Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56966/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 18 2014 (8:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, Seven Second Seating General Unreserved Coaches (UR)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDG 3A of Gooty Shed
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 17:39
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Sankval

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -17:30---10.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|--|DBMDabolim  17:34-17:35-1m--15.04749mSWRMormugao, Goa
3|--|SKVLSankval•  17:39-17:40-1m118.14616mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
4|--|CSMCansaulim  17:46-17:47-1m--112.74415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
5|=-|MJOMajorda  17:53-17:54-1m--117.02518mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
6|--|SRVXSuravaliX  18:01-18:04-3m1119.92317mKRMargao, Goa
7|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  18:13-18:15-2m--123.46111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
8|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  18:19-18:20-1m--127.56611mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
9|--|CNRChandar  18:24-18:25-1m--131.9566mSWRCHANRA (chandor), Goa
10|--|SVMKudchade  18:32-18:33-1m--138.44912mSWRCurchorem, Goa
11|--|KMKaleem  18:46-18:47-1m--149.02057mSWRKalay Railway Station, Goa
12|--|QLMKulem  19:10----156.8-75mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site