Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13010/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दून एक्सप्रेस

DOS/Dehri On Sone --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
-Due to breaches over Kotdwar-Najibabad section, the slip coach service in 13009/13010Doon Express running between Howrah-Kotdwar-Howrah has been discontinued between Najibabad and Kotdwar w.e.f 23.07.2016. Now,...
more...
it has been decided to run the Sleeper coaches between Howrah and Haridwar instead of Howrah-Kotdwae-Howrah on permanent basis. #ER_press_release
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (08:45AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

24 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun  -20:30+011-1006.735648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3419.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  21:04+621:06+82m11-986.841485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  21:36+1121:38+122m11-966.125356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#4%==%HWHaridwar22:05+1122:30+1525m11-955.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur  22:35+2022:37+202m01-951.060291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX  23:00+2523:02+272m31-928.066238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  23:40+2700:05+2125m11-886.375268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#8/==/NGGNaginaX  00:23+3000:25+302m02-863.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#9/==/DPRDhampur  00:41+3300:43+332m02-847.359236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10/==/SEOSeoharaX  00:57+3300:59+332m02-833.545228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionO  02:00+2402:10+3310m12-787.558197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:38+4502:40+482m12-760.373191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#13/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  03:06+5003:08+542m02-728.839178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4931.7
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  03:57+4404:02+455m12-697.270174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#15/==/PMRPitambarpurO  04:19+5504:21+552m02-677.375170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#16/==/TLHTilharX  04:47+1:0004:49+1:042m02-644.939161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur  05:17+5805:20+593m32-626.757157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#18/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  05:28+1:0305:30+1:032m02-619.070157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#19/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  05:50+1:0405:52+1:102m12-595.974149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/HRIHardoiX  06:18+1:0906:20+1:102m32-563.776145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:46+1:1706:48+1:182m02-530.660138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#22/==/SANSandilaX  07:08+1:1807:10+1:222m02-510.534134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2548.6
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX08:35+1:2208:45+1:2410m12-461.949124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:20+1:3709:22+1:382m02-433.661123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#25|--|SGJSafdarGanj  09:40+1:4209:42+1:422m02-415.279120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26|--|DYDDaryabad  09:57+1:5409:59+1:522m02-395.377116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#27|--|RDLRudauli  10:17+1:5110:19+1:512m02-372.272109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#28|--|SLWSohwalX  10:38+1:5310:40+1:522m02-349.437107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  11:05+1:4811:10+1:505m02-334.117104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#30|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  11:19+1:5111:21+1:502m02-331.630104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#31|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  11:30+1:5011:32+1:502m12-327.16899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj  12:00+1:5312:02+1:532m02-295.37098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:21+1:5912:25+2:004m02-273.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipurX  12:44+2:0412:46+2:042m02-254.04792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35%--%BWIBilwaiO  13:04+2:0013:06+2:032m12-240.04791mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:20+2:0413:25+2:045m32-229.14990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#37%--%KSKheta Sarai  13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m12-218.46888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  14:00+2:1314:02+2:192m02-195.64884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  14:10+2:2514:12+2:262m02-189.23883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40/==/JLLJalalGanjX  14:31+2:2414:33+2:232m02-177.23687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#41/==/KSFKhalispurX  14:52+2:1614:54+2:162m02-165.94082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.4
#42/==/BTPBabatpurX  15:08+2:1415:10+2:142m02-156.52285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#43/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX16:00+2:0516:10+2:1610m82-137.92382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#44/==/KEIKashiX  16:24+2:1816:26+2:192m02-132.51782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX17:10+2:1817:30+2:2120m22-119.86584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#46/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar  17:46+2:3117:48+2:322m02-102.67379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#47/==/SYJSaidrajaX  17:55+2:3217:57+2:322m02-94.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#48/==/KMSKaramnasa  18:05+2:3318:07+2:342m02-85.95877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#49/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:3418:21+2:352m02-74.46778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road  18:29+2:3418:31+2:342m02-65.48380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#51/==/KTQKudra  18:47+2:3618:49+2:382m02-43.28092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction  19:08+2:4019:10+2:402m32-17.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone»  19:28+2:4019:30+2:412m420.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX  19:35+2:4519:37+2:452m025.872110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#55/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadO  19:46+2:4719:48+2:492m0216.567104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/PESPhesarX  19:56+2:4619:58+2:462m0225.566104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/JHNJakhimO  20:08+2:4920:10+2:502m0236.57393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj  20:19+2:5120:21+2:522m0247.588102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#59/==/GRRUGuraruX  20:32+2:5520:34+2:562m0263.530113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#60/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX21:17+2:3821:27+2:3610m2285.139115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+2:3022:00+2:302m02105.168127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#62/==/PRPPaharpurX  22:11+2:3022:13+2:312m02117.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#63/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:51+2:3422:53+2:342m02161.379399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#64/==/PSBParsabad  23:13+2:3423:15+2:342m02187.683345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  23:31+2:3523:33+2:362m02209.781331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2027.2
#66/==/PNMEParasnath  23:53+2:3823:55+2:392m02236.847281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:18+2:3100:28+2:3010m23254.838240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.8
#68/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:15+2:1201:25+2:1110m13284.672236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#69/==/BRRBarakar  01:59+2:1702:01+2:172m03325.543131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#70/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  02:25+2:1402:30+2:155m03342.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#71/==/RNGRaniGanj  02:45+2:1802:47+2:182m03361.172100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#72/==/DGRDurgapur  03:07+2:1803:09+2:182m43385.28577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#73/==/PANPanagarh  03:20+2:1803:22+2:182m03400.84869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.9
#74/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:22+2:0404:27+2:045m63448.75537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.4
#75/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:40+2:0005:45+2:045m33516.15814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.8
#76/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:52+2:0305:54+2:032m1,23522.96116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#77/==/SRPShrirampur  06:07+2:0306:09+2:032m1,23536.12611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#78/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:55+1:57-133555.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site