Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
To be cancelled between Manikpur and Allahabad from 23.12.2014 to 15.02.2015 due to foggy weather
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (02:27PM)

51189/Itarsi Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 24 2014 (2:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 51158 ET-BSL Passenger
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 33m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:32 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction  -11:30+11--1-461.753329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|GROGurraX  11:42+3711:44+442m--1-451.290327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3|=-|SQLSontalaiXO  11:50+4911:54+1:204m--1-442.237329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4|-=|BGTABagratawaXO  12:05+1:1912:07+1:202m--1-435.371338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|GMDGuramkhediX  12:18+1:2112:20+1:352m--1-422.267337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|SGPSohagpur  12:29+1:2612:31+1:502m--1-412.268340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SXFSobhapurX  12:39-12:40-1m--1-403.165338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|PPIPipariya  12:48+1:5012:50+2:122m11-394.583339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|BKHBankhedi  13:04+2:3813:06+2:512m--1-375.144351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JHTJunehtaX  13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.276353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  13:23+2:5813:25+2:592m--1-359.076355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|GARGadarwaraXO  13:36+2:5213:38+3:002m11-345.119353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BNEBohani  14:18+2:4314:20+2:502m--1-332.247361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|KFYKarapgaonXO  14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.29363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|KYKareliXO  15:26+1:5815:28+2:072m11-316.627365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|NUNarsinghpur  16:03+1:2816:05+1:332m11-300.858365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!GPCGhatpindrai  16:11+2:0416:12+2:121m--1-295.041366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkheraX  16:20+2:1216:22+2:122m--1-289.544367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|KKBKarak BelX  16:28+2:1116:30+2:142m--1-285.142375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|SRIDShridham  16:52+2:0816:54+2:102m21-269.688373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|BMRBikrampurX  17:02+2:1217:04+2:132m--1-257.969376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
22|==|BHTNBhitoniX  17:14+2:1417:16+2:152m--1-246.356380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BRGTBheraghatXO  17:30+2:1217:32+2:132m--1-233.216389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|MMLMadan MahalX  18:20+1:3518:22+1:362m31-220.111428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:40+1:3118:50+1:3510m31-216.845416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|ADTLAdhartalX  19:01+1:5019:03+1:512m--1-208.659393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|DOEDeoriX  19:12+1:5119:14+2:042m--1-199.863392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  19:24+2:0119:26+2:262m--1-189.217396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SHRSihora Road  20:06+1:5420:08+2:032m--1-178.175388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|DDCEDundiX  20:20+2:0820:22+2:082m--1-163.263415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  20:31+2:0820:33+2:162m--1-153.746434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpur  20:42-20:43-1m--1-146.878436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|NWRNiwar  20:49+2:1720:51+2:262m--1-139.168412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  20:58+3:1921:00+3:192m--1-131.121398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
35|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  21:15+2:1521:30+2:1815m--1-125.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%PTWAPatwaraX  21:38+2:3521:40+2:402m--1-116.950398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%JKEJukehi  21:50+2:3921:52+2:402m--1-108.549402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PKRDPakara RoadX  22:04+2:3822:06+2:422m--1-98.727381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%UDRAmdaraXO  22:28+2:3122:30+2:312m--1-89.016376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%BUUBhadanpur  23:18+2:0123:20+1:572m--1-76.413363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MYRMaiharO  00:23+1:2400:25+1:302m--2-62.9107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%UHRUnchheraXO  00:33+1:5000:35+2:032m--2-48.725331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%LGCELagargawanX  00:58+1:5101:00+2:042m--2-39.135319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%STASatna JunctionXO  01:20+1:3803:50+1:10150m32-27.562322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%SAGMSagmaX  03:56+4503:58+472m12-21.364337mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46%==%JTWJaitwarX  04:11+5304:13+572m--2-7.526308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%KTHAKhutaha»XO  04:30+4604:32+472m--20.064332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%CTHRChitahraXO  04:39+4804:41+502m--27.525366mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%MJGMajhagawan  04:55+4404:57+502m--213.287343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%TKYRTikaria  05:06+5005:08+512m--226.448283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%MKDMarkundiXO  05:18+5105:20+562m--234.315270mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  06:25+3806:35+3710m--250.273250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:45+2106:46+251m--262.352214mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
54%==%DBRDabhaura  06:58+2307:00+262m--272.776199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  07:08+2907:10+302m--282.942168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
56%==%BRGBargarh  07:18+3007:20+362m--288.447166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%MJHRMajhiariX  07:29+3607:31+392m--295.582145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%SRJShankargarhX  07:38+3507:40+452m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%LOGLohgara  07:53+5207:55+582m--2115.1125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MFXMadaraha  07:58+1:0508:00+1:082m--2121.442103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%JSRJasraX  08:08+1:1008:10+1:142m--2127.03797mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%IDGJIradatganjO  08:20+1:1808:22+1:292m--2133.2899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  08:58+1:0209:00+1:152m--2138.1894mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
64%==/NYNNaini Junction  09:35+4809:40+595m42142.61798mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  10:05+46---2149.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site