Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Diva on 25/1/15 #1234709-9.
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (03:05PM)

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger

Jan 24 2015 (3:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDG3A
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 38m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:13 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central»  -15:35+9710.0567mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  16:01+1016:03+102m5124.24510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/DIVADiva Junction  16:13+2316:15+272m5131.7333mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
4/==/NIIJNilajeX  16:26+3116:27+321m2137.8579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  16:36+3716:37+371m2146.44010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/NVRDNavade Road  16:42+016:43+01m2149.8276mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
7/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  16:47+3516:48+351m--151.6344mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:58+3117:01+313m7157.23110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9|==|SMNESomatneX  17:11+3917:12+391m1162.56712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
10|==|RSYIRasayaniX  17:18-17:19-1m1169.14122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
11|==|APTAApta  17:24+4217:25+461m1172.5219mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
12|==|JITEJiteX  17:39+4917:40+501m--177.37518mCRJite, Maharashtra
13|==|HMRRHamarapur  17:44-17:45-1m1182.3686mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
14!==|PENPenX  17:54+5817:55+1:021m1192.53513mCRPen, Maharashtra
15!==!KASUKasuX  18:19+5918:20+1:051m11106.6577mCRKasu, Maharashtra
16!==!NGTNNagothaneX  18:34+5918:35+1:021m11119.91921mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
17!==!ROHARohaX  19:17+4519:19+472m11133.04611mCRRoha, Maharashtra
18|--|KOLKoladX  19:36+4719:37+1:021m11146.06517mKRKolad, Maharashtra
19|--|INPIndapur  19:47+019:48+01m11156.94920mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  19:56+1:0419:57+1:201m11163.46912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  20:06+2820:07+281m11173.75313mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
22|--|VEERVeer  20:14+1:1320:15+1:161m11180.0566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
23|--|SAPESape Wamne  20:23+020:24+01m11187.55516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
24|--|KFDKaranjadiXO  20:33+1:1520:34+1:171m11195.74855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
25|--|VINHVinhere  20:44+1:1520:45+1:201m11203.86688mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
26|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  20:54+1:2120:55+1:371m11213.75999mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
27|--|KHEDKhed•O  21:13+1:2521:14+1:281m11231.35427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
28|--|ANOAnjaniO  21:29+1:2921:30+1:381m11244.89724mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
29|--|CHIChiplunXO  21:40+2:0021:50+2:0310m21260.94212mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
30|--|KMAHKamatheX  22:04+1:4722:05+1:511m11270.76655mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
31|--|SVXSavarda  22:13+1:5922:15+2:072m11279.425103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
32|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  22:24+2:0722:25+2:181m11283.287102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
33|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:39+2:1722:40+2:211m11303.55837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
34|--|UKCUkshiX  22:54+2:2122:55+2:281m11317.23171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
35|--|BOKEBhoke  23:19+2:1423:20+2:151m11329.78125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  00:10+1:48-22336.4-129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site