Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51671 originating from ET on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED.
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:04PM)

51671/Itarsi -Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी -Katni फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jul 24 (12:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Itarsi Satna Passenger (UnReserved)/51673; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801429
Loco
WDM 2 A ET/KTE Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%ETItarsi Junction»  -05:45+1:03--10.074329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%SGPSohagpurX  06:25+2:1906:27+2:242m--149.582340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:40+2:2606:42+2:262m1167.283339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%BKHBankhedi  06:56+2:5206:58+2:522m--186.769351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  07:12+2:5207:14+2:542m--1102.783355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%GARGadarwara  07:24+2:4307:26+2:432m11116.665353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%BNEBohani•X  07:38+3:0007:40+3:052m--1129.578361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%KYKareliX  07:52+1:4907:54+1:542m11145.168365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%NUNarsinghpur  08:08+3:0208:10+3:022m11160.959365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%KKBKarak BelX  08:26+3:2108:27+3:231m--1176.6132375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%SRIDShridhamX  08:34+2:3308:36+2:332m21192.164373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%BHTNBhitoniX  08:58+2:5308:59+2:581m--1215.436380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%MMLMadan MahalO  09:43+2:3809:45+2:392m31241.713428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  10:00+1:4410:10+1:4710m31245.041416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%DOEDeoriX  10:35+2:5010:37+2:502m--1262.070392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%GSPRGosalpurX  10:46+2:5210:48+2:522m--1272.567396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%SHRSihora Road  10:58+2:3511:00+2:362m--1283.657388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%KTEKatni Junction  11:55+2:02-21335.8-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site