Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56966/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
वास्को द गामा - कुळें पेसेंजर     वास्को डा गामा - कुले पैसेंजर

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> SKVL/Sankval

Refresh Live Status (13h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:28AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Sankval.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 17:39 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Sankval

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -17:30+0110.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2!==!DBMDabolim  17:34+017:35+01m115.05250mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3!==!SKVLSankval•  17:39+417:40+41m118.44326mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4!==!CSMCansaulim  17:46+517:47+61m1112.74415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5!==!MJOMajorda Junction  17:53+717:54+81m0117.02617mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6|==|SRVXSuravaliX  18:01-18:04-3m2120.13019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#7|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  18:13+218:15+22m2124.6659mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  18:19-18:20-1m1129.06017mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9|--|CNRChandar  18:24+718:25+71m1133.0566mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10|--|SVMKudchade  18:32+918:33+91m1139.54712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#11|--|KMKalem  18:46+1118:47+111m1149.72255mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:238.3
#12|--|QLMKulem  19:10+0-0157.9-77mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site