Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Manikpur from 14/4/14-18/5/14 and from 26/5/14-30/5/14 #1092793
Sun May 11, 2014 (12:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51190

51189/Itarsi Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (5:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 51158 ET-BSL Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 33m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:32 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khutaha/KTHA 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Khutaha and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)  -11:30+1--1-461.753329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|GROGurra (2)X  11:42+3211:44+322m--1-451.290327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3|=-|SQLSontalai (2)XO  11:50+3711:54+554m--1-442.237329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4|-=|BGTABagratawa (2)XO  12:05+5412:07+552m--1-435.371338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|GMDGuramkhedi (2)X  12:18+5612:20+1:282m--1-422.267337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|SGPSohagpur (2)  12:29+1:2912:31+1:412m--1-412.268340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SXFSobhapur (2)X  12:39-12:40-1m--1-403.165338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|PPIPipariya (3)  12:48+1:4812:50+2:412m11-394.583339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|BKHBankhedi (2)  13:04+2:1713:06+2:252m--1-375.144351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JHTJunehta (2)X  13:14-13:15-1m--1-369.276353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SCKRSalichauka Road (2)X  13:23+2:3613:25+2:382m--1-359.076355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|GARGadarwara (2)XO  13:36+2:0413:38+2:282m11-345.119353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BNEBohani (2)  14:18+2:4514:20+2:452m--1-332.247361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|KFYKarapgaon (2)XO  14:29-14:30-1m--1-325.29363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|KYKareli (2)XO  15:26+1:1515:28+1:162m11-316.627365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|NUNarsinghpur (2)  16:03+1:2416:05+1:272m11-300.858365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!GPCGhatpindrai (2)  16:11+1:4316:12+1:461m--1-295.041366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera (2)X  16:20+1:4516:22+1:442m--1-289.544367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|KKBKarak Bel (2)X  16:28+1:4416:30+1:442m--1-285.142375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|SRIDShridham (3)  16:52+1:2816:54+1:302m21-269.688373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|BMRBikrampur (2)X  17:02+1:4817:04+1:512m--1-257.969376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
22|==|BHTNBhitoni (2)X  17:14+1:5317:16+1:592m--1-246.356380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BRGTBheraghat (2)XO  17:30+1:5617:32+1:562m--1-233.216389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|MMLMadan Mahal (3)X  18:20+1:1918:22+1:222m31-220.111428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  18:40+1:3218:50+1:3510m31-216.845416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|ADTLAdhartal (2)X  19:01+1:3919:03+1:472m--1-208.659393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|DOEDeori (2)X  19:12+1:3219:14+1:362m--1-199.863392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|GSPRGosalpur (2)XO  19:24+1:5519:26+2:062m--1-189.217396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SHRSihora Road (2)  20:06+1:5420:08+2:002m--1-178.175388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|DDCEDundi (2)X  20:20+1:4920:22+1:492m--1-163.263415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|SBDSleemanabad Road (2)  20:31+1:4420:33+1:502m--1-153.746434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpur (2)  20:42-20:43-1m--1-146.878436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|NWRNiwar (2)  20:49+2:1220:51+2:122m--1-139.168412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road (2)  20:58-21:00-2m--1-131.121398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
35|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)X  21:15+2:0421:30+2:0615m--1-125.968387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%PTWAPatwara (2)X  21:38+2:1621:40+2:162m--1-116.950398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%JKEJukehi (3)  21:50+2:1321:52+2:132m--1-108.549402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%PKRDPakara Road (2)X  22:04+2:1122:06+2:112m--1-98.727381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%UDRAmdara (2)XO  22:28+2:0022:30+2:022m--1-89.016376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%BUUBhadanpur (2)  23:18+1:2323:20+1:232m--1-76.413363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MYRMaihar (3)  00:23+5800:25+1:042m--2-62.9107353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%UHRUnchhera (2)X  00:33+4700:35+1:062m--2-48.725331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%LGCELagargawan (2)  00:58+5301:00+1:022m--2-39.135319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%STASatna Junction (3)XO  01:20+1:0103:50+49150m32-27.562322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%SAGMSagma (1)X  03:56+1803:58+212m12-21.364337mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46%==%JTWJaitwar (2)X  04:11+1904:13+192m--2-7.526308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%KTHAKhutaha»XO  04:30+1004:32+112m--20.064332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%CTHRChitahraXO  04:39+1004:41+152m--27.525366mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%MJGMajhagawan  04:55+904:57+142m--213.287343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%TKYRTikaria (2)  05:06+1605:08+162m--226.448283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%MKDMarkundiXO  05:18+1205:20+152m--234.315270mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4)X  06:25-206:35+1010m--250.273250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
53%==%PNHIPanhaiX  06:45+1106:46+121m--262.352214mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
54%==%DBRDabhaura (2)  06:58+1107:00+112m--272.776199mNCRDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
55%==%KTDDKataiya Dandi  07:08+1207:10+122m--282.942168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
56%==%BRGBargarh  07:18+1107:20+182m--288.447166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
57%==%MJHRMajhiariX  07:29+2007:31+202m--295.582145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
58%==%SRJShankargarh (3)X  07:38+2407:40+242m--2105.146132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
59%==%LOGLohgara (2)  07:53+2107:55+212m--2115.1125112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MFXMadaraha  07:58+2508:00+282m--2121.442103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%JSRJasra (2)X  08:08+2908:10+332m--2127.03797mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%IDGJIradatganj (3)O  08:20+3308:22+352m--2133.2899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin  08:58+1409:00+312m--2138.1894mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
64%==/NYNNaini Junction (4)  09:35+1909:40+235m42142.61798mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)•  10:05+20---2149.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site