Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56961/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 19 2014 (3:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, Seven Second Seating General Unreserved Coaches (UR)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDM3A/D.
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    8 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
QLM/Kulem 
Arrives @ 07:59
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kulem and Sankval

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|QLMKulem»  -06:30---10.05275mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2|--|KMKaleem  06:39-06:40-1m--17.85357mSWRKalay Railway Station, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  06:52-06:53-1m--118.44312mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|CNRChandar  07:02-07:03-1m--124.9666mSWRCHANRA (chandor), Goa
5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  07:07-07:08-1m--129.31211mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:28-07:30-2m1133.44211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|SRVXSuravaliX  07:35-07:36-1m1136.94317mKRMargao, Goa
8|--|MJOMajordaX  07:40-07:42-2m--139.82418mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
9|--|CSMCansaulim  07:53-07:54-1m--144.15515mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
10|--|SKVLSankval•  07:59-08:00-1m1148.74716mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
11|--|DBMDabolim  08:04-08:05-1m--151.82049mSWRMormugao, Goa
12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  08:20----156.8-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site