Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 20:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Revised CC wef 13/6/14 : 3A-16 , Brakevan-Cum-Generator-2 = 18 coaches.
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:25PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22884

22283⇒22883/Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12881 Howrah puri Garib Rath Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-G1-G2-G3-G4-G5-G6-G7-G8-G9-G10-G11-G12-G13-G14-G15-G16-EOG....[addition of G16 from 13/6/2014 on permanent basis]
Loco
Official Loco Links:- PURI - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - BZA :-...
Read more...
WAM-4 BZA - YPR :- KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 818 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
      S
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

13 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)»  -15:00+0--10.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)XO15:55-416:20+125m6143.98725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/CAPChatrapur  17:47+917:48+101m--1169.64836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  18:15+018:20+25m31191.08027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
5/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  18:52+018:53+11m--1233.55248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PSAPalasa (3)  19:30-219:32+02m--1265.48831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  20:22+1020:24+92m--1338.46834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:25+521:30+65m--1407.95663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X22:35+922:55+1820m--1469.02911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  23:29+1823:30+231m--1485.46846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  23:44+4423:45+471m--1501.48430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)X  01:09+5901:10+591m--2618.76318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  01:58+5902:00+592m12668.85723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluru (3)  03:34+4003:35+411m--2758.83819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•X05:10+3305:20+3710m22818.13824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  06:10+4406:25+4215m--2850.05437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  07:15+4607:16+461m--2895.16579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  08:25+3708:26+391m--2970.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:49+3908:50+391m--2994.245160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|NDLNandyal (3)  11:20+1011:25+125m121107.261216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  12:40+2112:45+255m221182.962425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
22%--/ATPAnantapur (2)  14:34+3814:35+391m--21295.127349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:50+915:55+125m--21328.464371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24%--%HUPHindupur (4)  17:09+4617:10+471m--21407.835636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction (4)X  19:34+3019:35+301m221491.330911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
26%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  20:00+9---21503.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site