Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 21:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 21:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Stop at Bohani Station on temporary basis upto 14 Oct. 2011
Fri Apr 22, 2011 (10:01AM)

51671/Itarsi -Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी -Katni फास्ट पैसेंजर

May 10 (9:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Itarsi Satna Passenger (UnReserved)/51673; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801429
Loco
WDM 2 A ET/KTE Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction»  -05:45+23--10.074329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|SGPSohagpurX  06:25+1:2806:27+1:332m--149.582340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|PPIPipariyaX  06:40+1:3706:42+1:382m1167.283339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|BKHBankhedi  06:56+1:3906:58+1:402m--186.769351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  07:12+1:4207:14+1:442m--1102.783355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|GARGadarwara  07:24+1:3007:26+1:302m11116.665353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|BNEBohani•X  07:38+1:5007:40+1:562m--1129.578361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|KYKareliX  07:52+1:4607:54+1:482m11145.168365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|NUNarsinghpur  08:08+1:4508:10+1:462m11160.959365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
10!==|KKBKarak BelX  08:26+2:0908:27+2:121m--1176.6132375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SRIDShridhamX  08:34+2:0908:36+2:112m21192.164373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|BHTNBhitoniX  08:58+2:1708:59+2:231m--1215.436380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|MMLMadan MahalO  09:43+1:5809:45+1:592m31241.713428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  10:00+1:4710:10+1:5010m31245.041416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|DOEDeoriX  10:35+2:1210:37+2:132m--1262.070392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|GSPRGosalpurX  10:46+2:1210:48+2:142m--1272.567396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|SHRSihora Road  10:58+1:5311:00+1:542m--1283.657388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18%==|KTEKatni Junction  11:55+1:26-21335.8-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site