Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Mar 28 departure has been CANCELLED
Sep 11 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSO/Misrod 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Misrod and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+1051-304.239259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+2218:24+231m--1-295.854273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+2218:35+271m11-286.848277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+2818:46+321m11-278.744285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+3218:54+381m21-273.646303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+3819:04+471m11-266.650287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+4919:14+531m11-259.139299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+5119:23+1:041m11-253.844314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:0319:32+1:022m--1-248.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  19:38+1:0619:40+1:112m11-243.158353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:49+1:1219:50+1:201m--1-234.360361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:1920:01+1:231m11-224.362367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+1:1220:12+1:381m11-213.944373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  20:25+1:5520:26+2:081m--1-204.348384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:1620:36+2:291m21-197.158394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:3120:49+2:521m--1-185.659407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+2:5520:59+3:051m21-176.745414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+3:0721:08+3:151m--1-170.76410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  22:58+1:4023:00+2:022m--1-159.010427mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:2000:30+1:1140m11-151.056414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:2600:42+1:292m22-141.753407mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:3200:53+1:362m32-133.748413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:3501:06+1:382m--2-124.942409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:3401:22+1:342m--2-115.110418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+1:0002:23+592m32-105.258415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+5702:34+592m--2-96.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GLGGulabhGanj  02:42+1:0502:44+1:252m32-86.956433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:2702:54+1:282m--2-79.461420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SORISorai  03:02+1:3203:04+1:342m--2-71.336428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:1203:15+1:162m22-65.910433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+5104:15+1:112m12-56.555428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+1:1604:25+1:302m--2-49.269446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+1:3304:35+1:472m22-40.066445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:5004:45+1:492m12-31.28474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+1:1005:40+1:262m32-23.74508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+3708:50+4415m42-12.438497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+4809:02+492m42-6.246496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/MSOMisrod»X  09:10+4609:12+502m120.066468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5309:23+572m129.962455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:0109:38+1:032m1223.568448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:1109:50+1:272m--234.935472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:2910:25+1:322m--254.346311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:2510:36+1:262m--261.266308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:3610:47+1:362m--271.115316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:13-3279.3-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site