Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22283⇒22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଲବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ / ಪುರಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 27 2016 (3:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12881-12882 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Vijayawada Junction is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt and TIU/Tilaru
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 2
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -15:00-210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO15:50-16:15-25m6143.88125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:33125.7
#3/==/CAPChatrapur  17:48-17:50-2m01169.56435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapurX  18:10-18:15-5m31190.97726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#5/==/SPTSompetaX  18:48-18:50-2m01233.44848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#6/==/PSAPalasa  19:30-19:32-2m01265.38328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road  20:25-20:27-2m01338.27934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:20-21:25-5m01407.75266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:35-22:55-20m01468.92811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#10/==/DVDDuvvada  23:30-23:32-2m01485.28046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:44-23:45-1m01501.28432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09-01:10-1m02618.56317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:58-02:00-2m12668.65723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3489.9
#14/==/EEEluru  03:34-03:35-1m32758.53818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X  05:10-05:20-10m22818.23826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction  06:10-06:25-15m12850.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet  07:15-07:16-1m02895.26179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1474.9
#18%--%DKDDonakonda  08:30-08:31-1m02970.056150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road  08:57-08:59-2m02994.364160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0670.9
#20%--%DMTDiguvamettaX10:05-10:06-1m--21065.134316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.1
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction  11:20-11:25-5m121107.261215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1575.8
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction  12:40-12:45-5m221183.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49112.4
#23%==%ATPAnantapur  14:34-14:35-1m021295.427348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  15:50-15:55-5m221328.774371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.1
#25%==%HUPHindupur  17:09-17:10-1m021419.835635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2483.5
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  19:34-19:35-1m221503.331912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:00--421516.1-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site