Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 13, 2015 (02:53PM)

51189/Itarsi Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

Jul 10 (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 51158 ET-BSL Passenger
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 33m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:32 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -11:30+5--1-461.753329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%GROGurraX  11:42+2811:44+282m--1-451.290327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3%=-%SQLSontalaiXO  11:50+3111:54+534m--1-442.237329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4%-=%BGTABagratawaXO  12:05+5212:07+1:072m--1-435.371338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  12:18+1:0112:20+1:102m--1-422.267337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%SGPSohagpur  12:29+5712:31+1:162m--1-412.268340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%SXFSobhapurX  12:39-12:40-1m--1-403.165338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%PPIPipariya  12:48+1:1912:50+1:292m11-394.583339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%BKHBankhedi  13:04+2:0613:06+2:092m--1-375.144351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%JHTJunehtaX  13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.276353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:23+1:5613:25+2:172m--1-359.076355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:36+2:1113:38+2:242m11-345.119353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%BNEBohani  14:18+2:2914:20+2:412m--1-332.247361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%KFYKarapgaonXO  14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.29363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%KYKareliXO  15:26+1:3215:28+1:352m11-316.627365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%NUNarsinghpur  16:03+1:2716:05+1:292m11-300.858365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%GPCGhatpindrai  16:11+1:5416:12+1:571m--1-295.041366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%BELDBelkheraX  16:20+1:5616:22+1:562m--1-289.544367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%KKBKarak BelX  16:28+1:5716:30+1:592m--1-285.142375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%SRIDShridham  16:52+1:0916:54+1:092m21-269.688373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%BMRBikrampurX  17:02+1:5117:04+1:552m--1-257.969376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
22%==%BHTNBhitoniX  17:14+1:5617:16+1:592m--1-246.356380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%BRGTBheraghatXO  17:30+1:5617:32+2:032m--1-233.216389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%MMLMadan MahalX  18:20+1:2818:22+1:352m31-220.111428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:40+1:3418:50+1:3710m31-216.845416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%ADTLAdhartalX  19:01+1:4819:03+2:112m--1-208.659393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%DOEDeoriX  19:12+2:1119:14+2:182m--1-199.863392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%GSPRGosalpurXO  19:24+2:2319:26+2:412m--1-189.217396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%SHRSihora Road  20:06+1:5420:08+1:552m--1-178.175388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%DDCEDundiX  20:20+2:2220:22+2:222m--1-163.263415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  20:31+2:2420:33+2:322m--1-153.746434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%SNRRSansarpur  20:42-20:43-1m--1-146.878436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%NWRNiwarX  20:49+2:3020:51+2:312m--1-139.168412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  20:58-21:00-2m--1-131.121398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  21:15+2:2921:30+2:3815m--1-125.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%PTWAPatwaraX  21:38+3:0221:40+3:022m--1-116.950398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%JKEJukehi  21:50+3:0121:52+3:072m--1-108.549402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PKRDPakara RoadX  22:04+3:1622:06+3:162m--1-98.727381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%UDRAmdaraXO  22:28+2:4822:30+2:552m--1-89.016376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%BUUBhadanpur  23:18+2:1823:20+2:202m--1-76.413363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MYRMaihar  00:23+1:2600:25+1:332m--2-62.9107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%UHRUnchheraX  00:33+1:4400:35+1:572m--2-48.725331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%LGCELagargawanX  00:58+1:4401:00+1:572m--2-39.135319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:20+1:2703:50+1:13150m32-27.562322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%SAGMSagmaX  03:56+5203:58+522m12-21.364337mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:11+5004:13+1:062m--2-7.526308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%KTHAKhutaha»XO  04:30+5804:32+592m--20.064332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%CTHRChitahraXO  04:39+1:0004:41+592m--27.525366mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%MJGMajhagawan  04:55+5404:57+1:062m--213.287343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%TKYRTikaria  05:06+1:0905:08+1:092m--226.448283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%MKDMarkundiXO  05:18+1:0705:20+1:072m--234.315270mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:25+2906:35+3510m--250.273250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:45+3706:46+381m--262.352214mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
54%==%DBRDabhaura  06:58+3707:00+402m--272.776199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  07:08+4307:10+432m--282.942168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
56%==%BRGBargarh  07:18+4307:20+522m--288.447166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%MJHRMajhiariX  07:29+5107:31+552m--295.582145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%SRJShankargarhX  07:38+4907:40+492m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%LOGLohgara  07:53+5707:55+572m--2115.1125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MFXMadaraha  07:58+1:0208:00+1:022m--2121.442103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%JSRJasraX  08:08+1:0108:10+1:022m--2127.03797mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%IDGJIradatganjXO  08:20+1:0108:22+1:112m--2133.2899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  08:58+4709:00+1:112m--2138.1894mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
64%==/NYNNaini Junction  09:35-09:40-5m42142.61798mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  10:05+1:00---2149.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site