Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625194-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095453-0

11273⇒51671/Itarsi - Katni - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - कटनी - सतना पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BNE/Bohani

Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Till 30/06/2017, This train will halt of 51673 at all stations between Itarsi and Satna as per new timetable due to traffic block and cancellation of...
more...
51673.
Tue May 30, 2017 (09:18PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (19:26) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bohani.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    11 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:43 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -04:25+21610.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#2/==/GROGurraX 04:37+3904:38+401m2110.668327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3%==%SQLSontalai 04:46+4204:47+571m2119.638329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4/==/BGTABagratawaX 04:58+5804:59+591m1126.572338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 05:10+5905:11+1:021m1139.750336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpurX 05:23+1:0205:25+1:072m2149.663340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#7/==/SXFSobhapur 05:34-05:35-1m--159.170338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:42+1:0705:44+1:072m1167.376339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#9%==%BKHBankhedi 05:59+1:0806:00+1:141m2186.255353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10%==%JHTJunehtaX 06:07-06:08-1m--192.768353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 06:17+1:1406:18+1:181m21102.883355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#12%==%GARGadarwara 06:28+1:2106:30+1:222m11116.760353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%BNEBohani•X 06:43+1:2306:44+1:311m21129.652363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonX 06:52-06:53-1m--1136.652363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#15%==%KYKareliXO 07:03+1:3207:05+1:362m11145.273365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpurX 07:18+1:2707:20+1:312m11161.139364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindraiX 07:29+1:2607:30+1:271m21166.837366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#18%==%BELDBelkheraXO 07:39+1:2507:40+1:281m21172.453367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19%==%KKBKarak BelXO 07:45+1:2807:46+1:261m11176.819375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4815.4
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m21192.264372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#21%==%BMRBikrampurX 08:47+1:1508:48+1:161m21203.977376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoni 08:57+1:1808:58+1:191m21215.572380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatX 09:09+1:1609:10+1:181m21228.639389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalX 09:30+1:1409:32+1:162m31241.826397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#25%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 09:40+1:1809:45+1:315m2,31245.219417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX 10:11+1:2510:12+1:261m21253.331391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX 10:29+1:2010:30+1:231m11262.170390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#28%==%GSPRGosalpurX 10:39+1:2410:40+1:261m21272.683395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road 10:48+1:1910:50+1:222m11283.6100388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#30%==%DDCEDundi 10:59+1:3711:00+1:271m21298.663417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 11:09+1:2811:10+1:311m21308.146434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 11:19-11:20-1m21315.052436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar 11:29+1:2911:30+1:321m21322.853413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 11:39-11:40-1m11330.721396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#35%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 11:55+1:1511:58+1:173m21336.042387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36%==%PTWAPatwara 12:11+1:1312:12+1:231m21345.062399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#37%==%JKEJukehiX 12:20+1:2712:22+1:362m21353.466402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#38%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX 12:31+1:3612:32+1:391m--1363.364379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#39%==%UDRAmdara 12:41+1:4112:42+1:451m--1372.869377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#40%==%BUUBhadanpurX 12:53+1:4712:54+1:481m--1385.680362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#41%==%MYRMaiharX 13:04+1:5213:06+1:532m11398.966353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#42%==%UHRUnchhera 13:19+1:5313:20+1:541m--1413.264333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#43%==%LGCELagargawan 13:29+1:4813:30+1:501m--1422.928319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#44%==%STASatna Junction 13:55+1:38-31434.4-322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.