Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 26m ago)
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:02PM)

51671/Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - कटनी फास्ट पैसेंजर

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BNE/Bohani

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bohani.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:38 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BNE/Bohani 

5 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bohani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction»  -05:45+50010.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.5
#2%==%SGPSohagpurX  06:25+1:2806:27+1:312m2149.582340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#3%==%PPIPipariyaX  06:40+1:3406:42+1:342m1167.283339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#4%==%BKHBankhedi  06:56+1:3606:58+1:372m2186.769351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  07:12+1:3707:14+1:392m21102.783355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#6%==%GARGadarwaraX  07:24+1:4307:26+1:432m11116.665353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#7%==%BNEBohani•X  07:38+1:4407:40+1:412m01129.578363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#8%==%KYKareliX  07:52+1:4307:54+1:432m11145.168365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m11161.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#10%==%KKBKarak BelX  08:26+1:4308:27+1:471m11176.7132375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0715.4
#11%==%SRIDShridhamX  08:34+1:5308:36+1:532m21192.164372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#12%==%BHTNBhitoniX  08:58+1:5008:59+1:521m01215.436380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4426.2
#13%==%MMLMadan MahalXO  09:43+1:3309:45+1:362m31241.713397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#14/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  10:00+1:3510:10+1:4510m31245.041416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#15%==%DOEDeoriX  10:35+1:4310:37+1:432m11261.970390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#16%==%GSPRGosalpurX  10:46+1:4410:48+1:452m01272.466395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road  10:58+1:4611:00+1:472m11283.457388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction  11:55+1:43-21335.8-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site