Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Stop at Bohani Station on temporary basis upto 14 Oct. 2011
Fri Apr 22, 2011 (10:01AM)

51671/Itarsi -Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी -Katni फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (3:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Itarsi Satna Passenger (UnReserved)/51673; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801429
Loco
WDM 2 A ET/KTE Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction»  -05:45+17--10.074329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|SGPSohagpurX  06:25+1:2106:27+1:252m--149.582340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|PPIPipariyaX  06:40+1:2206:42+1:242m1167.283339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|BKHBankhedi  06:56+1:3506:58+1:372m--186.769351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  07:12+1:3907:14+1:392m--1102.783355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|GARGadarwara  07:24+1:3607:26+1:362m11116.665353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|BNEBohani•X  07:38+1:4207:40+1:452m--1129.578361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|KYKareliX  07:52+1:4007:54+1:422m11145.168365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|NUNarsinghpur  08:08+1:4108:10+1:412m11160.959365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
10!==|KKBKarak BelX  08:26+1:4508:27+1:471m--1176.6132375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SRIDShridhamX  08:34+1:5208:36+1:532m21192.164373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|BHTNBhitoniX  08:58+1:5408:59+1:561m--1215.436380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|MMLMadan MahalO  09:43+1:3109:45+1:332m31241.713428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  10:00+1:2310:10+1:2510m31245.041416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|DOEDeoriX  10:35+1:3510:37+1:382m--1262.070392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|GSPRGosalpurX  10:46+1:3910:48+1:432m--1272.567396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|SHRSihora Road  10:58+1:3211:00+1:332m--1283.657388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18%==|KTEKatni Junction  11:55+57-21335.8-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site