Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Mon Jun 27, 2016 (09:31AM)

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger; RSA operated as 50103-50101-50102-50104; Rake maintenance at Madgaon.
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Khed is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 36m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:11
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central»  -15:35-710.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/TNAThane  15:58-16:00-2m5124.33411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction  16:13-16:15-2m5131.6338mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#4/==/NIIJNilajeX  16:26-16:27-1m2137.7589mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  16:36-16:37-1m2146.45010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/NVRDNavade Road  16:41-16:42-1m2149.7467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7 KLMGKalamboli Goods  16:45-16:46-1m1152.0274mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:57-17:01-4m7157.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#9|==|SMNESomatne  17:11-17:12-1m1162.26712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#10|==|RSYIRasayaniX  17:18-17:19-1m1168.94122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11|==|APTAApta  17:24-17:25-1m1172.3219mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#12|==|JITEJiteX  17:39-17:40-1m1177.17518mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|HMRRHamarapur  17:44-17:45-1m1182.1686mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|==|PENPenX  17:54-17:55-1m1192.37013mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15|==|KASUKasuX  18:07-18:08-1m11106.3547mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#16|==|NGTNNagothaneX  18:23-18:24-1m11119.71521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#17!==!ROHARohaX  19:17-19:19-2m11132.74310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18|--|KOLKoladX  19:37-19:38-1m11145.77320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#19|--|INPIndapur  19:47-19:48-1m11156.64415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#20|--|MNIMangaonX  19:57-19:58-1m11163.210311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#21|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  20:04-20:05-1m11173.53714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#22|--|VEERVeer  20:15-20:16-1m11179.7756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#23|--|SAPESape WamneX  20:22-20:23-1m11187.27116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#24|--|KFDKaranjadiX  20:30-20:31-1m11195.55455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#25|--|VINHVinhere  20:40-20:41-1m11203.66687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#26|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  20:50-20:51-1m11213.55394mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#27|--|KHEDKhed•X  21:11-21:12-1m11231.13027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#28|--|ANOAnjaniO  21:39-21:40-1m11244.52427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.2
#29|--|CHIChiplun  22:20-22:25-5m21260.73911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#30|--|KMAHKamatheX  22:40-22:41-1m11270.42855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#31|--|SVXSavarda  23:00-23:01-1m11279.216102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#32|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  23:15-23:16-1m11283.051108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2420.3
#33|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  23:40-23:41-1m11303.35533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#34|--|UKCUkshi  23:56-23:57-1m11316.95871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#35|--|BOKEBhoke  00:10-00:11-1m12329.510125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:396.6
#36|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50--22336.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site