Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326447-0

51812/Jhansi - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी - बीना पैसेंजर

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> BINA/Bina Junction

Refresh Live Status (34h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (01:55PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:25) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction» -07:35+8810.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauli 07:48+1807:49+211m118.660273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/KHJKhajraha 07:58+2208:00+242m1117.552278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX 08:09+2608:11+272m1125.356284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX 08:17+2908:19+332m2130.952302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/BZYBasaiX 08:27+3408:29+412m1137.857289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#7/==/MZXMatatila 08:37+4408:39+472m1145.544299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahatX 08:46+4808:48+552m1150.639313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#9/==/DLADoulta 08:56+4808:57+491m3155.755328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha 09:03+5609:05+572m1161.266353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX 09:13+5809:15+1:052m2170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraX 09:24+1:0709:26+1:102m1180.169367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 09:35+1:1609:37+1:232m1190.448373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#14/==/JROJiron 09:49+1:2509:51+1:292m--1100.060384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunX 09:58+1:3010:00+1:332m21107.163396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#16/==/DUADhauraX 10:11+1:3610:13+1:452m11118.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasaX 10:21+1:5110:23+1:582m21127.948409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/KOAKaronda 10:30+2:0110:32+2:052m31133.564410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction 10:43+2:0710:45+2:182m31145.310427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction• 11:35+1:21-51153.2-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site