Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56961/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

QLM/Kulem --> CSM/Cansaulim

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (4:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KJM WDM3A/D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kulem and Cansaulim.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
QLM/Kulem 
Arrives @ 07:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CSM/Cansaulim 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kulem and Cansaulim

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem»  -06:30-110.05577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#2|--|KMKalem  06:39-06:40-1m118.35155mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade  06:52-06:53-1m1118.44312mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4|--|CNRChandar  07:02-07:03-1m1124.9606mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  07:07-07:08-1m1128.91317mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:28-07:30-2m2,,3133.3549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7|==|SRVXSuravaliX  07:35-07:36-1m1137.84619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8|==|MJOMajorda JunctionX  07:40-07:42-2m0140.92417mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#9|--|CSMCansaulim•  07:53-07:54-1m1145.35115mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10|--|SKVLSankval  07:59-08:00-1m1149.55226mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11|--|DBMDabolim  08:04-08:05-1m1153.02050mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  08:20--0157.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site