Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 07:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1625194-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 2095453-0

51671/Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - कटनी फास्ट पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BNE/Bohani

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:02PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (15:29) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bohani.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction» -04:50-610.087329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#2%==%SGPSohagpurX 05:24-05:26-2m2149.571340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#3%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:41-05:43-2m1167.278339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#4%==%BKHBankhedi 05:58-06:00-2m2186.774351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 06:13-06:15-2m21102.776355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#6%==%GARGadarwara 06:26-06:28-2m11116.678353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#7%==%BNEBohani•X 06:38-06:40-2m21129.578363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#8%==%KYKareli 06:52-06:54-2m11145.168365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#9%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:08-07:10-2m11161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#10%==%KKBKarak BelX 07:26-07:28-2m11176.777375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#11%==%SRIDShridhamX 07:40-07:42-2m21192.150372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#12%==%BHTNBhitoniO 08:10-08:12-2m21215.461380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#13%==%MMLMadan MahalXO 08:38-08:40-2m31241.72397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:203.3
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 10:00-10:10-10m2,31245.046416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#15%==%DOEDeoriX 10:32-10:34-2m11261.970390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#16%==%GSPRGosalpurX 10:43-10:45-2m21272.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road 10:53-10:55-2m11283.452388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction 11:55--21335.8-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site