Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:48PM)

51828/Jhansi Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     झाँसी इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 56m    42 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:24 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BJI/Bijauli 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

42 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Bijauli and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction  -18:10+1751-8.640259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BJIBijauli»X  18:23+2618:24+281m--10.054273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/KHJKhajrahaX  18:34+2818:35+311m119.047278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#4/==/BABBabinaX  18:45+3218:46+361m1116.748284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#5/==/BPWBurhpuraX  18:53+3718:54+411m2122.346302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/==/BZYBasai  19:03+4119:04+441m1129.251289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/MZXMatatila  19:13+4419:14+481m1136.938299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/TBTTalbahatX  19:22+4719:23+531m1142.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/DLADoulta  19:30+5219:32+522m--147.237328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#10/==/BJABijrotha  19:41+5119:43+562m1152.7105353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#11/==/JHAJakhaura  19:48+1:0019:50+1:042m--161.460361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/DWADailwaraX  20:00+1:0520:01+1:111m1171.562367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#13/==/LARLalitpurX  20:11+1:1020:12+1:241m1181.844373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#14/==/JROJiron  20:25+1:2620:26+1:411m--191.447384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  20:35+1:4120:36+1:551m2198.558396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/DUADhauraX  20:48+1:5720:49+2:231m--1110.162407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17/==/MXSMohasa  20:58+2:2620:59+2:371m21119.342409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#18/==/KOAKarondaXO  21:07+2:3821:08+2:511m--1125.06410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:5011.7
#19/==/AGDAgasod Junction  22:58+1:1423:00+1:342m--1136.710427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:507.9
#20/==/BINABina Junction  23:50+1:1100:30+5340m11144.656413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  00:40+1:0700:42+1:092m22154.053407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora  00:51+1:1000:53+1:142m32162.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#23/==/KAHKalharX  01:04+1:1401:06+1:142m--2170.941408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24/==/BETBarethXO  01:20+1:1401:22+1:142m--2180.510420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:599.9
#25/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  02:21+3202:23+322m32190.459417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#26/==/PAIPabai  02:32+3502:34+372m--2199.272432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/GLGGulabGanj  02:42+4402:44+1:052m32208.856433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/SUMRSumerX  02:52+1:0902:54+1:192m--2216.362420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/SORISoraiO  03:02+1:2103:04+1:222m--2224.536429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#30/==/BHSVidishaXO  03:13+1:2203:15+1:272m22229.910431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:589.4
#31/==/SCISanchi  04:13+4304:15+1:062m12239.354427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurX  04:23+1:0804:25+1:132m--2246.570444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/DWGDewanGanj  04:33+1:1804:35+1:282m22255.866445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#34/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  04:43+1:3204:45+1:342m12264.69475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:537.5
#35/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  05:38+5905:40+1:432m32272.24507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:5511.1
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  08:35+2608:50+4215m42283.337497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  09:00+4409:02+462m42289.546496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#38/==/MSOMisrodX  09:10+5009:12+512m12295.767468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/MDDPMandi DipX  09:21+5409:23+562m12305.762455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  09:36+5909:38+1:012m12319.269448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#41/==/BKABarkhera  09:48+1:0509:50+1:112m--2330.635472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#42/==/BNIBudni  10:23+1:0810:25+1:102m--2350.047311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad  10:34+1:0910:36+1:112m--2357.165309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#44/==/PRKDPowerkheda  10:45+1:1410:47+1:152m--2366.815315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:338.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction•  11:20+55-32375.2-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site