Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Sep 11 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSO/Misrod 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Misrod and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+1551-304.239259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+2818:24+301m--1-295.854273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+3018:35+331m11-286.848277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+3218:46+361m11-278.744285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+3918:54+441m21-273.646303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+4419:04+531m11-266.650287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+5419:14+571m11-259.139299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+5319:23+1:041m11-253.844314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:0819:32+1:072m--1-248.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  19:38+1:0819:40+1:132m11-243.158353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:49+1:1419:50+1:211m--1-234.360361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:2220:01+1:281m11-224.362367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+1:2220:12+1:491m11-213.944373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  20:25+2:0220:26+2:161m--1-204.348384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:1920:36+2:341m21-197.158394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:3620:49+2:591m--1-185.659407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+3:0320:59+3:151m21-176.745414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+3:1721:08+3:231m--1-170.76410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  22:58+1:4723:00+2:012m--1-159.010427mNCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:2300:30+1:1340m11-151.056414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:2400:42+1:272m22-141.753407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:3000:53+1:342m32-133.748413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:3301:06+1:362m--2-124.942409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:3201:22+1:322m--2-115.110418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+5502:23+552m32-105.258415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+5502:34+572m--2-96.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+1:0202:44+1:202m32-86.956433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:2202:54+1:242m--2-79.461420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SORISorai  03:02+1:2703:04+1:302m--2-71.336428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:1403:15+1:182m22-65.910433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+5404:15+1:122m12-56.555428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+1:1504:25+1:252m--2-49.269446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+1:2804:35+1:412m22-40.066445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:4504:45+1:442m12-31.28474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+1:0705:40+1:372m32-23.74508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+3508:50+3915m42-12.438497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+5309:02+552m42-6.246496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/MSOMisrod»X  09:10+4809:12+502m120.066468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5409:23+562m129.962455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:0109:38+1:032m1223.568448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:1009:50+1:182m--234.935472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:1710:25+1:222m--254.346311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:1610:36+1:172m--261.266308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:2710:47+1:262m--271.115316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:09-3279.3-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site