Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51812/Jhansi Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     झांसी-बीना पैसेंजर

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> BINA/Bina Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-08:18-08:19;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:25AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  -07:35+6310.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauliX  07:48+2107:49+241m--18.660273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/KHJKhajraha  07:58+2608:00+282m1117.552278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX  08:09+2808:11+312m1125.356284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  08:17+3308:19+362m2130.952302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/BZYBasaiX  08:27+3708:29+412m1137.857289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#7/==/MZXMatatila  08:37+4308:39+452m1145.544299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahatX  08:46+4608:48+522m1150.639313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#9/==/DLADoulta  08:56+4908:57+491m--155.755328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha  09:03+5209:05+542m1161.266353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#11/==/JHAJakhauraX  09:13+5609:15+592m--170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraX  09:24+1:0209:26+1:042m1180.169367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  09:35+1:0509:37+1:132m1190.448373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#14/==/JROJiron  09:49+1:1809:51+1:212m--1100.060384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunX  09:58+1:2310:00+1:282m21107.163396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#16/==/DUADhauraX  10:11+1:3010:13+1:352m--1118.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#17/==/MXSMohasaX  10:21+1:4010:23+1:462m21127.948409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18/==/KOAKaronda  10:30+1:4510:32+1:482m--1133.564410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  10:43+1:5310:45+2:022m--1145.310427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction•  11:35+1:16-51153.2-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site