Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 00:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:57PM)

22283⇒22883/Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
ପୁରି - ଯଲବନ୍ତପୁର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ଶପ୍ରେଶ / ಪುರಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पुरी- यशवन्तपुर साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12881-12882 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
G15
 17
G16
 18
EOG
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

13 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -15:00+0210.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO15:50-516:15+225m6143.98125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:33125.7
#3/==/CAPChatrapur  17:48+717:50+82m01169.66435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapurX  18:10+618:15+75m31191.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3342.5
#5/==/SPTSompetaX  18:48+018:50+02m01233.54848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#6/==/PSAPalasa  19:30+219:32+32m01265.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road  20:25+1220:27+122m01338.37934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  21:20+1221:25+135m01407.95266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:35+2122:55+1920m01469.02811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#10/==/DVDDuvvada  23:30+1623:32+152m01485.38046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:44+2823:45+281m01501.38432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.3
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09+3301:10+331m02618.66317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  01:58+4802:00+492m12668.75723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3489.9
#14/==/EEEluru  03:34+3603:35+371m32758.73818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X05:10+2605:20+2310m22818.33826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction  06:10+2406:25+2515m12850.15438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet  07:15+3207:16+331m02895.36179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1474.8
#18%--%DKDDonakonda  08:30+2608:31+271m02970.156150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road  08:57+2708:59+262m02994.448160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:21112.9
#20%==%NDLNandyal  11:20+611:25+85m121107.361215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1575.8
#21%--%DHNEDhone Junction  12:40+4212:45+465m221183.162425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49112.4
#22%==%ATPAnantapur  14:34+4814:35+511m021295.527348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  15:50+1515:55+155m221328.874372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.1
#24!==!HUPHindupur  17:09+5917:10+1:011m021419.935635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2483.5
#25!==!YNKYelahanka Junction  19:34+3019:35+301m221503.430912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#26|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction  20:00+26-421515.9-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site