Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (04:33PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 56m    42 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:24 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BJI/Bijauli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

42 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+2751-8.640259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauli»X  18:23+3518:24+401m010.054273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+3918:35+431m119.047278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+4518:46+481m1116.748284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+5018:54+521m2122.346302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+5219:04+1:001m1129.251289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+1:0019:14+1:031m1136.938299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+1:0319:23+1:151m1142.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:1219:32+1:112m0147.237328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha  19:41+1:1519:43+1:212m1152.7105353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:48+1:2619:50+1:342m0161.460361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:3620:01+1:481m1171.562367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#13/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:11+1:5220:12+2:091m1181.844373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron  20:25+2:1020:26+2:191m0191.447384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+2:2020:36+2:351m2198.558396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:3720:49+2:591m01110.162407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+3:0520:59+3:131m21119.342409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+3:1521:08+3:261m01125.06410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:5011.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  22:58+1:4923:00+1:592m01136.710427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:3700:30+1:2340m11144.656413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:2700:42+1:272m22154.053407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:2700:53+1:282m32162.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:2701:06+1:272m02170.941408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:2901:22+1:302m02180.510420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.9
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+5202:23+472m32190.459417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabaiO  02:32+4902:34+492m02199.272432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+5202:44+532m32208.856433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+5502:54+1:002m02216.362420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISorai  03:02+1:0203:04+1:082m02224.536429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:1003:15+1:172m22229.910431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchiX  04:13+3804:15+522m12239.354427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+5404:25+1:092m02246.570444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanjX  04:33+1:1404:35+1:282m22255.866445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:3104:45+1:332m12264.69475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.5
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+1:0805:40+1:502m32272.24507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.1
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  08:35+4708:50+1:0215m42283.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+1:0709:02+1:112m42289.546496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrodX  09:10+1:1409:12+1:182m12295.767468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+1:2109:23+1:262m12305.762455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+1:3209:38+1:382m12319.269448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:4309:50+1:522m02330.635472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:5210:25+1:542m02350.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:5610:36+1:582m02357.165309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:5310:47+1:552m02366.815315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+1:35-32375.2-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site