Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 16:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Latest...
This Train Will be regulated enroute Between Kasu & Nagothane On 20.01.2016
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (01:17AM)

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger; RSA operated as 50103-50101-50102-50104; Rake maintenance at Madgaon.
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Khed is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central»  -15:35-710.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/TNAThaneX  15:58-16:00-2m5124.33411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction  16:13-16:15-2m5131.6338mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#4/==/NIIJNilaje  16:26-16:27-1m2137.7589mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  16:36-16:37-1m2146.45010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/NVRDNavade Road  16:41-16:42-1m2149.7267mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#7 KLMGKalamboli Goods  16:45-16:46-1m1151.0364mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:56-17:01-5m7157.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#9|==|SMNESomatne  17:11-17:12-1m1162.26712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#10|==|RSYIRasayaniX  17:18-17:19-1m1168.94122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11|==|APTAApta  17:24-17:25-1m1172.3229mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#12|==|JITEJiteX  17:38-17:39-1m1177.16018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|==|HMRRHamarapur  17:44-17:45-1m1182.1776mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14|==|PENPenX  17:53-17:54-1m1192.36513mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15|==|KASUKasuX  18:07-18:08-1m11106.3507mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#16|==|NGTNNagothaneX  18:24-18:25-1m11119.71521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#17!==!ROHARohaXO  19:17-19:19-2m11132.74610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18|--|KOLKoladX  19:36-19:37-1m11145.76520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#19|--|INPIndapurO  19:47-19:48-1m11156.64915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#20|--|MNIMangaonX  19:56-19:57-1m11163.26911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#21|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  20:06-20:07-1m11173.55314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#22|--|VEERVeer  20:14-20:15-1m11179.7566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#23|--|SAPESape Wamne  20:23-20:24-1m11187.25516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#24|--|KFDKaranjadiO  20:33-20:34-1m11195.54855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#25|--|VINHVinhereX  20:44-20:45-1m11203.66687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#26|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  20:54-20:55-1m11213.55994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#27|--|KHEDKhed•  21:13-21:14-1m11231.15427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#28|--|ANOAnjaniO  21:29-21:30-1m11244.59727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.2
#29|--|CHIChiplunXO  21:40-21:50-10m21260.74211mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#30|--|KMAHKamatheX  22:04-22:05-1m11270.45855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#31|--|SVXSavarda  22:14-22:15-1m11279.225102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#32|--|AVRDAravali Road  22:24-22:25-1m11283.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#33|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:39-22:40-1m11303.35833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#34|--|UKCUkshiX  22:54-22:55-1m11316.93171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#35|--|BOKEBhoke  23:19-23:20-1m11329.58125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:506.6
#36|--|RNRatnagiri  00:10--22336.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site