Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1424473-0
Entry# 1759287-1
Entry# 1759287-1

15636/Dwarka Express
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:38) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
GHY to LKO: NGC WDM3A / WDM3D LKO to BRC: BRC WAP4...
more...
/ WAP4E BRC to OKHA: Vatva WDM3A / WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Okha.
Travel Time: 51h 54m    29 halts    Distance: 2504 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:06 (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

29 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati -10:45+1:2851-715.82760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction 11:00+1:2911:05+1:305m--1-709.16753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX 11:42+1:4011:52+1:3610m--1-668.05858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+1:4913:55+1:4910m--1-559.06859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 14:28+1:5114:30+1:512m--1-521.38344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.1
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+1:5815:25+1:585m--1-452.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:55+1:5316:00+1:555m--1-433.65848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+2:1718:25+2:2015m--1-308.183114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:28+2:3319:30+2:332m--1-220.76953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 20:20+2:4320:22+2:472m11-163.12437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.6
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+2:1822:15+2:1315m31-124.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia 23:03+2:5323:04+3:031m21-67.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction» 00:04+3:2400:06+3:262m120.05243mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0455.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+3:2401:15+3:195m1255.42049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0521.2
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 02:20+4:2302:22+4:242m3276.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:58+4:3903:00+4:422m--2120.42753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:40+4:2104:50+4:2310m42165.75757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX 06:53+4:2406:55+4:242m--2283.24367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:05+3:4709:20+3:4515m--2377.22784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:00+3:5710:10+3:5910m--2395.36482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.1
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 12:16+6:0412:18+6:052m12530.35592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+5:2413:27+5:332m--2591.437104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+5:1717:25+5:1830m52719.238124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+5:1919:30+5:2910m72791.257129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.1
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+4:5623:45+4:5810m--21022.334166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#26/--/AFAgra Fort 00:25+4:5800:35+4:5910m131045.335169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2484.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:59+5:1703:00+5:221m231129.884199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City 03:55+4:2904:00+4:415m231207.080270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 04:48+4:5004:50+4:512m--31270.776265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 06:15+4:5606:20+5:025m231378.661256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction 10:00+4:1910:02+4:302m--31604.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction 10:40+4:3611:00+4:3520m--31645.462495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:13260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 15:13+5:0615:46+4:5933m--31905.96837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:34+4:5116:36+4:512m231960.24037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:45+4:5218:05+4:5320m532005.85251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:20+4:4719:22+4:472m--32071.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:23+4:4720:25+4:472m--32136.55872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot JunctionO 22:25+4:1622:30+4:195m332252.552127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+5:0900:10+4:2112m--32328.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#40|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+4:2500:27+4:265m142337.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.3
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:25+4:3001:27+4:302m--42391.47245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka 02:37+4:4102:42+4:415m--42475.42214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.6
#43|--|OKHAOkha• 04:00+3:42-142504.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site