Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22283⇒22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଲବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ / ಪುರಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (6:59PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12881-12882 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Vijayawada Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 819 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt and TIU/Tilaru
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

13 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -15:00+0210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO15:50-516:15+125m6143.87925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.7
#3/==/CAPChatrapurX  17:51+617:53+62m--1169.57635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur  18:10+918:15+85m31190.98226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#5/==/SPTSompeta  18:46+418:48+42m--1233.44648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.9
#6/==/PSAPalasa  19:30+919:32+182m--1265.38428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road  20:24+3320:26+332m--1338.27734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:20+3121:25+315m--1407.75666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:30+3222:50+3420m--1468.93411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/DVDDuvvada  23:20+3423:22+342m--1485.94446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:44+3923:45+391m--1501.98432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09+4401:10+461m--2619.26317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:58+5002:00+532m12669.35723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3489.9
#14/==/EEEluru  03:34+3903:35+401m32759.23818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  05:10+1405:20+1410m22818.83826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction  06:10+3306:25+3215m12850.75438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet  07:15+3307:16+331m--2895.86179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1474.8
#18%--%DKDDonakonda  08:30+2708:31+281m--2970.754150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road  08:58+2608:59+261m--2994.964160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0670.9
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2910:06+341m--21065.834316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.1
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction  11:20+1111:25+215m121107.961215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1575.8
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction  12:40+4912:45+485m221183.762425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.4
#23%==%ATPAnantapur  14:33+5414:35+542m--21296.127348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  15:50+1515:55+155m221329.474371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1490.9
#25%==%HUPHindupur  17:09+4417:10+491m--21420.336635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1983.5
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  19:29+2819:30+281m221503.826912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3012.8
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:00+16-421516.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site