Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-08:18-08:19;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)

51812/Jhansi Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     झांसी-बीना पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  -07:35+26310.040259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauliX  07:48+4007:49+431m--18.660273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/KHJKhajraha  07:58+4608:00+512m1117.552278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX  08:09+5408:11+572m1125.356284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  08:17+1:0108:19+1:032m2130.952302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/==/BZYBasaiX  08:27+1:0308:29+1:062m1137.857289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7/==/MZXMatatila  08:37+1:0708:39+1:092m1145.544299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahatX  08:46+1:0908:48+1:152m1150.639313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#9/==/DLADoulta  08:56+1:1408:57+1:141m--155.755328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha  09:03+1:1509:05+1:162m1161.266353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX  09:13+1:1609:15+1:192m--170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraX  09:24+1:2009:26+1:212m1180.169367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#13/==/LARLalitpurX  09:35+1:2009:37+1:302m1190.448373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#14/==/JROJiron  09:49+1:3709:51+1:422m--1100.060384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunX  09:58+1:4110:00+1:472m21107.163396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#16/==/DUADhauraX  10:11+1:4810:13+1:542m--1118.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasaX  10:21+2:0010:23+2:042m21127.948409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/KOAKaronda  10:30+2:0610:32+2:092m--1133.564410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  10:43+2:1210:45+2:252m--1145.310427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction•  11:35+1:59-51153.2-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site