Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 10/5/15 #1462635
Sun May 10, 2015 (11:49AM)

13010/Doon Express
দুন     दून एक्सप्रेस

May 10 2015 (11:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
LKO WDM#3A/3D [DDN-MGS] HWH WAP#4[MGS-HWH]. Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ...
Read more...
Entry# 249968

cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
 GS
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+211-1004.635648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+921:06+102m--1-984.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+1021:38+102m11-964.125361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4|--|HWHaridwar Junction22:05+922:30+1225m11-952.948294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5%--%JWPJwalapur  22:35+1722:37+172m--1-949.060292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+2023:05+215m31-926.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2100:05+2125m11-884.175269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+2800:25+282m--2-861.563247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DPRDhampurX  00:41+3000:43+302m--2-844.959236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3000:59+302m--2-831.149224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  01:55+2102:05+3110m12-785.155201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:35+3702:40+365m12-757.970190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  03:07+3903:09+422m--2-726.440177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+2804:02+295m--2-694.870174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+3804:21+382m--2-674.975171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+4104:49+422m--2-642.539163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17+3305:20+343m--2-624.355156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
18/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+3705:30+372m--2-617.074156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  05:49+4405:51+482m12-593.672148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+4506:21+483m32-561.483146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionXO  06:45+4806:47+482m--2-528.461139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/SANSandilaX  07:07+4707:09+492m--2-508.134132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR08:35+3708:45+3910m12-459.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionO  09:20+5409:22+562m--2-431.057124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:41+1:0009:42+1:001m--2-412.974116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:0910:19+1:082m--2-369.969112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|SLWSohwal  10:39+1:1110:40+1:111m--2-347.037107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  11:05+1:0911:10+1:105m--2-331.813104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarO  11:20+1:1111:21+1:111m--2-329.627104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  11:31+1:1111:32+1:111m12-325.16698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:01+1:1412:02+1:141m--2-293.46798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:22+1:1812:26+1:174m--2-271.27292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|MLPRMalipurXO  12:42+1:2212:44+1:222m--2-252.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|BWIBilwai  12:58+1:2412:59+1:271m12-238.04191mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|SHGShahganj JunctionXO  13:15+1:2413:20+1:245m--2-227.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|KSKheta SaraiO  13:32+1:2513:33+1:271m12-216.46288mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionO  13:55+1:3013:57+1:332m--2-193.83283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:09+1:3314:10+1:341m--2-187.33683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanjO  14:30+1:3014:31+1:301m--2-175.33487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KSFKhalispur  14:51+1:2414:52+1:241m--2-164.03783mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:07+1:2115:08+1:211m--2-154.62484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX15:55+1:1016:10+1:1515m82-136.12382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/KEIKashiX  16:24+1:1516:26+1:152m--2-130.81585mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:10+1:0717:30+1:0820m22-119.86183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO  17:47+1:1717:48+1:191m--2-102.46379mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/SYJSaidrajaO  17:56+1:1917:57+1:211m--2-94.05580mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/KMSKaramnasaO  18:06+1:2118:07+1:231m--2-85.85478mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/DGODurgautiO  18:20+1:2218:21+1:231m--2-74.26078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
49/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:30+1:2318:31+1:251m--2-65.27980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
50/==/KTQKudra  18:48+1:2618:49+1:281m--2-42.97692mECRKudra, Bihar
51/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:09+1:3319:10+1:341m--2-17.759111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
52/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+1:3319:30+1:332m420.043114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
53/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:38+1:3519:39+1:361m--25.765110mECRBarun, Bihar
54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:49+1:3819:50+1:391m--216.660104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
55/==/PESPhesarX  19:59+1:3820:00+1:391m--225.628104mECRpheshar, Bihar
56/==/JHNJakhim  20:24+1:2320:25+1:251m--236.65993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
57/==/RFJRafiGanjX  20:36+1:2420:37+1:251m--247.474102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
58/==/GRRUGuraru  20:50+1:2620:51+1:291m--263.650114mECRGuraru, Bihar
59/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX21:17+1:3821:27+1:3810m2285.039117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
60/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+1:2722:00+1:272m--2105.167127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
61/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+1:2822:13+1:302m--2117.470150mECRGaya, Bihar