Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 16:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 8m    6 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSO/Misrod 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Misrod and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+2751-304.239259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauliX  18:23+3918:24+401m--1-295.854273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+3918:35+441m11-286.848277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+4218:46+491m11-278.744285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+5318:54+551m21-273.646303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+5519:04+1:011m11-266.650287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+1:0019:14+1:051m11-259.139299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+1:1019:23+1:221m11-253.844314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:2419:32+1:242m--1-248.656327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  19:38+1:1719:40+1:262m11-243.158353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:49+1:2819:50+1:381m--1-234.360361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:3820:01+1:421m11-224.362367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+1:1620:12+1:331m11-213.944373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  20:25+2:2120:26+2:281m--1-204.348384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:4220:36+2:471m21-197.158394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:4820:49+3:061m--1-185.659407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+3:0920:59+3:141m21-176.745414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+3:1421:08+3:191m--1-170.76410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  22:58+1:4523:00+2:192m--1-159.010427mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:3500:30+1:2740m11-151.056414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:4600:42+1:482m22-141.753407mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:4700:53+1:482m32-133.748413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:4601:06+1:512m--2-124.942409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:4801:22+1:482m--2-115.110418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+1:1402:23+1:152m32-105.258415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+1:1102:34+1:142m--2-96.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GLGGulabhGanj  02:42+1:2102:44+1:412m32-86.956433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:4502:54+1:492m--2-79.461420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SORISorai  03:02+1:4903:04+1:532m--2-71.336428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:3603:15+1:372m22-65.910433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+1:0404:15+1:242m12-56.555428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+1:2404:25+1:472m--2-49.269446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+1:5104:35+2:272m22-40.066445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+2:2804:45+2:282m12-31.28474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+1:4605:40+1:562m32-23.74508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+5108:50+5715m42-12.438497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+4209:02+452m42-6.246496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/MSOMisrod»X  09:10+4609:12+532m120.066468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5509:23+1:002m129.962455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:0809:38+1:102m1223.568448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:2009:50+1:542m--234.935472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:5410:25+1:552m--254.346311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:4410:36+1:452m--261.266308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:4710:47+1:472m--271.115316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:13-3279.3-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site