Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC wef 13/6/14 : 3A-16 , Brakevan-Cum-Generator-2 = 18 coaches.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:25PM)

22283⇒22883/Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଲବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ / ಪುರಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (2:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12881 Howrah puri Garib Rath Express
Loco
Official Loco Links:- PURI - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - BZA :-...
Read more...
WAM-4 BZA - YPR :- KZJ WDM/G-3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

13 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -15:00+0--10.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX15:55+116:20+425m6143.98725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/CAPChatrapur  17:47+817:48+91m--1169.64836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4/==/BAMBrahmapur  18:15+118:20+25m31191.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
5/==/SPTSompetaX  18:52+618:53+71m--1233.55248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PSAPalasa  19:30+219:32+32m--1265.48831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/CHESrikakulam Road  20:22+1220:24+122m--1338.46834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  21:25+621:30+85m--1407.95663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:35+1122:55+1020m--1469.02911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DVDDuvvada  23:29+623:30+81m--1485.46846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:44+1723:45+171m--1501.48430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09+1901:10+201m--2618.76318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundry  01:58+2202:00+252m12668.85723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluru  03:34+1903:35+201m--2758.83819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X05:10+305:20+710m22818.13824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GNTGuntur Junction  06:10+1606:25+1615m--2850.05437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|NRTNarasaraopet  07:15+2407:16+251m--2895.16579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|DKDDonakonda  08:25+2308:26+241m--2970.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road  08:49+2508:50+251m--2994.245160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|NDLNandyal  11:20-111:25+45m121107.261216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|DHNEDhone Junction  12:40+1912:45+225m221182.962425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
22%--%ATPAnantapur  14:34+2514:35+251m--21295.127349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction  15:50-815:55+25m--21328.464371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh