Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Stop at Bohani Station on temporary basis upto 14 Oct. 2011
Fri Apr 22, 2011 (10:01AM)

51671/Itarsi -Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 (3:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco SLRD UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Itarsi Satna Passenger (UnReserved)/51673; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801429
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 2 A ET/KTE Shed.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction»  -05:45---10.074329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|SGPSohagpurX  06:25-06:27-2m--149.582340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|PPIPipariyaX  06:40-06:42-2m1167.283339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|BKHBankhedi  06:56-06:58-2m--186.769351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  07:12-07:14-2m--1102.783355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|GARGadarwara  07:24-07:26-2m11116.665353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|BNEBohani•X  07:38-07:40-2m--1129.578361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|KYKareliX  07:52-07:54-2m11145.168365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|NUNarsinghpur  08:08-08:10-2m11160.959365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
10!==|KKBKarak BelX  08:26-08:27-1m--1176.6132375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SRIDShridhamX  08:34-08:36-2m21192.164373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|BHTNBhitoniX  08:58-08:59-1m--1215.436380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|MMLMadan MahalO  09:43-09:45-2m31241.713428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  10:00-10:10-10m31245.041416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|DOEDeoriX  10:35-10:37-2m--1262.070392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|GSPRGosalpurX  10:46-10:48-2m--1272.567396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|SHRSihora Road  10:58-11:00-2m--1283.657388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18%==|KTEKatni Junction  11:55--21335.8-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site