Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)

15636/Dwarka Express
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY to LKO: NGC WDM3A / WDM3D LKO to BRC: BRC WAP4...
more...
/ WAP4E BRC to OKHA: Vatva WDM3A / WDM3D
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Okha is 253 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 18m    29 halts    Distance: 2504 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:02 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

29 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+2651-715.72159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04+2711:05+311m01-709.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  11:42+3711:52+3610m01-667.95858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+2213:55+2410m01-558.96859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  14:28+2914:30+292m01-521.28344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+3215:25+345m01-452.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55+2916:00+305m01-433.65849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+1:2718:25+1:2915m01-308.183114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+1:0319:30+1:042m01-220.76953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  20:20+1:4720:22+1:462m11-163.12437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.6
#11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+1:1622:15+1:1615m31-124.57536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia  23:01+1:3323:02+1:341m01-67.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction»  00:01+1:3400:02+1:351m020.04643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+1:3901:20+1:375m0255.42149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#15/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+1:5502:22+2:202m0276.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+2:1903:00+2:212m02120.42753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:40+1:4704:50+1:5210m42165.75757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX06:53+2:0206:55+2:032m02283.24367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  09:05+1:2309:20+1:2715m02377.22784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  10:00+1:3910:10+1:4110m02395.46482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:16+2:2812:18+2:292m12530.45592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO  13:25+2:4013:27+2:442m02591.537104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:55+2:0317:25+2:0130m52719.338124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:20+2:1019:30+2:1410m72791.357129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.1
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:35+1:3823:45+1:3710m021022.434167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#26/--/AFAgra Fort  00:25+1:5400:35+1:5310m131045.435169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2384.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:58+1:1803:00+1:232m031129.978199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5977.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City  03:59+1:1904:00+1:231m031207.180270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  04:48+1:2504:50+1:272m031270.965265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  06:30+1:1806:40+1:2010m231378.764256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:30225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction  10:10+5610:12+1:062m031604.175468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction  10:45+1:1511:05+1:1620m031645.663494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:08260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO15:13+5515:46+5633m031906.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  16:35+1:0816:36+1:081m231960.33338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2445.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  18:00+3918:20+4920m532005.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:28+4519:29+481m032071.15629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:39+4520:40+521m032136.65172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:16116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction  22:56+4823:01+565m332252.656127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa  00:22+1:0100:23+1:171m042328.63215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#40|--|JAMJamnagar  00:39+1:0000:40+1:041m142337.24912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0654.3
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:46+1:1001:47+1:101m042391.55345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#42|--|DWKDwarkaX  03:23+5603:24+1:031m042475.53114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5628.6
#43|--|OKHAOkha•  04:20+49-142504.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site