Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 05:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 05:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:09AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 54 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1581 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 22
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

56 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:45-2210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38-12:40-2m4158.4539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  12:54-12:55-1m0170.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47-13:52-5m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  14:21-14:23-2m01150.67624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  14:49-14:51-2m01183.76916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#7/==/BTSBasta  15:08-15:10-2m01203.14715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO  15:23-15:25-2m01213.35312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45-15:50-5m21231.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro  16:13-16:15-2m21264.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28-16:30-2m01279.42017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13-17:15-2m01293.68322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road  17:38-17:39-1m01325.46927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  17:45-17:46-1m01332.34929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52-17:54-2m01337.29537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalX  18:17-18:18-1m01373.86738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:50-18:55-5m31409.24728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang  19:10-19:12-2m01421.112029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO  19:20-19:25-5m61437.21740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  20:30-20:50-20m81456.17625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:11-21:12-1m01482.57821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  21:25-21:26-1m31499.58310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:46-21:48-2m21527.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka  21:55-21:57-2m01534.46725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot  22:06-22:08-2m01544.47013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapur  22:40-22:42-2m01581.87235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:00-23:05-5m21603.27026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:26-23:28-2m01627.78322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta  23:41-23:43-2m01645.74848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa  00:23-00:25-2m02677.67728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45-00:47-2m02703.48113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:22-01:24-2m02750.58334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:52-01:54-2m02789.166103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO  02:22-02:27-5m02820.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  02:54-02:56-2m02855.17757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:10-03:12-2m02873.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶03:45-04:05-20m--2881.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:35-04:37-2m12898.24246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle  05:00-05:01-1m22914.27932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili  05:19-05:20-1m12937.96222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni  05:59-06:00-1m12978.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram  06:09-06:10-1m12994.67828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:29-06:30-1m121019.45217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:44-06:45-1m321031.56317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX  07:14-07:15-1m021061.72718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX  08:00-08:02-2m121081.66123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:24-08:25-1m221104.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:39-08:40-1m321123.89918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru  09:09-09:10-1m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶10:50-11:15-25m--21231.19126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam  12:21-12:22-1m221331.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:05-13:06-1m221378.858198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal  14:08-14:10-2m221438.947271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction  14:23-14:25-2m321449.259291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon  15:14-15:15-1m121497.261380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler  15:29-15:30-1m221511.572368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX15:49-15:50-1m--21534.440455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  17:00-17:05-5m521580.811539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  17:55--521589.9-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site