Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (01:05AM)

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर

Jun 10 2015 (1:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger; RSA operated as 50103-50101-50102-50104; Rake maintenance at Madgaon.
Loco
KYN WDG3A
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 36m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:11 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHED/Khed 

25 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Khed

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DRDadar Central»  -15:35+9710.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  15:58+1016:00+92m5124.33410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/DIVADiva Junction  16:13+1816:15+242m5131.6333mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
4/==/NIIJNilaje  16:26+2816:27+281m2137.7579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
5/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand  16:36+3316:37+331m2146.35010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/NVRDNavade Road  16:41-16:42-1m2149.7366mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
7/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  16:45+3316:46+331m--151.5284mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  16:58+2217:01+243m7157.13110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9|==|SMNESomatne  17:11+3617:12+371m1162.36712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
10|==|RSYIRasayaniX  17:18-17:19-1m1169.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
11|==|APTAApta  17:24+4217:25+431m1172.4219mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
12|==|JITEJite  17:39+4117:40+411m--177.27518mCRJite, Maharashtra
13|==|HMRRHamarapur  17:44-17:45-1m1182.2686mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
14!==|PENPenX  17:54+4217:55+441m1192.43513mCRPen, Maharashtra
15!==!KASUKasuX  18:19+3918:20+441m11106.4577mCRKasu, Maharashtra
16!==!NGTNNagothaneX  18:34+4818:35+551m11119.81921mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
17!==!ROHARohaX  19:17+3019:19+372m11132.94311mCRRoha, Maharashtra
18|--|KOLKoladX  19:37+3719:38+481m11145.97317mKRKolad, Maharashtra
19|--|INPIndapurX  19:47-19:48-1m11156.74420mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaon  19:57+4619:58+541m11163.310312mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  20:04-20:05-1m11173.63713mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
22|--|VEERVeerX  20:15+5920:16+1:091m11179.9756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
23|--|SAPESape Wamne  20:22+1520:23+151m11187.47116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
24|--|KFDKaranjadiX  20:30+1:1420:31+1:171m11195.65455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
25|--|VINHVinhere  20:40+1:2020:41+1:211m11203.76688mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
26|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  20:50+1:2520:51+1:351m11213.65399mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
27|--|KHEDKhed•XO  21:11+1:2221:12+1:251m11231.23027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
28|--|ANOAnjaniXO  21:39+1:1221:40+1:161m11244.62524mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
29|--|CHIChiplun  22:19+5922:20+1:081m21260.82912mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
30|--|KMAHKamatheX  22:40+1:0722:41+1:111m11270.62855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
31|--|SVXSavarda  23:00+1:0523:01+1:101m11279.316103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
32|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  23:15+1:1023:16+1:141m11283.151102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
33|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  23:40+1:0823:41+1:151m11303.45537mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
34|--|UKCUkshi  23:56+1:0923:57+1:171m11317.15871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
35|--|BOKEBhoke  00:10+1:0900:11+1:151m12329.610125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50+33-22336.2-129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site