Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)

13010/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+311-1006.735648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3419.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+1021:06+112m11-986.941485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+1321:38+132m11-966.225355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#4/--/HWHaridwar22:05+1122:30+1525m11-955.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/--/JWPJwalapur  22:35+2022:37+202m01-951.160291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+2523:02+262m31-928.166238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2600:05+2725m11-886.375268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3400:25+342m02-864.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#9/==/DPRDhampur  00:41+3600:43+362m02-847.359236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3600:59+372m02-833.645228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionO  02:00+2602:10+3410m12-787.658197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  02:38+4502:40+482m12-760.373191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  03:06+5103:08+542m02-728.939178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4931.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+4804:02+485m12-697.270174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+5804:21+592m02-677.475170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+1:0204:49+1:062m02-644.939161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17+5805:20+1:003m32-626.857157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+1:0205:30+1:022m02-619.170157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  05:50+1:0505:52+1:122m12-595.974149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+1:1206:20+1:132m32-563.776145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:46+1:1706:48+1:172m02-530.760138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#22/==/SANSandilaX  07:08+1:1907:10+1:232m02-510.634134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX08:35+1:2008:45+1:2410m12-462.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:20+1:3509:22+1:372m02-433.661123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:4009:42+1:392m02-415.279120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26|--|DYDDaryabad  09:57+1:5609:59+1:542m02-395.477116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:4810:19+1:482m02-372.372109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28|--|SLWSohwalX  10:38+1:5110:40+1:512m02-349.437107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  11:05+1:4611:10+1:475m02-334.117104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  11:19+1:4811:21+1:472m02-331.630104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  11:30+1:4711:32+1:472m12-327.16898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00+1:5012:02+1:502m02-295.37098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:21+1:5512:25+1:554m02-273.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34|--|MLPRMalipurXO  12:44+1:5812:46+1:592m02-254.14792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BWIBilwaiO  13:04+1:5313:06+1:542m12-240.14791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:20+1:5813:25+1:595m32-229.14990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai  13:38+2:0013:40+2:002m12-218.56888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  14:00+2:0714:02+2:092m02-195.74884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:10+2:1414:12+2:142m02-189.23884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX  14:31+2:1014:33+2:092m02-177.23687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  14:52+2:0514:54+2:052m02-165.94082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:08+2:0215:10+2:012m02-156.62285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX16:00+1:5016:10+2:0010m82-138.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX  16:24+2:0116:26+2:022m02-132.61782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.8
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:10+1:5917:30+2:0120m22-119.86584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  17:46+2:1017:48+2:112m02-102.67379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidraja  17:55+2:1217:57+2:122m02-94.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa  18:05+2:1218:07+2:132m02-85.95877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1218:21+2:122m02-74.46778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29+2:1218:31+2:122m02-65.48380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra  18:47+2:1318:49+2:142m02-43.28092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  19:08+2:1519:10+2:182m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+2:1719:30+2:182m420.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:35+2:2219:37+2:232m025.872110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:46+2:2519:48+2:262m0216.567104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarXO  19:56+2:2219:58+2:222m0225.566104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#57/==/JHNJakhimO  20:08+2:2520:10+2:262m0236.67393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanjX  20:19+2:2820:21+2:292m0247.588102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:32+2:3120:34+2:332m0263.630113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX21:17+2:1421:27+2:1310m2285.139115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+2:0622:00+2:072m02105.168127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+2:0622:13+2:062m02117.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+2:0822:53+2:082m02161.379399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#64/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+2:0623:15+2:062m02187.782346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31+2:0723:33+2:082m02209.482336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#66/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53+2:1123:55+2:112m02236.747282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18+2:0300:28+2:0210m23254.838240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15+1:4301:25+1:4310m13284.672235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#69/==/BRRBarakar  01:59+1:5202:01+1:512m03325.543131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25+1:5002:30+1:515m03342.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45+1:5502:47+1:552m03361.172100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur  03:07+1:5603:09+1:552m43385.28577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh  03:20+1:5503:22+1:552m03400.84869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22+1:4004:27+1:405m63448.75536mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40+1:3505:45+1:375m33516.25814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52+1:3305:54+1:332m1,23522.96116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur  06:07+1:3506:09+1:352m1,23536.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:55+1:33-133555.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site