Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 14:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop For 1 Min From 12.08.2016 to 23.08.2016 GUNADALA and RAYANAPADU
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (10:20PM)

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 23 2016 (7:02PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Rating: 3.1/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 51 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

56 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:45+22210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+1112:40+152m4158.4539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  12:54+1412:55+171m0170.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+213:52+65m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+1314:23+132m01150.67924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+1414:50+142m01183.76516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#7/==/BTSBasta  15:08+1415:10+172m01203.14715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO  15:23+1415:25+142m01213.35312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1315:50+125m21231.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro  16:13+1416:15+152m21264.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+1816:30+182m01279.32017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13-217:15+22m01293.68322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  17:38+717:39+71m01325.46927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  17:45+817:46+81m01332.34929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+917:54+112m01337.28437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalO  18:20+1618:21+171m01373.86338mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:55+2319:00+235m31409.23628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang  19:20+2119:21+211m01421.14029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2416.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:45+2419:50+245m61437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+1820:40+1715m81456.17625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+2121:02+211m01482.57821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:15+2221:16+231m31499.57910mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:37+2421:38+251m21527.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka  21:45+2521:46+251m01534.46025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot  21:56+2521:57+251m01544.48613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapurX  22:23+2722:24+281m01581.88035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:40+2922:45+295m21603.27026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:06+2223:07+221m01627.74922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta  23:29+1523:30+151m01645.73048mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0331.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa  00:33-200:35+12m02677.67428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:56+700:57+81m02703.37913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:33+901:35+92m02750.58034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  02:04+1002:05+111m02789.162103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  02:35+1002:40+115m02820.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  03:08+1703:10+182m02855.16756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:26-03:27-1m02873.01726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:288.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:55+704:15+920m--2881.23311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+904:47+92m12897.54446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+605:10+81m22913.55932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+605:35+111m12937.27122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.1
#41/==/TUNITuniX  06:09+1106:10+131m12977.36224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+1306:27+141m12993.94628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:59+507:00+141m121018.78017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:09+1907:10+201m321030.86317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX  07:39+2107:40+221m021061.04018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:10+2008:12+232m121080.95623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  08:36+3208:37+321m221103.37418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  08:53+3608:54+371m321123.19218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#49/==/EEEluru  09:25+4209:26+431m321170.83318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4959.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:15+411:35+320m--21230.59326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammamX  12:40+4112:42+432m221330.866118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:25+4613:26+471m221378.258198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal  14:28+3514:30+382m221438.347271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  14:43+4314:45+462m321448.563291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon  15:31+4915:32+491m121496.537380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2314.3
#56/==/ALERAler  15:55+3915:56+401m221510.846368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX16:26+3116:27+311m--21533.730455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3346.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:00+318:05+95m521580.122539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  18:30+10-521589.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site