Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

56963/Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:13PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3D
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kulem and Sankval.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    8 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
QLM/Kulem 
Arrives @ 13:37 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kulem and Sankval

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem»  -12:20+1--10.05577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#2|--|KMKalem  12:29+312:30+51m118.24355mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade  12:44+512:45+71m--118.49813mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#4|--|CNRChandar  12:49+1412:50+151m--124.9266mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  12:59-13:00-1m1128.92617mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  13:10+613:15+55m3133.2569mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#7|--|SRVXSuravali  13:20-13:21-1m1137.92919mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#8|--|MJOMajorda JunctionX  13:27+713:28+91m--140.88717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9|--|CSMCansaulim  13:31+1313:32+131m--145.15115mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10|--|SKVLSankval•  13:37+1413:38+141m1149.46926mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11|--|DBMDabolim  13:41+713:42+71m1152.81350mSWRBogmalo road Off. (Airport highway) Dabolim Vasco Mormugao South Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  14:05+2-2157.8-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site