Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Mon Jun 27, 2016 (09:31AM)

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (11:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger; RSA operated as 50103-50101-50102-50104; Rake maintenance at Madgaon.
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Khed is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 36m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:11 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central»  -15:35+9710.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/TNAThane  15:58+1216:00+122m5124.33411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction  16:13+1816:15+192m5131.6338mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#4/==/NIIJNilajeX  16:26+2316:27+241m2137.7589mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  16:36+2916:37+291m2146.45010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/NVRDNavade Road  16:41-16:42-1m2149.7467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#7 KLMGKalamboli Goods  16:45+2816:46+281m1152.0274mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:57+2917:01+314m7157.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#9|==|SMNESomatne  17:11+3417:12+341m1162.26712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#10|==|RSYIRasayaniX  17:18-17:19-1m1168.94123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#11|==|APTAApta  17:24+4017:25+421m1172.32116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#12|==|JITEJiteX  17:39+4217:40+421m1177.17518mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|HMRRHamarapurX  17:44-17:45-1m1182.1686mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|==|PENPenX  17:54+4617:55+471m1192.3706mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15|==|KASUKasuX  18:07+5218:08+531m11106.3546mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#16|==|NGTNNagothaneX  18:23+5418:24+1:031m11119.71521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#17!==!ROHARohaX  19:17+3019:19+372m11132.74310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18|--|KOLKoladX  19:37+3519:38+431m11145.77320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#19|--|INPIndapur  19:47-19:48-1m11156.64415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#20|--|MNIMangaonX  19:57+4119:58+501m11163.210311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#21|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  20:04+020:05+01m11173.53714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#22|--|VEERVeer  20:15+5220:16+1:001m11179.7756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#23|--|SAPESape WamneX  20:22-20:23-1m11187.27116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#24|--|KFDKaranjadiX  20:30+1:0120:31+1:061m11195.55455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#25|--|VINHVinhere  20:40+1:0720:41+1:141m11203.66687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#26|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  20:50+1:1620:51+1:211m11213.55394mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#27|--|KHEDKhed•X  21:11+1:1921:12+1:231m11231.13027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#28|--|ANOAnjaniO  21:39+1:1221:40+1:141m11244.52427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4016.2
#29|--|CHIChiplun  22:20+1:0122:25+1:035m21260.73911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#30|--|KMAHKamatheX  22:40+5722:41+1:031m11270.42855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#31|--|SVXSavarda  23:00+5723:01+1:031m11279.216102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#32|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  23:15+1:1823:16+1:301m11283.051108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2420.3
#33|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  23:40+1:3923:41+1:521m11303.35533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#34|--|UKCUkshi  23:56+1:4823:57+2:011m11316.95871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#35|--|BOKEBhoke  00:10+1:4800:11+1:521m12329.510125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:396.6
#36|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50+1:13-22336.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site