Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 12:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 12:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (04:33PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Misrod and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSO/Misrod 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Misrod and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+1251-304.340259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+1918:24+241m01-295.754273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+2418:35+291m11-286.847278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+2918:46+341m11-279.048284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+3518:54+361m21-273.446302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+3719:04+421m11-266.551289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+4219:14+471m11-258.838299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+4719:23+551m11-253.744313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+5619:32+552m01-248.637328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha  19:41+5319:43+1:032m11-243.1105353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:48+1:0819:50+1:252m01-234.360361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:2620:01+1:361m11-224.262367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:11+1:4020:12+1:591m11-213.944373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron  20:25+1:5820:26+2:091m01-204.347384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:1020:36+2:271m21-197.258396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:2820:49+2:441m01-185.762407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+2:4820:59+2:561m21-176.442409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+2:5921:08+3:131m01-170.86410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:5011.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  22:58+1:3823:00+1:512m01-159.010427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:2800:30+1:1340m11-151.156413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:1800:42+1:202m22-141.753407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:2100:53+1:212m32-133.748413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:2001:06+1:202m02-124.841408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:2001:22+1:202m02-115.210420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.9
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+3602:23+382m32-105.359417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabaiO  02:32+3902:34+412m02-96.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+4402:44+482m32-87.056433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+5002:54+552m02-79.462420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISorai  03:02+5903:04+1:072m02-71.236429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:0703:15+1:122m22-65.810431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+3304:15+472m12-56.454427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+4804:25+542m02-49.370444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanj  04:33+5704:35+1:022m22-39.966445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:0504:45+1:052m12-31.19475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.5
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+3205:40+1:182m32-23.54507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.1
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  08:35+2408:50+3015m42-12.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+3609:02+372m42-6.246496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrod»X  09:10+3709:12+382m120.067468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+4209:23+452m1210.062455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+4809:38+512m1223.569448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+5509:50+1:022m0234.935472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:0010:25+1:002m0254.347311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:0310:36+1:022m0261.465309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:0310:47+1:062m0271.115315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+44-3279.5-329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site