Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0

15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:11) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Okha is 254 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 15m    41 halts    Distance: 3220 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -10:45+28510.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+3011:05+305m--16.76753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:42+4311:52+3910m--147.85858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+4013:55+3910m--1156.86859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 14:28+5014:30+532m--1194.58345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.1
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1:0215:25+1:035m--1263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+5716:00+585m--1282.25848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:1718:25+1:2115m--1407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+1:3319:30+1:332m--1495.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:20+1:2920:22+1:292m11552.52438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.5
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:0522:15+1:0615m31591.17236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+1:3223:04+1:341m21648.56739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+1:4200:06+1:432m12715.55244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:2801:15+1:265m12770.92048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.2
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+1:5502:22+1:552m32792.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+2:0503:00+2:052m--2835.92753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:40+1:4404:50+1:4510m42881.25757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m--2998.84367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1093.9
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:05+1:1309:20+1:1615m--21092.72784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+1:4810:10+1:5010m--21110.864 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06134.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:16+2:2712:18+2:302m121245.75592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+2:5013:27+2:562m--21306.837104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+2:2817:25+2:2430m521434.638124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+2:4819:30+2:5210m721506.657129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.2
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+2:5423:45+3:1310m--21737.834166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort 00:25+3:3000:35+3:2810m131760.835169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:59+2:3603:00+2:411m231845.384199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City 03:55+2:4304:00+2:435m231922.580269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+2:5404:50+2:552m231986.276265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+3:2206:20+3:295m232094.161256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction 10:00+2:4510:02+2:492m--32319.665469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+2:5711:00+2:5920m--32361.060496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX↵¶ 15:20+2:3915:50+2:3230m--32621.46837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4854.3
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 16:38+2:4316:40+2:432m232675.74238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:45+2:3318:05+2:2520m532721.35251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+2:1519:22+2:142m--32786.56429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:23+2:1120:25+2:132m--32852.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO 22:25+2:1022:30+2:125m332968.152127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+2:0800:10+2:1112m--33044.14315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#40|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+2:1200:27+2:135m143052.65612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:25+2:1301:27+2:152m--43106.97246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka 02:37+2:1802:42+2:185m--43191.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.6
#43|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+1:55-143219.6-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site