Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hauled with twin 4D or ET the 40319 and dead 40107
Entry# 2211831-0

51189/Itarsi - Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) पैसेंजर

KTHA/Khutaha --> COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog in north india, train will be remain canceled between Manikpur and Chheoki till 31.01.2016
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:07) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad).
Travel Time: 5h 17m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:23 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTHA/Khutaha 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction -11:30+361-461.853329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#2%==%GROGurraX 11:42+1711:44+302m21-451.290327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#3!%%!%SQLSontalaiXO 11:50+3511:54+1:104m21-442.237329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawaXO 12:05+1:1012:07+1:142m11-435.371338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX 12:18+1:1512:20+1:212m11-422.267337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur 12:29+1:2212:31+1:322m21-412.268340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%SXFSobhapurX 12:39-12:40-1m--1-403.265337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX 12:48+1:3512:50+1:462m11-394.581339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#9%==%BKHBankhediX 13:04+1:4913:06+1:592m21-375.648353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#10%==%JHTJunehtaX 13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.276353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 13:23+1:5913:25+2:072m11-359.076355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraXO 13:36+2:0913:38+2:222m11-345.119353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#13%==%BNEBohani 14:18+1:5614:20+2:082m21-332.247363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonXO 14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.29363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:568.6
#15%==%KYKareliXO 15:26+1:2115:28+1:312m11-316.627365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur 16:03+1:1516:05+1:162m11-300.858364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindrai 16:11+1:1916:12+1:211m21-295.041366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkheraX 16:20+1:2016:22+1:212m21-289.444367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19%==%KKBKarak Bel 16:28+1:2216:30+1:312m11-285.177375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 16:42+1:3316:44+1:352m21-269.678372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#21%==%BMRBikrampurX 16:53+1:3716:55+1:402m21-257.987376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX 17:03+1:4317:05+1:462m21-246.361380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatX 17:18+1:4417:20+1:472m21-233.214389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5813.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalX 18:18+1:1418:20+1:162m31-220.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#25%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:40+1:0918:50+1:3410m41-216.744416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX 19:01+1:3919:03+1:402m21-208.659391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX 19:12+1:4119:14+1:502m11-199.863390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#28%==%GSPRGosalpurXO 19:24+1:5219:26+2:032m21-189.317395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road 20:06+1:3620:08+1:382m11-178.375388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX 20:20+1:4020:22+1:412m21-163.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 20:31+1:4220:33+1:552m11-153.846434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpurX 20:42-20:43-1m11-146.978436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar 20:49+1:5620:51+1:592m--1-139.168413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 20:58-21:00-2m11-131.221396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#35/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 21:15+2:0121:30+1:5915m21-125.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36%==%PTWAPatwara 21:38+2:0521:40+2:062m--1-116.950399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#37%==%JKEJukehiX 21:50+2:0521:52+2:112m31-108.550402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#38%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX 22:04+2:0822:06+2:112m--1-98.626379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#39%==%UDRAmdaraXO 22:28+1:5922:30+2:082m--1-89.116377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4812.7
#40%==%BUUBhadanpur 23:18+1:4023:20+1:432m--1-76.313362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0313.4
#41%==%MYRMaihar 00:23+1:0200:25+1:102m12-63.0107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.3
#42%==%UHRUnchheraX 00:33+1:1700:35+1:332m--2-48.725333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#43%==%LGCELagargawanX 00:58+1:2101:00+1:312m--2-39.035319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#44%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:20+1:2903:50+16150m32-27.567322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#45%==%SAGMSagmaX 03:56+2203:58+242m12-20.862336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#46%==%JTWJaitwar 04:11+2604:13+302m--2-7.455308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#47%==%KTHAKhutaha»X 04:21+3104:23+312m--20.066332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#48%==%CTHRChitahraX 04:30+3204:32+352m--27.846368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#49%==%MJGMajhagawanX 04:39+3604:41+412m--213.157343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#50%==%TKYRTikaria 04:55+3704:57+392m--226.352283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#51%==%MKDMarkundiXO 05:06+3805:08+422m--234.013268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1716.1
#52%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 06:25+306:35+1210m--250.169250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#53%==%PNHIPanhaiX 06:45+1906:46+231m--261.755216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura 06:58+2207:00+272m--272.661199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi 07:10+2707:12+272m--282.941168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#56%==%BRGBargarh 07:20+2807:22+482m--288.354166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57%==%MJHRMajhiari 07:30+4907:32+532m--295.672145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#58%==%SRJShankargarhX 07:40+5507:42+572m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#59%==%LOGLohgara 07:55+5907:57+1:052m--2115.0125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#60%==%MFXMadarahaX 08:00+1:1008:02+1:132m--2121.343103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#61%==%JSRJasraX 08:10+1:1408:12+1:142m--2126.94697mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#62%==%IDGJIradatganjXO 08:20+1:1708:22+1:392m--2133.1999mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:365.2
#63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin 08:58+1:4409:00+1:532m--2138.3799mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.4
#64%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)• 09:40+1:40---2142.7-97mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site