Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 13:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 13:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Diva on 24/5/15 #1234709-24
Sat May 23, 2015 (01:11PM)

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर

May 23 (1:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger; RSA operated as 50103-50101-50102-50104; Rake maintenance at Madgaon.
Loco
KYN WDG3A
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:13 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDadar Central»  -15:35+9710.0567mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  16:01+1016:03+102m5124.34410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/DIVADiva Junction  16:13+2016:15+222m5131.6333mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
4/==/NIIJNilaje  16:26+2616:27+261m2137.7579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  16:36+3116:37+311m2146.34010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/NVRDNavade Road  16:42+016:43+01m2149.7276mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
7/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  16:47+3016:48+301m--151.5344mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:58+2617:01+273m7157.13110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9|==|SMNESomatne  17:11+3317:12+331m1162.36712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
10|==|RSYIRasayaniX  17:18-17:19-1m1169.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
11|==|APTAApta  17:24+3817:25+381m1172.4219mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
12|==|JITEJiteX  17:39+3817:40+391m--177.27518mCRJite, Maharashtra
13|==|HMRRHamarapur  17:44-17:45-1m1182.2686mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
14!==|PENPenX  17:54+4217:55+431m1192.43513mCRPen, Maharashtra
15!==!KASUKasuX  18:19+3418:20+451m11106.4577mCRKasu, Maharashtra
16!==!NGTNNagothaneX  18:34+4718:35+521m11119.81921mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
17!==!ROHARohaX  19:17+3119:19+382m11132.94611mCRRoha, Maharashtra
18|--|KOLKoladX  19:36+4119:37+581m11145.96517mKRKolad, Maharashtra
19|--|INPIndapurX  19:47+019:48+01m11156.74920mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  19:56+4619:57+571m11163.36912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|GNOGoregaon Road HaltX  20:06+1720:07+171m11173.65313mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
22|--|VEERVeer  20:14+1:0620:15+1:121m11179.9566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
23|--|SAPESape WamneX  20:23-20:24-1m11187.45516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
24|--|KFDKaranjadiO  20:33+1:1320:34+1:151m11195.64855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
25|--|VINHVinhereX  20:44+1:1120:45+1:141m11203.76688mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
26|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  20:54+1:1920:55+1:271m11213.65999mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
27|--|KHEDKhed•O  21:13+1:1221:14+1:151m11231.25427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
28|--|ANOAnjaniO  21:29+1:2521:30+1:241m11244.69724mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
29|--|CHIChiplunXO  21:40+1:2721:50+1:3310m21260.84212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
30|--|KMAHKamatheX  22:04+1:3022:05+1:391m11270.66655mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
31|--|SVXSavarda  22:13+1:4622:15+1:522m11279.325103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
32|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  22:24+1:5922:25+2:031m11283.187102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
33|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:39+1:5222:40+2:011m11303.45837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
34|--|UKCUkshiX  22:54+2:0422:55+2:131m11317.13171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
35|--|BOKEBhoke  23:19+2:0123:20+2:061m11329.68125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  00:10+1:17-22336.2-129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site