Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 14:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

56963/Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
     Kulem - वास्को-डा-गामा पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    8 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
QLM/Kulem 
Arrives @ 13:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kulem and Sankval

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|QLMKulem»  -12:20+0--10.05275mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2|--|KMKalem  12:29-12:30-1m117.84557mSWRKalay Railway Station, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  12:44+012:45+01m--118.49812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|CNRChandar  12:49+512:50+51m--124.9306mSWRCHANRA (chandor), Goa
5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  12:59-13:00-1m--129.32411mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
6|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:10+113:15+15m3133.4429mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|SRVXSuravali  13:20+013:21+01m1136.92917mKRMargao, Goa
8|--|MJOMajordaX  13:27-13:28-1m--139.88718mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
9|--|CSMCansaulim  13:31-13:32-1m--144.15515mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
10|--|SKVLSankval•  13:37-13:38-1m1148.76316mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
11|--|DBMDabolim  13:41-13:42-1m1151.81349mSWRMormugao, Goa
12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  14:05+2-2156.8-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site