Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 15:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Departure from GHY, on 13.10.2014, rescheduled to 12.45
Mon Oct 13, 2014 (12:08PM)

15636/Dwarka Express

Oct 13 2014 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12508/12510/12516/15636 has RSA arrangement as informed by NF Railway officials at GHY
Loco
GHY to LKO: NGC WDM3A / WDM3D LKO to BRC: BRC...
Read more...
WAP4 / WAP4E BRC to OKHA: Vatva WDM3A / WDM3D
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 PC
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 14m    28 halts    Distance: 2501 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:06 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

28 halts. 407 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+451-715.73560mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  10:57+711:02+65m--1-708.76855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  11:38+1711:48+1510m--1-668.05658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+613:55+710m--1-559.16958mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|FKMFakiragram Junction14:28+1614:30+172m--1-521.38344mNFR03661-283454, Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+3415:25+355m--1-452.44548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:50+3315:55+375m--1-433.75647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+4718:25+1:0915m--1-308.276114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:34+1:1619:36+1:192m--1-220.96152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  20:33+5920:35+592m--1-163.32737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+1:0322:15+1:0115m--1-124.76935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  23:05+1:1023:07+1:102m--1-66.97437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»  00:01+1:0400:06+1:035m--20.04843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+1:0601:20+1:035m--255.22149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:3002:22+1:312m--275.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:2903:00+1:302m--2119.72751mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:40+5504:50+5910m42165.15057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  09:05+5109:20+5515m--2376.52583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  10:00+1:0810:10+1:1110m--2392.96482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh