Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 06:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-08:18-08:19;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51811

51812/Jhansi Bina Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 12 2013 (10:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
[Engine]=[SLR]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[SLR]
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bina Junction/BINA 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»  -07:35+1310.039259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2BJIBijauli (3)  07:48+1607:49+191m--18.460273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3KHJKhajraha (3)X  07:58+1908:00+242m1117.454277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4BABBabina (3)  08:09+1908:11+192m1125.551285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5BPWBurhpura (3)  08:17+3308:19+332m2130.652303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6BZYBasai (3)X  08:27+3308:29+372m1137.657287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
7MZXMatatila (3)  08:37+3808:39+382m1145.245305mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8TBTTalbahat (4)X  08:46+3608:48+482m1150.439314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9DLADoulta  08:56+2808:57+291m--155.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10BJABijrotha (2)  09:03+4309:05+432m1161.265353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11JHAJakhaura (3)X  09:13+2909:15+292m--169.967361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12DWADailwara (3)X  09:24+2909:26+292m1179.969367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13LARLalitpur (3)X  09:35+2709:37+282m1190.348373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14JROJiron (3)  09:49+3209:51+322m--199.962384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15JLNJakhalaun (3)X  09:58+3310:00+332m21107.163394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16DUADhaura (3)X  10:11+3210:13+322m--1118.667407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17MXSMohasa (3)X  10:21+3910:23+392m21127.551414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18KOAKaronda  10:30+3910:32+392m--1133.564410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19AGDAgasod  10:43+4010:45+402m--1145.310427mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
20BINA•Bina Junction (4)•  11:35+14-51153.2-414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom