Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0

15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:11) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Okha is 254 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 65h 15m    41 halts    Distance: 3219 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -10:45+42510.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+4511:05+455m--16.76752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:42+5511:52+5110m--147.85858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+4313:55+4210m--1156.86859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#5|--|FKMFakiragram Junction 14:28+5514:30+582m--1194.48345mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5068.8
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1:0515:25+1:055m--1263.23848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+5916:00+1:005m--1282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:2418:25+1:2815m--1407.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+1:4319:30+1:432m--1494.86953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:20+1:3820:22+1:382m11552.32438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.6
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:1622:15+1:1415m31590.87236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#12/==/NNANaugachia 23:03+1:4623:04+1:461m21648.36739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 00:04+1:5300:06+1:542m12715.35244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:4401:15+1:425m12770.71948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0520.9
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+1:5402:22+1:542m32791.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+2:0003:00+2:002m--2835.42753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:40+1:3904:50+1:3910m42880.75757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 06:53+1:5206:55+1:522m--2998.24367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1093.9
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:05+1:1109:20+1:1715m--21092.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+1:4910:10+1:5110m--21110.36482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06134.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:16+2:5012:18+2:532m121245.25592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+3:1613:27+3:212m--21306.237104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+3:1417:25+3:1230m521434.138124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+3:3619:30+3:4210m721506.157129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.2
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+4:0123:45+4:2110m--21737.334166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort 00:25+4:3400:35+4:3310m131760.235169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:59+3:4303:00+3:441m231844.884199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City 03:55+3:4704:00+3:465m231922.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+3:5304:50+3:532m231985.776265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+4:1006:20+4:165m232093.661256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction 10:00+3:3110:02+3:352m--32319.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+3:4411:00+3:4520m--32360.560496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO↵¶ 15:20+3:1315:50+3:0930m--32620.96837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4854.3
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 16:38+3:2116:40+3:202m232675.24238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:45+3:0718:05+3:0120m532720.85251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+3:0019:22+2:592m--32786.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:23+2:5920:25+2:592m--32851.55872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO 22:25+2:5422:30+2:565m332967.652127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+2:5100:10+2:5512m--33043.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#40|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+2:5900:27+3:005m143052.15612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:25+2:5801:27+2:592m--43106.47246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka 02:37+3:1002:42+3:115m--43190.52214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.6
#43|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+2:59-143219.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site