Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 10/5/15 #1462635
Sun May 10, 2015 (11:49AM)

13010/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
LKO WDM#3A/3D [DDN-MGS] HWH WAP#4[MGS-HWH]. Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ Entry#...
more...
249968
Rating: 3.3/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
 GS
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+211-1006.535648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3419.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+621:06+72m--1-986.741485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+721:38+82m11-966.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#4/--/HWHaridwar Junction22:05+522:30+725m11-954.848294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/--/JWPJwalapur  22:35+1222:37+122m--1-950.960291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+1823:02+222m31-927.966238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2300:05+2225m11-886.275268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3200:25+322m--2-863.863248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#9/==/DPRDhampur  00:41+3400:43+342m--2-847.159236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3400:59+342m--2-833.445228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionO  02:00+2402:10+3310m12-787.458197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:38+4402:40+462m12-760.173191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  03:06+4903:08+532m--2-728.739178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4931.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+3904:02+405m12-697.070174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+4704:21+472m--2-677.275170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+5304:49+582m--2-644.839161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17+5205:20+543m--2-626.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+5905:30+592m--2-619.070157mNR
3 intermediate stations00:2023.4
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  05:50+1:0505:52+1:102m12-595.674149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+1:1306:20+1:152m32-563.476145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:46+1:1806:48+1:182m--2-530.360138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#22/==/SANSandilaX  07:08+1:1907:10+1:202m--2-510.234134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX08:35+1:0508:45+1:0810m12-461.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:20+1:2309:22+1:242m--2-433.361123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:2709:42+1:262m--2-414.979120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#26|--|DYDDaryabad  09:57+1:4509:59+1:432m--2-395.077116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:3510:19+1:352m--2-371.972109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#28|--|SLWSohwalX  10:38+1:3710:40+1:372m--2-349.137107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  11:05+1:3511:10+1:365m--2-333.815104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  11:19+1:3811:21+1:372m--2-331.530104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  11:30+1:3811:32+1:372m12-327.06899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00+1:3912:02+1:392m--2-295.37098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:21+1:4512:25+1:444m--2-273.16092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#34|--|MLPRMalipurX  12:44+1:4612:46+1:462m--2-254.04792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BWIBilwaiO  13:04+1:3813:06+1:392m12-240.04791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:20+1:4313:25+1:435m--2-229.04990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#37|--|KSKheta Sarai  13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m12-218.46888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#38|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  14:00+1:4714:02+1:502m--2-195.74883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:10+1:5414:12+1:552m--2-189.23883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX  14:31+1:5214:33+1:522m--2-177.23687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  14:52+1:4614:54+1:452m--2-165.94083mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:08+1:4515:10+1:442m--2-156.62285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX16:00+1:3016:10+1:3910m82-138.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX  16:24+1:3816:26+1:392m--2-132.61785mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.8
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:10+1:3317:30+1:3620m22-119.86584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  17:46+1:4617:48+1:472m--2-102.67379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja  17:55+1:4817:57+1:492m--2-94.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa  18:05+1:4918:07+1:492m--2-85.95877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+1:4918:21+1:492m--2-74.46778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29+1:5018:31+1:502m--2-65.48380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra  18:47+1:5018:49+1:502m--2-43.28092mECRKudra, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:08+1:5319:10+1:542m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+1:5519:30+1:552m420.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:35+1:5919:37+2:002m--25.872110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:46+2:0119:48+2:022m--216.567104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarXO  19:56+2:0219:58+2:032m--225.566104mECRpheshar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhimO  20:08+2:0320:10+2:042m--236.57393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj  20:19+2:0520:21+2:062m--247.588102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:32+2:0920:34+2:092m--263.530113mECRGuraru, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX21:17+1:5021:27+1:4810m2285.139115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+1:4322:00+1:442m--2105.168127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+1:4522:13+1:452m--2117.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+1:5122:53+1:512m--2161.379399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#64/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+1:5423:15+1:542m--2187.782346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31+1:5423:33+1:542m--2209.482336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53+1:5223:55+1:522m--2236.747282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18+1:5000:28+1:5010m23254.838240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15+1:3001:25+1:2910m13284.672235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#69/==/BRRBarakar  01:59+1:3602:01+1:352m--3325.543131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25+1:3102:30+1:325m--3342.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45+1:3802:47+1:382m--3361.172100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur  03:07+1:3603:09+1:362m43385.28577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh  03:20+1:3403:22+1:342m--3400.84869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22+1:2404:27+1:265m--3448.75537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.3
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40+1:2405:45+1:285m--3516.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52+1:3005:54+1:302m--3522.86116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur  06:07+1:3206:09+1:322m--3535.92611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:55+1:21-133555.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site