Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stop For 1 Min From 12.08.2016 to 23.08.2016 GUNADALA and RAYANAPADU
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (10:20PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 54 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1581 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

56 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:45+92210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+1612:40+212m4158.4539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  12:54+2612:55+291m0170.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+1413:52+165m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+2514:23+252m01150.67924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+2614:50+262m01183.76516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#7/==/BTSBasta  15:08+2515:10+282m01203.14715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO  15:23+2615:25+272m01213.35312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+2115:50+205m21231.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro  16:13+3016:15+312m21264.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+1:0016:30+1:022m01279.42017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+817:15+112m01293.68322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  17:38+1617:39+161m01325.46927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai Halt  17:45+1717:46+181m01332.34929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+2117:54+222m01337.28437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalO  18:20+3218:21+321m01373.86338mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:55+4119:00+425m31409.23628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang  19:20+3919:21+391m01421.14029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2416.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:45+4219:50+425m61437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+3520:40+3315m81456.17625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+3921:02+391m01482.57821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:15+4021:16+411m31499.57910mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:37+4421:38+451m21527.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka  21:45+4521:46+451m01534.46025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot  21:56+4321:57+441m01544.48613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapurX  22:23+4722:24+481m01581.88035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:40+4922:45+495m21603.27026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:06+1:1923:07+1:201m01627.74922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta  23:29+1:3423:30+1:341m01645.73048mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0331.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa  00:33+1600:35+182m02677.67428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:56+2400:57+251m02703.47913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:33+2901:35+302m02750.58034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  02:04+3102:05+331m02789.162103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  02:35+3102:40+325m02820.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  03:08+3503:10+362m02855.167 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:26-03:27-1m02873.01726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:288.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:55+2704:15+2620m--2881.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+2604:47+272m12898.24446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+1905:10+211m22914.25932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+2405:35+291m12937.97122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41/==/TUNITuniX  06:09+3406:10+351m12978.06224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+3206:27+331m12994.64628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:59+2107:00+281m121019.48017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:09+3407:10+351m321031.56317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX  07:39+3407:40+351m021061.74018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:10+3308:12+372m121081.65623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:36+4708:37+481m221104.07418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:53+4508:54+471m321123.89218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#49/==/EEEluru  09:25+5109:26+531m321171.53318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4959.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:15+1411:35+1320m--21231.19326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammamX  12:40+5712:42+592m221331.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:25+1:0313:26+1:051m221378.858198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal  14:28+5214:30+532m221438.947271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  14:43+5814:45+592m321449.263291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon  15:31+1:0115:32+1:011m121497.237380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2314.3
#56/==/ALERAler  15:55+5415:56+541m221511.546368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX16:26+4316:27+441m--21534.430455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3346.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:00+1418:05+225m521580.822539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  18:30+17-521589.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site