Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 17:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 17:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-08:18-08:19;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)

51812/Jhansi Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
     झांसी-बीना पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (1:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bina Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  -07:35+5310.039259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauliX  07:48+2007:49+221m--18.460273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajraha  07:58+2408:00+262m1117.454277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  08:09+2608:11+272m1125.551285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  08:17+3308:19+372m2130.652303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasaiX  08:27+3808:29+412m1137.657287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  08:37+4408:39+462m1145.245299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  08:46+3808:48+422m1150.439314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  08:56+5208:57+531m--155.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  09:03+5409:05+592m1161.265353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhauraX  09:13+1:0109:15+1:102m--169.967361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  09:24+1:1209:26+1:142m1179.969367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  09:35+4809:37+562m1190.348373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  09:49+1:3509:51+1:432m--199.962384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunX  09:58+1:5010:00+1:502m21107.163394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  10:11+1:4510:13+1:572m--1118.667407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasaX  10:21+2:1010:23+2:152m21127.552414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKaronda  10:30+2:1710:32+2:182m--1133.564410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  10:43+2:2110:45+2:372m--1145.210427mNCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction•  11:35+1:03-51153.2-414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site