Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502.-
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:42PM)

13010/Doon Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-S12-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-B3-B2-B1-A1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LKO WDM#3A/3D [DDN-MGS] HWH WAP#4[MGS-HWH]. Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ...
Read more...
Entry# 249968
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
 GS
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+011-1004.635648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+421:06+52m--1-984.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+721:38+82m11-964.125361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4|--|HWHaridwar Junction  22:05+522:30+825m11-952.948294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5%--%JWPJwalapur  22:35+1422:37+142m--1-948.960292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+2123:05+215m31-926.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2500:05+2625m11-884.175269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3800:25+382m--2-861.663247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DPRDhampurX  00:41+3900:43+402m--2-844.959236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+4100:59+422m--2-831.149224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  01:55+4302:05+5610m12-785.155201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:35+1:0602:40+1:065m--2-757.970190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX03:07+1:1003:09+1:122m--2-726.440177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+1:0204:02+1:035m--2-694.870174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+1:1004:21+1:122m--2-674.975171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+1:2304:49+1:272m--2-642.539163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  05:17+1:2105:20+1:223m--2-624.355156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+1:2805:30+1:282m--2-617.074156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  05:49+1:3805:51+1:402m12-593.672148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+1:4506:21+1:473m32-561.483146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO  06:45+1:5406:47+1:532m--2-528.461139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/SANSandilaX  07:07+1:5607:09+1:572m--2-508.134132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  08:35+1:5408:45+1:5710m12-459.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionO  09:20+2:1009:22+2:122m--2-431.057124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:41+2:1609:42+2:171m--2-412.974116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+2:2910:19+2:282m--2-369.969112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SLWSohwal  10:39+2:3210:40+2:331m--2-347.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  11:05+2:3311:10+2:385m--2-331.813104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarO  11:20+2:3911:21+2:411m--2-329.627104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  11:31+2:4211:32+2:431m12-325.16698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:01+2:4712:02+2:481m--2-293.46798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:22+2:5212:26+2:544m--2-271.27292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MLPRMalipurXO  12:42+2:5912:44+3:002m--2-252.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|BWIBilwai12:58+3:0312:59+3:051m12-238.04191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|SHGShahganj JunctionXO  13:15+3:0413:20+3:035m--2-227.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|KSKheta SaraiO  13:32+3:0513:33+3:051m12-216.46288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionXO  13:55+3:1013:57+3:122m--2-193.83283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:09+3:1314:10+3:141m--2-187.33683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanjO  14:30+3:1014:31+3:101m--2-175.33487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KSFKhalispur  14:51+3:0514:52+3:061m--2-163.93783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:07+3:0115:08+3:011m--2-154.62484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:55+2:5916:10+3:1315m82-136.12382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/KEIKashiX  16:24+3:1316:26+3:142m--2-130.81585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:10+3:1217:30+3:1520m22-119.86183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO  17:47+3:2717:48+3:321m--2-102.46379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/SYJSaidrajaO  17:56+3:3417:57+3:361m--2-94.05580mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/KMSKaramnasaO  18:06+3:3618:07+3:371m--2-85.85478mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/DGODurgautiO  18:20+3:3718:21+3:391m--2-74.26078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
49/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:30+3:4018:31+3:411m--2-65.27980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
50/==/KTQKudra  18:48+3:3918:49+3:411m--2-42.97692mECRKudra, Bihar
51/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:09+3:4419:10+3:461m--2-17.659111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
52/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+3:5019:30+3:512m420.043114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
53/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:38+3:5019:39+3:511m--25.765110mECRBarun, Bihar
54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:49+3:5119:50+3:461m--216.660104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
55/==/PESPhesarX  19:59+3:4620:00+3:471m--225.628104mECRpheshar, Bihar
56/==/JHNJakhim  20:24+3:4120:25+3:421m--236.65993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
57/==/RFJRafiGanjX  20:36+3:4320:37+3:451m--247.574102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
58/==/GRRUGuraru  20:50+3:4020:51+3:421m--263.650114mECRGuraru, Bihar
59/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:17+3:4221:27+3:4610m2285.039117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
60/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:4622:00+3:472m--2105.167127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
61/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+3:4822:13+3:522m--2117.470150mECRGaya, Bihar
62/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+3:5922:53+3:592m--2161.579399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
63/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+4:1923:15+4:202m--2187.882346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
64/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31+4:1523:33+4:152m--2209.881330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
65/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53+4:1723:55+4:182m--2236.847282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
66/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18+4:1000:28+4:0910m23254.938239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
67/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15+3:4601:25+3:4410m13284.772235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
68/==/BRRBarakar  01:59+4:0402:01+4:042m--3325.743129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
69/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25+3:5302:30+3:555m--3342.972113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
70/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45+4:1302:47+4:132m--3361.07092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
71/==/DGRDurgapurO  03:08+4:1103:10+4:102m--3385.37271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
72/==/PANPanagarh  03:23+4:1203:25+4:112m--3400.95070mERKaksa, West Bengal
73/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22+3:4904:27+3:485m--3448.95534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
74/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40+3:4805:45+3:515m--3516.15814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
75/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52+3:5805:54+3:572m--3522.96116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
76/==/SRPSerampore  06:07+3:4706:09+3:472m--3536.12511mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
77/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  06:55+3:39-133555.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site