Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502.-
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13009

13010/Doon Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 15 2014 (9:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-S12-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-B3-B2-B1-A1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR
Loco
LKO WDM#3A/3D [DDN-MGS] HWH WAP#4[MGS-HWH]. Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ...
Read more...
Entry# 249968
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

24 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun (4)  -20:30+011-1004.635648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+121:06+32m--1-984.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction (2)  21:36+421:38+52m11-964.125361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4|--|HWHaridwar Junction (9)  22:05+022:30+325m11-952.948294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5%--%JWPJwalapur  22:35+922:37+92m--1-948.960292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%LRJLaksar Junction (4)X  23:00+1723:05+195m31-926.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3)  23:40+2100:05+2425m11-884.175269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NGGNagina (3)X  00:23+3400:25+342m--2-861.663247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DPRDhampurX  00:41+3500:43+362m--2-844.959236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3500:59+362m--2-831.149224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7)XO  01:55+4002:05+5110m12-785.155201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RMURampur Junction (3)X  02:35+1:0302:40+1:035m--2-757.970190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX03:07+1:0503:09+1:072m--2-726.440177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)X  03:57+5304:02+535m--2-694.870174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PMRPitambarpur (3)O  04:19+5904:21+1:002m--2-674.975171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+1:0604:49+1:102m--2-642.539163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction (5)  05:17+1:0205:20+1:043m--2-624.355156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/=-%ROZARoza Junction (4)X  05:28+1:0805:30+1:082m--2-617.074156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  05:49+1:2005:51+1:222m12-593.672148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HRIHardoi (5)X  06:18+1:2706:21+1:293m32-561.483146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4)XO  06:45+1:3306:47+1:332m--2-528.461139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/SANSandila (3)X  07:07+1:3307:09+1:352m--2-508.134132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)  08:35+1:2608:45+1:2910m12-459.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)O  09:20+1:4109:22+1:442m--2-431.057124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:41+1:4809:42+1:491m--2-412.974116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RDLRudauli (2)  10:17+2:0010:19+1:592m--2-369.969112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SLWSohwal  10:39+2:0410:40+2:051m--2-347.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5)XO  11:05+2:0311:10+2:075m--2-331.813104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarO  11:20+2:0911:21+2:101m--2-329.627104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3)XO  11:31+2:1211:32+2:121m12-325.16698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3)  12:01+2:1612:02+2:171m--2-293.46798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2)X  12:22+2:2212:26+2:214m--2-271.27292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MLPRMalipur (2)XO  12:42+2:2712:44+2:272m--2-252.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|BWIBilwai (1)12:58+2:3112:59+2:321m12-238.04191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4)XO  13:15+2:3213:20+2:325m--2-227.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|KSKheta Sarai (1)O  13:32+2:3313:33+2:341m12-216.46288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5)XO  13:55+2:3613:57+2:382m--2-193.83283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction (4)  14:09+2:3814:10+2:391m--2-187.33683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2)O  14:30+2:3814:31+2:381m--2-175.33487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KSFKhalispur (2)  14:51+2:3214:52+2:331m--2-163.93783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BTPBabatpur (2)X  15:07+2:2915:08+2:301m--2-154.62484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)X  15:55+2:2616:10+2:3515m82-136.12382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/KEIKashi (3)X  16:24+2:3516:26+2:352m--2-130.81585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  17:10+2:3017:30+2:3220m22-119.86183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5)O  17:47+2:4317:48+2:471m--2-102.46379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/SYJSaidraja (5)O  17:56+2:4817:57+2:501m--2-94.05580mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/KMSKaramnasa (4)O  18:06+2:4918:07+2:511m--2-85.85478mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/DGODurgautiO  18:20+2:5118:21+2:531m--2-74.26078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4)  18:30+2:5218:31+2:531m--2-65.27980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
50/==/KTQKudra (2)  18:48+2:4818:49+2:501m--2-42.97692mECRKudra, Bihar
51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)  19:09+2:5319:10+2:541m--2-17.659111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)»  19:28+2:5519:30+2:552m420.043114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
53/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4)X  19:38+2:5719:39+2:581m--25.765110mECRBarun, Bihar
54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4)O  19:49+2:5719:50+2:521m--216.660104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
55/==/PESPhesarX  19:59+2:5220:00+2:531m--225.628104mECRpheshar, Bihar
56/==/JHNJakhim  20:24+2:4720:25+2:491m--236.65993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
57/==/RFJRafiGanj (4)X  20:36+2:4820:37+2:501m--247.574102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
58/==/GRRUGuraru  20:50+2:4220:51+2:451m--263.650114mECRGuraru, Bihar
59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)X  21:17+2:4321:27+2:4910m2285.039117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
60/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+2:4722:00+2:472m--2105.167127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
61/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+2:4622:13+2:462m--2117.470150mECRGaya, Bihar
62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7)  22:51+2:5122:53+2:522m--2161.579399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
63/==/PSBParsabad (4)  23:13+2:5723:15+2:582m--2187.882346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
64/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4)  23:31+2:5823:33+2:592m--2209.881330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
65/==/PNMEParasnath (5)  23:53+3:0023:55+3:012m--2236.847282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
66/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  00:18+2:5400:28+2:5410m23254.938239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
67/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9)X  01:15+2:3801:25+2:3610m13284.772235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
68/==/BRRBarakar (2)  01:59+2:4802:01+2:482m--3325.743129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
69/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  02:25+2:5202:30+2:555m--3342.972113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
70/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)  02:45+2:5902:47+2:592m--3361.07092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
71/==/DGRDurgapur (5)O  03:08+2:5803:10+2:572m--3385.37271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
72/==/PANPanagarh (4)  03:23+2:5803:25+2:582m--3400.95070mERKaksa, West Bengal
73/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  04:22+2:3704:27+2:365m--3448.95534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
74/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  05:40+2:2305:45+2:275m--3516.15814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
75/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  05:52+2:3205:54+2:312m--3522.96116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
76/==/SRPSerampore (4)  06:07+2:3206:09+2:322m--3536.12511mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
77/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  06:55+2:45-133555.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site