19%==%KKBKarak BelX  16:28+1:2716:30+1:362m11-285.042375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#20%==%SRIDShridham  16:52+1:2716:54+1:302m21-269.688372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#21%==%BMRBikrampurX  17:02+1:3417:04+1:352m21-257.969376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX  17:14+1:3617:16+1:382m21-246.356380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatXO  17:30+1:3617:32+1:372m21-233.216389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalX  18:20+1:1018:22+1:112m31-220.011397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#25/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:40+1:1018:50+1:3310m21-216.744416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX  19:01+1:4019:03+1:412m01-208.659391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX  19:12+1:4219:14+1:512m11-199.863390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#28%==%GSPRGosalpurXO  19:24+1:5219:26+2:042m01-189.317395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road  20:06+1:3620:08+1:442m11-178.375388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX  20:20+1:4520:22+1:512m01-163.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  20:31+1:5220:33+2:062m01-153.846434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur  20:42-20:43-1m01-146.978436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar  20:49+2:0620:51+2:132m01-139.168413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  20:58-21:00-2m01-131.221396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#35/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  21:15+2:1921:30+2:1915m31-125.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%PTWAPatwaraX  21:38+2:2721:40+2:292m01-116.950399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37%==%JKEJukehi  21:50+2:2921:52+2:432m31-108.550402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#38%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX  22:04+2:4122:06+2:442m01-98.626379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#39%==%UDRAmdaraXO  22:28+2:3422:30+2:392m01-89.116377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4812.7
#40%==%BUUBhadanpur  23:18+2:1523:20+2:092m01-76.413362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0313.4
#41%==%MYRMaihar  00:23+1:2900:25+1:332m12-63.0107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.3
#42%==%UHRUnchheraX  00:33+1:4300:35+1:502m02-48.725333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#43%==%LGCELagargawanX  00:58+1:3701:00+1:422m02-39.035319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#44%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:20+1:3703:50+29150m32-27.567321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#45%==%SAGMSagmaX  03:56+3303:58+362m12-20.862336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#46%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:11+3604:13+402m02-7.426308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#47%==%KTHAKhutaha»O  04:30+3404:32+342m020.066332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#48%==%CTHRChitahraXO  04:39+3504:41+372m027.823368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#49%==%MJGMajhagawan  04:55+3204:57+372m0213.188343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#50%==%TKYRTikaria  05:06+3805:08+402m0226.346283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#51%==%MKDMarkundiXO  05:18+3805:20+402m0234.015268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:25+1606:35+2510m0250.069250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#53%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:45+2806:46+291m0261.655216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura  06:58+2807:00+322m0272.677199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  07:08+3407:10+382m0282.841168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#56%==%BRGBargarh  07:18+3907:20+452m0288.348166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#57%==%MJHRMajhiariX  07:29+4607:31+522m0295.582145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#58%==%SRJShankargarhX  07:38+5607:40+1:052m02105.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#59%==%LOGLohgara  07:53+1:0607:55+1:082m02114.9125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#60%==%MFXMadaraha  07:58+1:1208:00+1:152m02121.243103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#61%==%JSRJasraX  08:08+1:1608:10+1:192m02126.93797mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#62%==%IDGJIradatganjXO  08:20+1:1908:22+1:382m02133.1999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:365.2
#63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  08:58+1:1409:00+1:412m02138.3799mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.4
#64%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)•  09:40+1:27---2142.7-97mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site