Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1759287-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424473-0

15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:11) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Okha.
Travel Time: 51h 54m    29 halts    Distance: 2504 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:06 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

29 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -10:45+1:0651-715.82760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+1:0811:05+1:095m--1-709.16753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:42+1:2411:52+1:2010m--1-668.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+1:2213:55+1:2010m--1-559.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 14:28+1:3114:30+1:312m--1-521.38344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.1
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1:3915:25+1:395m--1-452.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+1:3216:00+1:335m--1-433.65848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:5018:25+1:5215m--1-308.183114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+2:0219:30+2:022m--1-220.76952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:20+2:0020:22+1:592m11-163.12437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.6
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+1:2122:15+1:1615m31-124.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia 23:03+1:4823:04+1:561m21-67.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction» 00:04+2:1100:06+2:132m120.05244mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+1:1401:15+1:115m1255.42049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.2
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+2:2002:22+2:212m3276.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+2:2903:00+2:302m--2120.42753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:40+2:2304:50+2:0610m42165.75757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 06:53+2:1606:55+2:162m--2283.24367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:05+1:5409:20+1:4315m--2377.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+2:1410:10+2:1810m--2395.36482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.1
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:16+3:0112:18+3:032m12530.35592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+2:4513:27+2:492m--2591.437104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+2:1917:25+2:1630m52719.238124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+2:1919:30+2:3510m72791.257129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.1
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+3:0523:45+3:2810m--21022.334166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort 00:25+3:4000:35+3:3710m131045.335169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:59+2:5103:00+2:571m231129.984199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City 03:55+2:5904:00+2:595m231207.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+3:0804:50+3:082m231270.876265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+3:3206:20+3:405m231378.661256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction 10:00+2:5610:02+3:012m--31604.165469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+3:0511:00+3:0620m--31645.560495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 15:20+3:0615:50+3:0030m--31905.96837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:38+3:0816:40+3:072m231960.24237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:45+2:5918:05+2:5320m532005.85251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+2:4419:22+2:442m--32071.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:23+2:4020:25+2:412m--32136.55872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO 22:25+2:5722:30+3:005m332252.652127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+2:5500:10+3:0012m--32328.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#40|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+3:0000:27+3:025m142337.15612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:25+3:0501:27+3:072m--42391.47246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka 02:37+3:1302:42+3:125m--42475.42214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.6
#43|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+2:15-142504.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site