Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 02:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 13, 2015 (02:53PM)

51189/Itarsi Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

Apr 13 (2:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 51158 ET-BSL Passenger
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 33m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:32 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction  -11:30+9--1-461.753329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|GROGurraX  11:42+2911:44+382m--1-451.290327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3|=-|SQLSontalaiXO  11:50+4211:54+1:064m--1-442.237329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4|-=|BGTABagratawaXO  12:05+1:0812:07+1:102m--1-435.371338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|GMDGuramkhediX  12:18+1:0912:20+1:192m--1-422.267337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|SGPSohagpur  12:29+1:1912:31+1:432m--1-412.268340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SXFSobhapurX  12:39-12:40-1m--1-403.165338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|PPIPipariya  12:48+1:3812:50+2:002m11-394.583339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|BKHBankhedi  13:04+2:2413:06+2:362m--1-375.144351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JHTJunehtaX  13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.276353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:23+2:3413:25+2:362m--1-359.076355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|GARGadarwaraXO  13:36+2:2813:38+2:362m11-345.119353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BNEBohani  14:18+2:2314:20+2:352m--1-332.247361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|KFYKarapgaonXO  14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.29363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|KYKareliXO  15:26+1:4015:28+1:502m11-316.627365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|NUNarsinghpur  16:03+1:2616:05+1:302m11-300.858365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!GPCGhatpindrai  16:11+1:4316:12+1:571m--1-295.041366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkheraX  16:20+1:5816:22+1:572m--1-289.544367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|KKBKarak BelX  16:28+1:5816:30+2:012m--1-285.142375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|SRIDShridham  16:52+1:3716:54+1:392m21-269.688373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|BMRBikrampurX  17:02+2:0217:04+2:052m--1-257.969376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
22|==|BHTNBhitoniX  17:14+2:0517:16+2:052m--1-246.356380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BRGTBheraghatXO  17:30+2:0317:32+2:052m--1-233.216389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|MMLMadan MahalX  18:20+1:3018:22+1:302m31-220.111428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:40+1:2818:50+1:3710m31-216.845416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|ADTLAdhartalX  19:01+1:5019:03+1:522m--1-208.659393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|DOEDeoriX  19:12+1:5219:14+1:572m--1-199.863392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  19:24+1:5519:26+2:162m--1-189.217396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SHRSihora Road  20:06+1:5320:08+2:022m--1-178.175388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|DDCEDundiX  20:20+1:5920:22+1:592m--1-163.263415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  20:31+2:0320:33+2:122m--1-153.746434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpur  20:42-20:43-1m--1-146.878436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|NWRNiwar  20:49+2:1120:51+2:182m--1-139.168412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  20:58-21:00-2m--1-131.121398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
35|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  21:15+2:0621:30+2:1115m--1-125.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%PTWAPatwaraX  21:38+2:3121:40+2:362m--1-116.950398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%JKEJukehi  21:50+2:3521:52+2:392m--1-108.549402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PKRDPakara RoadX  22:04+2:3722:06+2:422m--1-98.727381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%UDRAmdaraXO  22:28+2:3222:30+2:342m--1-89.016376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%BUUBhadanpur  23:18+2:0223:20+2:012m--1-76.413363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MYRMaiharXO  00:23+1:2700:25+1:302m--2-62.9107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%UHRUnchheraXO  00:33+1:3100:35+1:432m--2-48.725331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%LGCELagargawanXO  00:58+1:3101:00+1:372m--2-39.135319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:20+1:2703:50+1:06150m32-27.562322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%SAGMSagmaX  03:56+1703:58+192m12-21.364337mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:11+2204:13+262m--2-7.526308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%KTHAKhutaha»XO  04:30+1804:32+192m--20.064332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%CTHRChitahraXO  04:39+2104:41+232m--27.525366mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%MJGMajhagawan  04:55+1704:57+222m--213.287343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%TKYRTikaria  05:06+2405:08+242m--226.448283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%MKDMarkundiXO  05:18+2205:20+262m--234.315270mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:25+606:35+1610m--250.273250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:45+1406:46+171m--262.352214mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
54%==%DBRDabhaura  06:58+1607:00+172m--272.776199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  07:08+2007:10+212m--282.942168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
56%==%BRGBargarh  07:18+1907:20+292m--288.447166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%MJHRMajhiariXO  07:29+3107:31+332m--295.582145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%SRJShankargarhX  07:38+3307:40+422m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%LOGLohgara  07:53+4307:55+462m--2115.1125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MFXMadaraha  07:58+5108:00+532m--2121.442103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%JSRJasraX  08:08+5308:10+552m--2127.03797mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%IDGJIradatganjO  08:20+5508:22+1:062m--2133.2899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  08:58+4009:00+1:002m--2138.1894mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
64%==/NYNNaini Junction  09:35+3209:40+495m42142.61798mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  10:05+47---2149.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site