Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 21:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 21:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)

13010/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+211-1006.235648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3419.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+521:06+72m11-986.441485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+921:38+92m11-965.725355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#4/--/HWHaridwar22:05+622:30+925m11-954.548294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/--/JWPJwalapur  22:35+1422:37+142m01-950.560291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+2023:02+232m31-927.566238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2200:05+2225m11-885.875268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3000:25+302m02-863.563248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#9/==/DPRDhampur  00:41+3100:43+312m02-846.859236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3100:59+312m02-833.045228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  02:00+2702:10+3810m12-787.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:38+4502:40+482m12-759.873191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  03:06+5003:08+552m02-728.339178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4931.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+4504:02+465m12-696.770174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+5504:21+552m02-676.875170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+5904:49+1:032m02-644.439161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17+5205:20+533m02-626.257157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+5705:30+572m02-618.670157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  05:50+5805:52+1:022m12-595.474149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+1:0106:20+1:022m32-563.276145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:46+1:0406:48+1:042m02-530.260138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#22/==/SANSandilaX  07:08+1:0307:10+1:042m02-510.034134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX08:35+5008:45+5310m12-461.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:20+1:0309:22+1:052m02-433.161123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:0909:42+1:092m02-414.779120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26|--|DYDDaryabad  09:57+1:1609:59+1:142m02-394.877116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:1710:19+1:172m02-371.772109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28|--|SLWSohwalX  10:38+1:1910:40+1:192m02-348.937107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  11:05+1:1711:10+1:195m02-333.615104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#30%--%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  11:19+1:1711:21+1:172m02-331.330104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  11:30+1:1911:32+1:192m12-326.86898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00+1:2312:02+1:242m02-295.17098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:21+1:2712:25+1:294m02-272.96092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#34|--|MLPRMalipurX  12:44+1:3512:46+1:362m02-253.84792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BWIBilwaiO  13:04+1:3813:06+1:392m12-239.84791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:20+1:3613:25+1:365m32-228.84990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#37|--|KSKheta Sarai  13:38+1:3713:40+1:372m12-218.26888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#38|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  14:00+1:4414:02+1:472m02-195.54883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:10+1:5114:12+1:522m02-189.03883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX  14:31+1:4814:33+1:482m02-177.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  14:52+1:4414:54+1:442m02-165.74083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:08+1:4115:10+1:402m02-156.42285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX16:00+1:2816:10+1:3810m82-137.82282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#44|--|KEIKashiX  16:24+1:4116:26+1:422m02-132.61781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.8
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:10+1:3617:30+1:3920m22-119.86584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  17:46+1:5117:48+1:522m02-102.67379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja  17:55+1:5317:57+1:552m02-94.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa  18:05+1:5318:07+1:532m02-85.95877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+1:5318:21+1:532m02-74.46778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29+1:5318:31+1:532m02-65.48380mECRBihar-821109, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra  18:47+1:5418:49+1:552m02-43.28092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:08+1:5819:10+1:582m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m420.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:35+2:0219:37+2:022m025.872110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:46+2:0319:48+2:042m0216.567104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarXO  19:56+2:0419:58+2:042m0225.566104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhimO  20:08+2:0420:10+2:042m0236.57393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj  20:19+2:0520:21+2:062m0247.588102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:32+2:0420:34+2:042m0263.530113mECRGuraru, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX21:17+1:5021:27+1:4810m2285.139115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+1:4022:00+1:412m02105.168127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+1:4222:13+1:422m02117.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+1:4422:53+1:442m02161.379399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#64/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+1:4023:15+1:402m02187.782346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31+1:4423:33+1:442m02209.482336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53+1:5223:55+1:522m02236.747282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18+1:4900:28+1:4910m23254.838240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15+1:2901:25+1:3110m13284.672235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#69/==/BRRBarakar  01:59+1:3702:01+1:382m03325.543131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25+1:3702:30+1:385m03342.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45+1:4202:47+1:422m03361.172100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur  03:07+1:4103:09+1:402m43385.28577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh  03:20+1:4103:22+1:412m03400.84869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22+1:3204:27+1:325m03448.755 ER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40+1:2705:45+1:305m03516.15814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52+1:2905:54+1:292m03522.96116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur  06:07+1:3006:09+1:302m03536.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:55+1:25-133555.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site