Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 10:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 10:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)

13010/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
LKO WDM#3A/3D [DDN-MGS] HWH WAP#4[MGS-HWH]. Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ Entry#...
more...
249968
Rating: 3.3/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
 GS
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+111-1006.235648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3419.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+521:06+62m11-986.441485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+921:38+92m11-965.725355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#4/--/HWHaridwar Junction22:05+622:30+925m11-954.548294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/--/JWPJwalapur  22:35+1322:37+132m01-950.560291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+1923:02+212m31-927.566238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2600:05+2625m11-885.875268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3300:25+342m02-863.563248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#9/==/DPRDhampur  00:41+3500:43+352m02-846.859236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3500:59+352m02-833.045228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  02:00+2502:10+3310m12-787.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:38+4302:40+452m12-759.873191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  03:06+4703:08+522m02-728.339178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4931.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+4104:02+415m12-696.770174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+4504:21+452m02-676.875170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+5004:49+532m02-644.439161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17+4505:20+463m02-626.257157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+5005:30+502m02-618.670157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  05:50+5205:52+562m12-595.474149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+5606:20+572m32-563.276145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:46+5806:48+582m02-530.260138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#22/==/SANSandilaX  07:08+5707:10+582m02-510.034134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX08:35+4608:45+4810m12-461.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:20+1:0109:22+1:042m02-433.161123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:0809:42+1:072m02-414.779120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26|--|DYDDaryabad  09:57+1:1609:59+1:142m02-394.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:1710:19+1:172m02-371.772109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28|--|SLWSohwalX  10:38+1:2010:40+1:202m02-348.937107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  11:05+1:1811:10+1:195m02-333.615104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#30%--%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  11:19+1:1811:21+1:172m02-331.330104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  11:30+1:2011:32+1:202m12-326.86899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00+1:2312:02+1:252m02-295.17098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:21+1:3012:25+1:334m02-272.96092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#34|--|MLPRMalipurX  12:44+1:4112:46+1:442m02-253.84792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BWIBilwaiO  13:04+1:4613:06+1:492m12-239.84791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:20+1:4813:25+1:495m32-228.84990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#37|--|KSKheta Sarai  13:38+1:5013:40+1:502m12-218.26888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#38|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  14:00+1:5814:02+2:032m02-195.54883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:10+2:0714:12+2:082m02-189.03883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX  14:31+2:0214:33+2:022m02-177.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  14:52+2:0014:54+2:002m02-165.74083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:08+1:5715:10+1:562m02-156.42285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX16:00+1:4516:10+1:5610m82-137.82282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#44|--|KEIKashiX  16:24+1:5816:26+2:002m02-132.61781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.8
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:10+1:5517:30+1:5920m22-119.86584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  17:46+2:1017:48+2:112m02-102.67379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja  17:55+2:1217:57+2:132m02-94.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa  18:05+2:1318:07+2:142m02-85.95877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1418:21+2:142m02-74.46778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29+2:1418:31+2:142m02-65.48380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra  18:47+2:1518:49+2:162m02-43.28092mECRKudra, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:08+2:2019:10+2:202m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+2:2019:30+2:202m420.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:35+2:2319:37+2:242m025.872110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:46+2:2519:48+2:252m0216.567104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarXO  19:56+2:2519:58+2:252m0225.566104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhimO  20:08+2:2520:10+2:262m0236.57393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj  20:19+2:2720:21+2:282m0247.588102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:32+2:3020:34+2:312m0263.530113mECRGuraru, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX21:17+2:1121:27+2:0910m2285.139115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+1:5922:00+2:002m02105.168127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+1:5922:13+1:592m02117.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+2:0122:53+2:012m02161.379399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#64/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+1:5723:15+1:582m02187.782346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31+2:0323:33+2:042m02209.482336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53+2:1123:55+2:112m02236.747282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18+2:0600:28+2:0610m23254.838240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15+1:4701:25+1:4610m13284.672235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#69/==/BRRBarakar  01:59+1:5302:01+1:532m03325.543131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25+1:5202:30+1:525m03342.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45+1:5702:47+1:572m03361.172100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur  03:07+1:5603:09+1:562m43385.28577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh  03:20+1:5503:22+1:552m03400.84869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22+1:4404:27+1:455m03448.75536mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40+1:4205:45+1:445m03516.15814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52+1:4905:54+1:492m03522.96116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur  06:07+1:5106:09+1:512m03536.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:55+1:39-133555.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site