Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर

DR/Dadar Central --> KHED/Khed

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:21AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (23:08) by डस्टर द राॅयल
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger; RSA operated as 50103-50101-50102-50104; Rake maintenance at Madgaon.
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Khed is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 33m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:13 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -15:40+11710.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/TNAThane 16:03+1416:05+142m5124.34411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction 16:15+2716:17+292m5131.6417mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/NIIJNilaje 16:26+3416:27+341m2137.7579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand 16:36+4016:37+401m2146.35010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#6/==/NVRDNavade Road 16:41-16:42-1m2149.7467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7 KLMGKalamboli Goods 16:45+4216:46+421m1152.0278mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 16:57+4117:01+424m7157.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9%==%SMNESomatneX 17:11+4417:12+451m1162.36712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#10%==%RSYIRasayani 17:18-17:19-1m1169.04123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11%==%APTAApta 17:24+4817:25+491m1172.42216mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#12%==%JITEJiteX 17:38+5117:39+521m1177.26018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13%==%HMRRHamarapur 17:44-17:45-1m1182.2776mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14%==%PENPenX 17:53+5517:54+571m1192.4656mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%KASUKasuX 18:07+1:0218:08+1:031m11106.4506mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#16%==%NGTNNagothaneX 18:24+1:0318:25+1:091m11119.81521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#17!%%!%ROHARohaXO 19:17+3619:19+432m11132.84610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18!%%!%KOLKoladX 19:36+4419:37+541m11145.86520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#19!%%!%INPIndapurO 19:47-19:48-1m11156.74915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#20!%%!%MNIMangaonX 19:56+5119:57+581m11163.26911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#21!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road HaltX 20:06+020:07+01m11173.65314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#22%--%VEERVeer 20:14+5620:15+1:061m11179.8566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#23%--%SAPESape Wamne 20:23-20:24-1m11187.35516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#24%--%KFDKaranjadiO 20:33+1:0720:34+1:111m11195.64855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#25%--%VINHVinhere 20:44+1:1220:45+1:191m11203.66687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#26%--%DWVDiwan Khavati 20:54+1:2320:55+1:261m11213.65994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#27%--%KHEDKhed• 21:13+1:2021:14+1:221m11231.25427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#28%--%ANOAnjaniO 21:29+1:2421:30+1:261m11244.69727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.2
#29%--%CHIChiplunO 21:40+1:2221:50+1:2410m21260.84211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#30%--%KMAHKamatheXO 22:04+1:1422:05+1:241m11270.55855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#31%--%SVXSavarda 22:14+1:1622:15+1:261m11279.325102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#32%--%AVRDAravali Road 22:24+1:3622:25+1:481m11283.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#33%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 22:39+2:0822:40+2:171m11303.45833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#34%--%UKCUkshiX 22:54+2:2922:55+2:411m11317.03171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#35%--%BOKEBhoke 23:19+2:2223:20+2:231m11329.56125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:056.6
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 00:25+1:17-22336.2-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site