Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Sep 11 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 56m    42 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:24 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BJI/Bijauli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

42 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+851-8.439259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BJIBijauli»X  18:23+2918:24+321m--10.054273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+3218:35+351m119.048277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+2718:46+291m1117.144285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+3818:54+401m2122.246303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+4019:04+481m1129.250287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+4819:14+501m1136.739299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+4819:23+581m1142.044314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+1:0119:32+1:012m--147.256327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BJABijrotha  19:38+5919:40+592m1152.758353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:49+5919:50+1:111m--161.460361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:2220:01+1:351m1171.562367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+5920:12+1:051m1181.944373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JROJiron  20:25+1:5020:26+1:581m--191.448384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+1:5820:36+2:051m2198.658394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+2:0720:49+2:121m--1110.259407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+2:1520:59+2:241m21119.145414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+2:2421:08+2:411m--1125.16410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AGDAgasod  22:58+1:0523:00+1:162m--1136.810427mNCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+4100:30+3840m11144.856414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:0100:42+1:042m22154.153407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+5400:53+542m32162.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:0501:06+1:132m--2170.842409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:1301:22+1:132m--2180.710418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  02:21+5202:23+522m32190.558415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+3502:34+352m--2199.372432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+3402:44+482m32208.856433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:0602:54+1:092m--2216.361420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SORISorai  03:02+1:1003:04+1:102m--2224.536428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:0003:15+1:002m22229.810433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+2504:15+292m12239.255428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+3004:25+442m--2246.569446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DWGDewanGanj  04:33+5104:35+512m22255.866445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+5704:45+572m12264.68474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+1705:40+1:302m32272.14508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:35+3008:50+2815m42283.438497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+3709:02+402m42289.646496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/MSOMisrodX  09:10+4009:12+402m12295.866468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+4309:23+482m12305.762455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+5009:38+502m12319.268448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+5309:50+532m--2330.635472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+5010:25+552m--2350.046311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:0610:36+1:062m--2357.066308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:0310:47+1:032m--2366.815316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+41-32375.1-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site