Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (01:51PM)

15636/Dwarka Express
দ্বাৰকা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY to LKO: NGC WDM3A / WDM3D LKO to BRC: BRC WAP4...
more...
/ WAP4E BRC to OKHA: Vatva WDM3A / WDM3D
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Okha.
Travel Time: 52h 18m    29 halts    Distance: 2504 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:02 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
OKHA/Okha 

29 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -10:45+5851-715.72159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  11:04+1:0211:05+1:071m01-709.06753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3741.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  11:42+1:0811:52+1:0510m01-667.95858mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  13:45+1:0213:55+1:0210m01-558.96859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  14:28+1:0714:30+1:072m01-521.28344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  15:20+1:1415:25+1:145m01-452.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  15:55+1:0816:00+1:095m01-433.65848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  18:10+1:4618:25+1:5015m01-308.183114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:28+1:2419:30+1:252m01-220.76952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  20:20+2:0720:22+2:072m11-163.12437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3838.6
#11%--%KIRKatihar Junction  22:00+1:3322:15+1:3415m31-124.57536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#12%==%NNANaugachia  23:01+2:0023:02+2:021m01-67.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction»  00:01+2:0700:02+2:091m020.04643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  01:15+1:2701:20+1:275m0255.42149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0021.2
#15/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:20+2:2302:22+2:262m0276.57348mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3643.8
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  02:58+2:3003:00+2:322m02120.42753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:4045.3
#17/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:40+1:5904:50+2:0610m42165.75757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:03117.5
#18/==/BXRBuxarX06:53+2:0106:55+2:022m02283.24367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1094.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  09:05+1:2709:20+1:3615m02377.22784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  10:00+1:4510:10+1:4710m02395.464 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  12:16+2:2612:18+2:282m12530.45592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#22|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO  13:25+2:2713:27+2:292m02591.537104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:55+2:0517:25+2:0130m52719.338124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:20+2:3419:30+2:3510m72791.357129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.1
#25/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:35+2:0823:45+2:0810m021022.434167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#26/--/AFAgra Fort  00:25+2:1200:35+2:1310m131045.435169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2384.6
#27/--/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:58+1:3203:00+1:382m031129.978199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5977.2
#28/==/GGCGangapur City  03:59+1:3704:00+1:401m031207.180270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  04:48+1:4304:50+1:462m031270.965265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#30/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  06:30+1:3606:40+1:4010m231378.764256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:30225.4
#31/==/NADNagda Junction  10:10+1:3510:12+1:332m031604.175468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction  10:45+1:4111:05+1:4120m031645.663 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:08260.5
#33/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO15:13+1:2815:46+1:2833m031906.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  16:35+1:3416:36+1:351m231960.33338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2445.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  18:00+1:1518:20+1:2420m532005.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:28+1:2119:29+1:231m032071.15629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:39+1:2220:40+1:261m032136.65172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:16116.1
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction  22:56+1:2223:01+1:295m332252.656127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa  00:22+1:2600:23+1:411m042328.63215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#40|--|JAMJamnagar  00:39+1:3000:40+1:351m142337.24912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0654.3
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:46+1:3601:47+1:371m042391.55345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#42|--|DWKDwarkaX  03:23+1:2503:24+1:331m042475.53114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5628.6
#43|--|OKHAOkha•  04:20+44-142504.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site