Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (08:40AM)

13010/Doon Express
দুন     दून एक्सप्रेस

Jan 30 2015 (8:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
LKO WDM#3A/3D [DDN-MGS] HWH WAP#4[MGS-HWH]. Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ...
Read more...
Entry# 249968

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
 GS
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+011-1004.635648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+421:06+62m--1-984.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+721:38+72m11-964.125361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4|--|HWHaridwar Junction  22:05+422:30+825m11-952.948294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5%--%JWPJwalapur  22:35+1322:37+132m--1-948.960292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+2223:05+225m31-926.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2700:05+3025m11-884.175269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3800:25+382m--2-861.663247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DPRDhampurX  00:41+4000:43+402m--2-844.959236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+4000:59+412m--2-831.149224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  01:55+3302:05+4210m12-785.155201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:35+5202:40+535m--2-757.970190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX03:07+5403:09+562m--2-726.440177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+4304:02+455m--2-694.870174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+5304:21+542m--2-674.975171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+5804:49+1:042m--2-642.539163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  05:17+5805:20+1:013m--2-624.355156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+1:0505:30+1:052m--2-617.074156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  05:49+1:0905:51+1:122m12-593.672148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+1:1406:21+1:153m32-561.483146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO  06:45+1:1806:47+1:192m--2-528.461139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/SANSandilaX  07:07+1:1907:09+1:232m--2-508.134132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  08:35+1:0808:45+1:1310m12-459.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionO  09:20+1:2709:22+1:292m--2-431.057124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:41+1:3209:42+1:321m--2-412.974116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:4210:19+1:412m--2-369.969112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SLWSohwal  10:39+1:4410:40+1:441m--2-347.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  11:05+1:4211:10+1:445m--2-331.813104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarO  11:20+1:4511:21+1:461m--2-329.627104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  11:31+1:4611:32+1:461m12-325.16698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:01+1:4812:02+1:491m--2-293.46798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:22+1:5112:26+1:504m--2-271.27292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MLPRMalipurXO  12:42+1:5612:44+1:572m--2-252.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|BWIBilwai12:58+2:0112:59+2:031m12-238.04191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|SHGShahganj JunctionXO  13:15+2:0313:20+2:025m--2-227.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|KSKheta SaraiO  13:32+2:0313:33+2:031m12-216.46288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionXO  13:55+2:0913:57+2:102m--2-193.83283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:09+2:1014:10+2:121m--2-187.33683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanjO  14:30+2:0714:31+2:081m--2-175.33487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KSFKhalispur  14:51+2:0114:52+2:011m--2-163.93783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:07+1:5715:08+1:581m--2-154.62484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:55+1:5416:10+2:0515m82-136.12382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/KEIKashiX  16:24+2:0616:26+2:072m--2-130.81585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  17:10+1:5917:30+2:0320m22-119.86183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO  17:47+2:1417:48+2:151m--2-102.46379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/SYJSaidrajaO  17:56+2:1517:57+2:161m--2-94.05580mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/KMSKaramnasaO  18:06+2:1518:07+2:161m--2-85.85478mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/DGODurgautiO  18:20+2:1618:21+2:171m--2-74.26078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
49/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:30+2:1618:31+2:181m--2-65.27980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
50/==/KTQKudra  18:48+2:2118:49+2:221m--2-42.97692mECRKudra, Bihar
51/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:09+2:2319:10+2:251m--2-17.659111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
52/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+2:2619:30+2:262m420.043114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
53/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:38+2:2619:39+2:271m--25.765110mECRBarun, Bihar
54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:49+2:2919:50+2:301m--216.660104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
55/==/PESPhesarX  19:59+2:2720:00+2:281m--225.628104mECRpheshar, Bihar
56/==/JHNJakhim  20:24+2:1420:25+2:161m--236.65993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
57/==/RFJRafiGanjX  20:36+2:1620:37+2:181m--247.574102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
58/==/GRRUGuraru  20:50+2:1720:51+2:191m--263.650114mECRGuraru, Bihar
59/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:17+2:2621:27+2:2410m2285.039117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
60/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+2:1422:00+2:152m--2105.167127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
61/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+2:1522:13+2:152m--2117.470150mECRGaya, Bihar
62/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+2:1922:53+2:262m--2161.579399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
63/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+2:2723:15+2:272m--2187.882346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand