Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Departure from GHY, on 13.10.2014, rescheduled to 12.45
Mon Oct 13, 2014 (12:08PM)

15636/Dwarka Express

Oct 13 2014 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-PC-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12508/12510/12516/15636 has RSA arrangement as informed by NF Railway officials at GHY
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GHY to LKO: NGC WDM3A / WDM3D LKO to BRC: BRC...
Read more...
WAP4 / WAP4E BRC to OKHA: Vatva WDM3A / WDM3D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 PC
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 14m    28 halts    Distance: 2501 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:06 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

28 halts. 407 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+2151-715.73560mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  10:57+2511:02+245m--1-708.76855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  11:38+3611:48+3210m--1-668.05658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+2013:55+2110m--1-559.16958mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|FKMFakiragram Junction14:28+3214:30+342m--1-521.38344mNFR03661-283454, Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+4415:25+455m--1-452.44548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:50+4215:55+435m--1-433.75647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+4818:25+4815m--1-308.276114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:34+1:0119:36+1:022m--1-220.96152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  20:33+5920:35+592m--1-163.32737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+4222:15+4115m--1-124.76935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  23:05+1:0523:07+1:052m--1-66.97437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»  00:01+1:2600:06+1:265m--20.04843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+4901:20+455m--255.22149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:3902:22+1:402m--275.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+1:5003:00+1:512m--2119.72751mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:40+1:3504:50+1:3610m42165.15057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  09:05+1:1709:20+1:1915m--2376.52583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  10:00+1:3110:10+1:3210m--2392.96482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:17+2:2112:19+2:212m12528.05192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|FDFaizabad Junction  13:30+2:3713:32+2:402m--2588.738104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR16:55+1:5517:25+1:4930m22716.538124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:20+1:1419:30+1:1510m72788.557128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:35+1:4923:45+1:4910m--21019.734167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/--/AFAgra Fort  00:25+1:5600:35+1:5510m131042.635170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:59+1:1603:00+1:211m--31127.184198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
27/==/GGCGangapur City  03:55+1:5204:00+1:535m--31204.380270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  04:48+2:0104:50+2:032m--31268.262266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  06:35+1:5606:40+2:005m231376.064256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
30/==/NADNagda Junction  10:10+1:3510:12+1:362m--31601.275468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/RTMRatlam Junction  10:45+1:4511:05+1:4420m--31642.663495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO15:15+1:0715:45+2:0430m--31903.06336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  16:37+5016:39+502m231957.33437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  18:00+1:2118:20+1:1820m532002.96051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:25+4819:27+482m--32068.35929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
36|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:34+5820:36+1:002m--32133.85072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
37|--|RJTRajkot Junction  22:56+4523:01+465m332249.971128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
38|--|HAPAHapaX  00:05+3400:23+3118m--42325.84316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
39|--|JAMJamnagar  00:35+5200:40+525m142334.45014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
40|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:45+3201:47+312m--42388.84949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
41|--|DWKDwarkaX  03:29+403:39+610m--42472.84214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
42|--|OKHAOkha•  04:20+20-142501.4-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site