Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56963/Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

QLM/Kulem --> SKVL/Sankval

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:13PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
KJM WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kulem and Sankval.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    8 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
QLM/Kulem 
Arrives @ 13:37 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kulem and Sankval

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem»  -12:20+0110.05577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#2|--|KMKalem  12:29+212:30+71m118.34355mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade  12:44+812:45+81m1118.49812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#4|--|CNRChandar  12:49+1512:50+181m1124.9276mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  12:59-13:00-1m1128.92617mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:10+313:15+25m3133.3549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7|==|SRVXSuravali  13:20-13:21-1m1137.83019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8|==|MJOMajorda JunctionX  13:27+1113:28+131m0140.98717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#9|--|CSMCansaulim  13:31+1513:32+161m1145.35115mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10|--|SKVLSankval•  13:37+1613:38+181m1149.56926mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11|--|DBMDabolim  13:41-13:42-1m1153.01350mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  14:05+3-2157.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site