Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:09AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 54 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1581 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

56 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:45+32210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+1212:40+172m4158.4539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  12:54+1412:55+181m0170.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+513:52+65m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+1214:23+122m01150.67624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  14:49+1314:51+132m01183.76916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#7/==/BTSBasta  15:08+1215:10+172m01203.14715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO  15:23+1415:25+152m01213.35312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1115:50+125m21231.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro  16:13+1416:15+152m21264.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+2116:30+212m01279.32017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+117:15+62m01293.68322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road  17:38+1017:39+101m01325.46927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  17:45+1117:46+111m01332.34929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+1317:54+142m01337.29537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalX  18:17+2618:18+261m01373.86738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:50+4218:55+435m31409.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang  19:10+4419:12+432m01421.112029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:20+1:0419:25+1:055m61437.21740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  20:30+2920:50+2520m81456.17625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:11+3021:12+311m01482.57821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  21:25+3321:26+341m31499.58310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:46+3721:48+372m21527.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka  21:55+3721:57+372m01534.46725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot  22:06+3722:08+372m01544.47013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapur  22:40+3622:42+372m01581.87235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:00+3623:05+355m21603.27026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:26+3723:28+372m01627.78322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta  23:41+1823:43+172m01645.74848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa  00:23+3000:25+302m02677.67728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+3700:47+382m02703.38113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:22+4301:24+442m02750.58334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:52+4501:54+452m02789.166103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  02:22+4102:27+425m02820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  02:54+4902:56+492m02855.17757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:10-03:12-2m02873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶03:45+4004:05+3620m--2881.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:35+3704:37+382m12898.24246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle  05:00+3105:01+341m22914.27932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili  05:19+3705:20+411m12937.96222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.1
#41/==/TUNITuni  05:59+3806:00+391m12978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.6
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram  06:09+4506:10+451m12994.67828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:29+4806:30+521m121019.45217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:44+4906:45+501m321031.56317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX  07:14+4907:15+511m021061.72718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX  08:00+3608:02+402m121081.66123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:24+5308:25+541m221104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:39+5908:40+1:001m321123.89918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru  09:09+1:0909:10+1:101m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶10:50+3411:15+2425m--21231.19126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam  12:21+1:0812:22+1:101m221331.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:05+1:1013:06+1:111m221378.858198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal  14:08+1:0014:10+1:022m221438.947271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction  14:23+1:0614:25+1:082m321449.159291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon  15:14+1:0515:15+1:051m121497.261380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler  15:29+1:0415:30+1:041m221511.572368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX15:49+1:0315:50+1:041m--21534.340455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  17:00+4317:05+445m521580.711539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  17:55+27-521589.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site